Dashticz - Bug report

Moderator: leecollings

Locked
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

geertvercamer wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 13:57 I have the same problem with the blinds switches not working (anymore).

The problem is in switches.js, function switchBlinds()
.block should be .block_

Code: Select all

function switchBlinds(idx, action) {
	switch (action.toLowerCase()) {
        case 'off':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('on').addClass('off');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('open', 'closed'));
            break;
        case 'on':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('off').addClass('on');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('closed', 'open'));
            break;
    }

    if (typeof(req) !== 'undefined') req.abort();
    $.ajax({
        url: settings['domoticz_ip'] + '/json.htm?type=command&param=switchlight&idx=' + idx + '&switchcmd=' + action + '&level=0&passcode=&jsoncallback=?',
        type: 'GET', async: false, contentType: 'application/json', dataType: 'jsonp',
        success: function (data) {
            getDevices(true);
        }
    });
}

That was indeed the function that had the bug. A fix for it was already merged today, so if you get the latest beta, it should work again.

I just saw there is another _ missing, but that it only a layout fix I think. I will create a PR for that.
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
barbaar
Posts: 56
Joined: Wednesday 24 December 2014 16:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by barbaar »

My blinds are still being displayed as on/off switches. I have 2 "blinds inverted percentage". Just did a git pull, but no change for me :(
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

barbaar wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 19:35 My blinds are still being displayed as on/off switches. I have 2 "blinds inverted percentage". Just did a git pull, but no change for me :(
You are right, that one is showing up as switch. I will see why that happens.

Edit:
The order of words was wrong, see this PR
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
barbaar
Posts: 56
Joined: Wednesday 24 December 2014 16:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by barbaar »

aiolos wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 19:46
barbaar wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 19:35 My blinds are still being displayed as on/off switches. I have 2 "blinds inverted percentage". Just did a git pull, but no change for me :(
You are right, that one is showing up as switch. I will see why that happens.

Edit:
The order of words was wrong, see this PR
Works, thanks!
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by robgeerts »

rldn wrote: Thursday 04 January 2018 12:35
robgeerts wrote: Wednesday 03 January 2018 21:42 I think graphs ont work with all types of sensors yet.
Whats the output of these devices from Domoticz?

Find it here:
http://YOURIP_AND_PORT/json.htm?type=devices
Spoiler: show
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "Humidity 64 %",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 7,
"HardwareName" : "Xiaomi Gateway",
"HardwareType" : "Xiaomi Gateway",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 95,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"Humidity" : 64,
"HumidityStatus" : "Wet",
"ID" : "2AFE",
"LastUpdate" : "2018-01-04 12:29:42",
"Name" : "Badkamer Vochtigheid",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "LaCrosse TX3",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Humidity",
"TypeImg" : "temperature",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "51"
For example
I just changed something.
Could you test latest beta???


renerene wrote: Friday 05 January 2018 20:11 Is it because a login for Domoticz is required?
This does not work also:
In de CONFIG.js kunnen je logingegevens staan als je gebruik maakt van "http://username:[email protected]"
I think so, entering username and password in the url is not supported anymore in newer version of some browsers.
You can switch to another login-method in Domoticz-settings, although, then you have to enter login at every load of Dashticz..


geertvercamer wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 13:57 I have the same problem with the blinds switches not working (anymore).

The problem is in switches.js, function switchBlinds()
.block should be .block_

Code: Select all

function switchBlinds(idx, action) {
	switch (action.toLowerCase()) {
        case 'off':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('on').addClass('off');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('open', 'closed'));
            break;
        case 'on':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('off').addClass('on');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('closed', 'open'));
            break;
    }

    if (typeof(req) !== 'undefined') req.abort();
    $.ajax({
        url: settings['domoticz_ip'] + '/json.htm?type=command&param=switchlight&idx=' + idx + '&switchcmd=' + action + '&level=0&passcode=&jsoncallback=?',
        type: 'GET', async: false, contentType: 'application/json', dataType: 'jsonp',
        success: function (data) {
            getDevices(true);
        }
    });
}

Could you try latest beta?
rldn
Posts: 16
Joined: Thursday 16 November 2017 20:02
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by rldn »

robgeerts wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 21:45
rldn wrote: Thursday 04 January 2018 12:35
robgeerts wrote: Wednesday 03 January 2018 21:42 I think graphs ont work with all types of sensors yet.
Whats the output of these devices from Domoticz?

Find it here:
http://YOURIP_AND_PORT/json.htm?type=devices
Spoiler: show
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "Humidity 64 %",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 7,
"HardwareName" : "Xiaomi Gateway",
"HardwareType" : "Xiaomi Gateway",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 95,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"Humidity" : 64,
"HumidityStatus" : "Wet",
"ID" : "2AFE",
"LastUpdate" : "2018-01-04 12:29:42",
"Name" : "Badkamer Vochtigheid",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "LaCrosse TX3",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Humidity",
"TypeImg" : "temperature",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "51"
For example
I just changed something.
Could you test latest beta???


renerene wrote: Friday 05 January 2018 20:11 Is it because a login for Domoticz is required?
This does not work also:
In de CONFIG.js kunnen je logingegevens staan als je gebruik maakt van "http://username:[email protected]"
I think so, entering username and password in the url is not supported anymore in newer version of some browsers.
You can switch to another login-method in Domoticz-settings, although, then you have to enter login at every load of Dashticz..


geertvercamer wrote: Monday 08 January 2018 13:57 I have the same problem with the blinds switches not working (anymore).

The problem is in switches.js, function switchBlinds()
.block should be .block_

Code: Select all

function switchBlinds(idx, action) {
	switch (action.toLowerCase()) {
        case 'off':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('on').addClass('off');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('open', 'closed'));
            break;
        case 'on':
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').removeClass('off').addClass('on');
            $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src', $('.block_' + idx).find('.icon').attr('src').replace('closed', 'open'));
            break;
    }

    if (typeof(req) !== 'undefined') req.abort();
    $.ajax({
        url: settings['domoticz_ip'] + '/json.htm?type=command&param=switchlight&idx=' + idx + '&switchcmd=' + action + '&level=0&passcode=&jsoncallback=?',
        type: 'GET', async: false, contentType: 'application/json', dataType: 'jsonp',
        success: function (data) {
            getDevices(true);
        }
    });
}

Could you try latest beta?
Thanks but can you tell me how i can update the system or get the latest beta without losing config?
Moosjes
Posts: 6
Joined: Wednesday 10 January 2018 14:31
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by Moosjes »

I do have a few 'rolluiken' with a fibaro shutter unit. These blinds have a percentage bar in domoticz but in dashticz they show with an up/down/stop button. This does not seem to work (the stop does not stop it). Is there a way to give it a percentage bar in dashticz? Like dimmer lighting?
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by htilburgs »

I don't know if it's a bug, but I've the next issue:

- Create a DummySwitch - Type On/Off Switch
- I can switch it from Dashticz

- Change Switch Icon from "Light/Switch (BULB)" to "Alarm"
- It cannot be longer switched from Dashticz (like protected = true)
Attachments
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-10 om 17.33.18.png
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-10 om 17.33.18.png (157.66 KiB) Viewed 3869 times
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-10 om 17.33.31.png
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-10 om 17.33.31.png (154.32 KiB) Viewed 3869 times
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

Moosjes wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 16:11 I do have a few 'rolluiken' with a fibaro shutter unit. These blinds have a percentage bar in domoticz but in dashticz they show with an up/down/stop button. This does not seem to work (the stop does not stop it). Is there a way to give it a percentage bar in dashticz? Like dimmer lighting?
Thanks for your message. Can you tell me what the relevant part of http://{domoticzIP}:8080/json.htm?type=devices for the blinds looks like? There should be a percentage bar if the blinds have that option.

I also see that the stop action does not work, but in Domoticz itself the stop button also does not work (and only shows up for 'Venetian blinds')
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

htilburgs wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 17:36 I don't know if it's a bug, but I've the next issue:

- Create a DummySwitch - Type On/Off Switch
- I can switch it from Dashticz

- Change Switch Icon from "Light/Switch (BULB)" to "Alarm"
- It cannot be longer switched from Dashticz (like protected = true)
I cannot reproduce this issue (the switch is only disable if I set it to protected in domoticz).
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by htilburgs »

aiolos wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 18:59
htilburgs wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 17:36 I don't know if it's a bug, but I've the next issue:

- Create a DummySwitch - Type On/Off Switch
- I can switch it from Dashticz

- Change Switch Icon from "Light/Switch (BULB)" to "Alarm"
- It cannot be longer switched from Dashticz (like protected = true)
I cannot reproduce this issue (the switch is only disable if I set it to protected in domoticz).
Strange thing. I can select everything it still works as an on/off switch in Dashticz. Only when I select the Alarm icon, the on/off function in Dashticz is gone.

Icon type "Alarm"
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.20.07.png
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.20.07.png (44.42 KiB) Viewed 3826 times

Icon type "Switch or other than Alarm"
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.19.38.png
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.19.38.png (45.42 KiB) Viewed 3826 times
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
plantex
Posts: 9
Joined: Monday 30 October 2017 20:50
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by plantex »

Hello.
Great Job - Thanks for Dashticz.

Bug fix request:
Blinds Percentage - common problem in current Domoticz release.
Created in default dashboard Blind percentage (via My sensors USB Gateway) slide doesnt work (not possible to move it) open / close are ok
The Light (used for the same node) - slide works ok I can set e.g.25% of blind level, but unfortunately buttons are not sending the proper msg (as blinds).
So the perfect combination would be to combine both widgets
bl.jpg
bl.jpg (44.37 KiB) Viewed 3817 times
When both widgets are transferred to Dashticz:
a.jpg
a.jpg (16.76 KiB) Viewed 3817 times
It appears to be the same like on the pervious screen but not exactly:
Blinds: Up/Down buttons work ok , Stop (wasnt on default Domoticz dashboard) here appears and works ok. Slide(cannot move it to e.g.34% but as you press the buttons open/close it jumps from 0 to 100%)
Light (as described above) - no change

I'am not a coder hence my question: Is Dashticz just a layer or there is possibility of separate communication with e.g arduino node.
Just asking because - many people is waiting for Domoticz to be fixed with blinds percentage - Maybe Dashticz is our hope ....
Regards
Plantex
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

htilburgs wrote: Friday 12 January 2018 20:33
aiolos wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 18:59
htilburgs wrote: Wednesday 10 January 2018 17:36 I don't know if it's a bug, but I've the next issue:

- Create a DummySwitch - Type On/Off Switch
- I can switch it from Dashticz

- Change Switch Icon from "Light/Switch (BULB)" to "Alarm"
- It cannot be longer switched from Dashticz (like protected = true)
I cannot reproduce this issue (the switch is only disable if I set it to protected in domoticz).
Strange thing. I can select everything it still works as an on/off switch in Dashticz. Only when I select the Alarm icon, the on/off function in Dashticz is gone.

Icon type "Alarm"
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.20.07.png


Icon type "Switch or other than Alarm"
Schermafbeelding 2018-01-12 om 20.19.38.png
Do you have any custom javascript that can remove something? What if you have an almost empty CONFIG.js (only the bare minimum) and not custom css or js. (On my local machine I only see this behaviour if I make the switch protected)
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
aiolos
Posts: 127
Joined: Sunday 13 September 2015 18:58
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: stable
Location: Nieuwegein, NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by aiolos »

plantex wrote: Saturday 13 January 2018 1:23 Hello.
Great Job - Thanks for Dashticz.

Bug fix request:
Blinds Percentage - common problem in current Domoticz release.
Created in default dashboard Blind percentage (via My sensors USB Gateway) slide doesnt work (not possible to move it) open / close are ok
The Light (used for the same node) - slide works ok I can set e.g.25% of blind level, but unfortunately buttons are not sending the proper msg (as blinds).
So the perfect combination would be to combine both widgets
bl.jpg
When both widgets are transferred to Dashticz:
a.jpg
It appears to be the same like on the pervious screen but not exactly:
Blinds: Up/Down buttons work ok , Stop (wasnt on default Domoticz dashboard) here appears and works ok. Slide(cannot move it to e.g.34% but as you press the buttons open/close it jumps from 0 to 100%)
Light (as described above) - no change

I'am not a coder hence my question: Is Dashticz just a layer or there is possibility of separate communication with e.g arduino node.
Just asking because - many people is waiting for Domoticz to be fixed with blinds percentage - Maybe Dashticz is our hope ....
Regards
Plantex
In fact Dashticz is just another layer as dashboard against domoticz backend. There are some extra things like the garbage, news and music player modules.
It is interesting to see what is exactly wrong with the blinds. Recently some small changes have been made because of some errors in displaying the blinds and I noticed that the whole stop command on domoticz is also not doing anything (the response of the API is an error), so I'm also wondering what kind of blinds you have where this works (so I can try that on my local machine too).
If there is something wrong in the domoticz backend, then dashticz cannot change that.

I will have a look at the percentage behaviour, but I don't have any blinds myself, so it is playing around with dummy switches.
Contributor to Dashticz
More on my Github profile
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by htilburgs »

Since the latest beta, my Neo Coolcam Door/Window Sensor don't work anymore in Dashticz. Something changed??

Code: Select all

{
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Closed",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 1,
         "HardwareID" : 2,
         "HardwareName" : "Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00002200",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "InternalState" : "Closed",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2018-01-26 13:50:04",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Sensor Voordeur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "6",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 6 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Closed",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Door Contact",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 11,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "door contact",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "748",
         "YOffset" : "125",
         "idx" : "553"
      },
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by htilburgs »

htilburgs wrote: Friday 26 January 2018 13:56 Since the latest beta, my Neo Coolcam Door/Window Sensor don't work anymore in Dashticz. Something changed??

Code: Select all

{
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Closed",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 1,
         "HardwareID" : 2,
         "HardwareName" : "Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00002200",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "InternalState" : "Closed",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2018-01-26 13:50:04",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Sensor Voordeur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "6",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 6 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Closed",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Door Contact",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 11,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "door contact",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "748",
         "YOffset" : "125",
         "idx" : "553"
      },
Ok, I narrowed it down. When I use the [speakOn] options, the block is not functioning anymore. Can it be the same issue I had before, because I use IE11 on my Surface?
(I’m not able to use any other browser on that device)
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
gerardosamara
Posts: 55
Joined: Sunday 23 October 2016 19:49
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version: 4.10778
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by gerardosamara »

Hi ,

Dashticz Beta

The language options is present in custom_v2/CONFIG.DEFAULT.js but not in custom/CONFIG.DEFAULT.js
Domoticz Beta V4.11763 in Debian 10 VM
Domoticz Beta V4.11763 in RPI3
MDAH 0.2.42 + Imperihome Pro V4.3.17
App Android Domoticz Lite V0.2.201
User avatar
DewGew
Posts: 579
Joined: Thursday 21 April 2016 12:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: V4.10618
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by DewGew »

gerardosamara wrote: Friday 02 February 2018 9:51 Hi ,

Dashticz Beta

The language options is present in custom_v2/CONFIG.DEFAULT.js but not in custom/CONFIG.DEFAULT.js
Follow the wiki at http://www.domoticz.com/wiki/Dashticz_V2
Raspberry Pi 3 | domoticz | Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 | RFlink gateway
NanoPi NEO-air | REGO6XX interface | Machinon theme | Homebridge | Domoticz Google Assistant | ideAlarm
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by htilburgs »

htilburgs wrote: Monday 29 January 2018 21:56
htilburgs wrote: Friday 26 January 2018 13:56 Since the latest beta, my Neo Coolcam Door/Window Sensor don't work anymore in Dashticz. Something changed??

Code: Select all

{
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Closed",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 1,
         "HardwareID" : 2,
         "HardwareName" : "Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00002200",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "InternalState" : "Closed",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2018-01-26 13:50:04",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Sensor Voordeur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "6",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 6 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Closed",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Door Contact",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 11,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "door contact",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "748",
         "YOffset" : "125",
         "idx" : "553"
      },
Ok, I narrowed it down. When I use the [speakOn] options, the block is not functioning anymore. Can it be the same issue I had before, because I use IE11 on my Surface?
(I’m not able to use any other browser on that device)
Nobody?
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
clubeddie
Posts: 80
Joined: Saturday 19 March 2016 21:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - Bug report

Post by clubeddie »

HarryHase wrote: Saturday 23 September 2017 18:42
webrazor wrote: Tuesday 18 July 2017 16:55 I'm using a P1 cable to monitor my smart meter but because i also have solar panels the energy usage is most of the time a minus number in domoticz dashboard it will show a negative value but in dashticz its always a positive number.
Image
Image
I have the same problem, is there a solution available?
Do you have solved the problem?
Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest