FlatZ Frontpage

Moderator: leecollings

Post Reply
User avatar
mvveelen
Posts: 678
Joined: Friday 31 October 2014 10:22
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Hoorn, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by mvveelen »

You have to change the URL's it in the settings.js in the subfolder js
RPi3b+/RFXCOM rfxtrx433E/Shelly/Xiaomi Gateway/Philips HUE Lights/Atag Zone One/2 SunnyBoy inverters/AirconWithMe/P1 smartmeter/Domoticz latest Beta
bickel
Posts: 12
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 22:16
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Sirjansland, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by bickel »

Tnx for the menu options and the webcamsupport!
User avatar
jec_44
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 16:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Nantes France
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by jec_44 »

Hi guys,

Wonderfull ! i have a suggestion, could you add a traffic page based on google map ?

I added a new traffic.html page with

Code: Select all

<script>
if ($.Traffic) 
{document.write('<li class="active" ><a class="stay" href="traffic.html"><i class="icon-th icon-white"></i> Traffic</a></li>');}
</script>
Most difficult is to add correct javascript. It can be useful !

Thk
User avatar
jec_44
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 16:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Nantes France
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by jec_44 »

I do it, not most beautiful coding but it works !

Code: Select all

<!-- DONUT CHART -->
            <div class="col-sm-3 col-lg-3" style="width:75%;float: right">
               <div class="dash-unit " style="height:610px;overflow-y:scroll">
                  <dtitle>Traffic</dtitle>
                  <hr>
                  <!--<div class="info-user" style="float:right;padding-right:20px;">
                     <span aria-hidden="true" class="li_news fs2"></span>
                  </div>-->
                  <p id="map" style="width:100%; height:100%"></p>
               </div>
            </div>
         </div>
         <!-- /row -->
      </div>
      <!-- /container -->
	  <script src="http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false"></script>
	<script type="text/javascript" charset="utf-8">  
var address = 'Nantes, FR';

   var map = new google.maps.Map(document.getElementById('map'), { 
       mapTypeId: google.maps.MapTypeId.TERRAIN,
       zoom: 12
   });
	var trafficLayer = new google.maps.TrafficLayer();
  trafficLayer.setMap(map);
  
   var geocoder = new google.maps.Geocoder();

   geocoder.geocode({
      'address': address
   }, 
   function(results, status) {
      if(status == google.maps.GeocoderStatus.OK) {
         new google.maps.Marker({
            position: results[0].geometry.location,
            map: map
         });
         map.setCenter(results[0].geometry.location);
      }
      else {
         // Google couldn't geocode this request. Handle appropriately.
      }
   });
</script>
User avatar
jec_44
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 16:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Nantes France
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by jec_44 »

See the result
Attachments
Traffic Page
Traffic Page
FlatZ Frontpage - Traffic.png (376.23 KiB) Viewed 4272 times
User avatar
galadril
Posts: 824
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by galadril »

jec_44 wrote:See the result
Looks good :)
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor
SweetPants

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by SweetPants »

Hi,

Where do I set the screen size?
I have an old Nexus 7 tablet but can't get it to fit this screen size
User avatar
jec_44
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 16:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Nantes France
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by jec_44 »

galadril, i'am lokking for integrate it into settings.js to be able to enter parameters :

Code: Select all

$.traffic = "Paris, France";
$.zoom = "15";
bu i 'don't how to do and how to use it on traffic.html

Thanks
User avatar
galadril
Posts: 824
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by galadril »

jec_44 wrote:but i 'don't how to do and how to use it on traffic.html
Thanks for the help.
I've added the Traffic page to the github project with two new settings in the settings.js
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor
PeterFleur
Posts: 32
Joined: Sunday 08 March 2015 13:00
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: 2.4739
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by PeterFleur »

Very nice indeed. The traffic part is very good!

Is it possible to add the variable "Refresh interval" on the settings.js file?
The graphs doesn't seem to work anymore (only 1 graph working) or is it a problem in my settings?

Peter
RaspberryPI
ZWave
RFXtrx433E
User avatar
jec_44
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 14 January 2015 16:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: Nantes France
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by jec_44 »

Hi,

Yes it's very nice Frontpage, congratulations. Some improvement ideas :
  • Change language for the Weather, for exemple, i know with openweathermap, you add &lang=fr in the javascript
  • An issue : on tablet or Smartphone : menu button (on top right) doesn't work
  • Add button to switch on Full Screen
Thanks
SweetPants

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by SweetPants »

SweetPants wrote:Hi,

Where do I set the screen size?
I have an old Nexus 7 tablet but can't get it to fit this screen size
nobody??
User avatar
galadril
Posts: 824
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by galadril »

SweetPants wrote:Where do I set the screen size?
I have an old Nexus 7 tablet but can't get it to fit this screen size
You could try to make your own mainNexus7.css

change/add:

Code: Select all

.container {
    width: 1170px;
}
and set the width to your needs.


change settings.js to use your mainNexus7.css as the theme.
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor
SwordFish
Posts: 278
Joined: Sunday 14 December 2014 12:28
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: V4.11375
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by SwordFish »

@galadril
How youre doing with the implitation of scenes in the frontpage?
Just asking no rush ;)
dijkdj
Posts: 63
Joined: Saturday 07 March 2015 22:10
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by dijkdj »

I run it my RPI but my screen stays empty. I also tried to run from my laptop, also no result. I turned for example the camera page on, but no result.

Do some file need extra rights?

I Entered the right url and a few IDX switches.
Ierlandfan
Posts: 89
Joined: Friday 09 October 2015 17:40
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by Ierlandfan »

I love the design!

Do you know if it's possible to add mjpeg streams to the camera page?
mikeoo
Posts: 110
Joined: Sunday 22 March 2015 7:35
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Holland
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by mikeoo »

Very nice template and started today with it and have 2 questions and input.

1. How to combine Temp en Humidity in the frontpage. I have some Cresta Sensors the measure both.
2. I cannot find any weather info in settings.js

Maybe nice to add buienrader info (http://gratisweerdata.buienradar.nl/#Buienradar )
User avatar
Brutus
Posts: 249
Joined: Friday 26 September 2014 9:33
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by Brutus »

mikeoo wrote:Very nice template and started today with it and have 2 questions and input.

1. How to combine Temp en Humidity in the frontpage. I have some Cresta Sensors the measure both.
2. I cannot find any weather info in settings.js

Maybe nice to add buienrader info (http://gratisweerdata.buienradar.nl/#Buienradar )
Change one of the camera URL's with this link:
http://api.buienradar.nl/image/1.0/Rada ... 6&h=256&t=

;)

Greetings
1x Intel NUC8i5BEK (Windows 10 x64) Domoticz on Virtualbox with DietPi.
1x Aeon Labs USB Z-Stick S2
1x P1 Smart Meter USB
28x Fibaro Modules
SMA Solar System
Daikin Airco / Heating
Denon DHT-S716H & DSW-1H
mikeoo
Posts: 110
Joined: Sunday 22 March 2015 7:35
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Holland
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by mikeoo »

Brutus wrote:
mikeoo wrote:Very nice template and started today with it and have 2 questions and input.

1. How to combine Temp en Humidity in the frontpage. I have some Cresta Sensors the measure both.
2. I cannot find any weather info in settings.js

Maybe nice to add buienrader info (http://gratisweerdata.buienradar.nl/#Buienradar )
Change one of the camera URL's with this link:
http://api.buienradar.nl/image/1.0/Rada ... 6&h=256&t=

;)

Greetings
Indeed good one, but it's nice to get all weather things on it's own page. But for now indeed a good tip tnx.
mikeoo
Posts: 110
Joined: Sunday 22 March 2015 7:35
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Holland
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by mikeoo »

Ierlandfan wrote:I love the design!

Do you know if it's possible to add mjpeg streams to the camera page?
Just replace the webcam url in Settins.js with your stream url.

For Foscam streams you can try this way the get the stream working.
http://www.ipcam-shop.nl/media/Foscam%2 ... I9821W.pdf
Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest