Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Friday 03 October 2014 22:51
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Thanks!!
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Friday 03 October 2014 22:51
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs issue
I have a litte problem with the graphs, this is inside my config:
https://mega.nz/#!ClkC1CpY!m2O-XP_TdQ24 ... V3MDRsrR3c
blocks[23] = {}
blocks[23]['width'] = 6;
blocks[23]['title'] = 'Zonnepanelen'
blocks[23]['hide_data'] = false;
blocks[23]['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks[23]['icon'] = 'fa-circle';
blocks[23]['protected'] = false;
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['graph_23']
columns[1]['width'] = 8;
columns[2] = {}
columns[2]['blocks'] = ['23_2','23_3',3,4]
columns[2]['width'] = 4;
If I click on the button 'afgelopen maand' I see on top still the amount of kWh what's produced in one day: 1.320kWh instead of
the produced energy of the month. How can this be fixed ?
We have a SolarEdge API..
https://mega.nz/#!ClkC1CpY!m2O-XP_TdQ24 ... V3MDRsrR3c
blocks[23] = {}
blocks[23]['width'] = 6;
blocks[23]['title'] = 'Zonnepanelen'
blocks[23]['hide_data'] = false;
blocks[23]['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks[23]['icon'] = 'fa-circle';
blocks[23]['protected'] = false;
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['graph_23']
columns[1]['width'] = 8;
columns[2] = {}
columns[2]['blocks'] = ['23_2','23_3',3,4]
columns[2]['width'] = 4;
If I click on the button 'afgelopen maand' I see on top still the amount of kWh what's produced in one day: 1.320kWh instead of
the produced energy of the month. How can this be fixed ?
We have a SolarEdge API..
-
- Posts: 195
- Joined: Wednesday 31 May 2017 16:06
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 2024.7
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Build several graphs. Both display information about last week instead of today when I press the button Vandaag. Button last hours gives me a to short view of two hours. Last week is not what i want.
More users with same problem? Or is this configurationerror? Any solution?
More users with same problem? Or is this configurationerror? Any solution?
Synology with Domoticz build (V2024.7) in Docker
-
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Friday 18 November 2016 11:34
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Is there an option to not only set 'standard_graph' with this but also a different setting to a specific graph? So e.g. all graphs to 'month' except for only 1 that is set to 'day'?dlefol wrote: ↑Saturday 28 October 2017 20:09 Hello,
You can use the optionto set the default graph to hours, days or month.Code: Select all
config['standard_graph'] = 'hours';
Hope this helps
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Monday 11 December 2017 20:10
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Is there a way to delete the buttons 'last hours, today, last month'?
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
In graphs.js you can change:
TO:
Theres no setting for this (yet) ..
Code: Select all
var buttons = createButtons(idx, title, label, range, current, sensor, popup);
Code: Select all
var buttons = '';
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Monday 11 December 2017 20:10
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Thanks Rob,
But i dit not find
and i'm new to programing so i don't want to mes things up.
But i dit not find
Code: Select all
var buttons = createButtons(idx, title, label, range, current, sensor, popup);
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Saturday 13 January 2018 21:07
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 12723
- Location: Hoogeveen
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Hello. I would like this too. I want to have a graph for temperature only, without Humidity.
Aside from this, I would like to know if it is possible to have custom graph view per graph.
I would like to have the rain by month, but temperature by day... For example.. (without clicking offcourse)
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Sunday 31 December 2017 17:43
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Hello.
Is there any way to make a pop-up with graph on touch a sensor like a temperature or humidity? Beacouse in the wiki hints it's possible but I didn't find how
Is there any way to make a pop-up with graph on touch a sensor like a temperature or humidity? Beacouse in the wiki hints it's possible but I didn't find how
-
- Posts: 317
- Joined: Thursday 12 January 2017 15:30
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version: Beta Ch
- Location: Finland
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Hi, i just noticed that my outdoor temperature graph is not working. Other are working. Cant push the button at all. It is sensor with humidity and temperature. This works in domoticz. its 433mhz (RFlink) device.
-----------------------------------------
Smartthings
zigbee2mqtt
RFLink 433mhz / Nrf 2.4Ghz
Mi Light
esp8266MiLight Hub
OpenHab/HomeAssistant/Domoticz
HP T610 & Debian 5.10.19-1 x86_64[/b]
Smartthings
zigbee2mqtt
RFLink 433mhz / Nrf 2.4Ghz
Mi Light
esp8266MiLight Hub
OpenHab/HomeAssistant/Domoticz
HP T610 & Debian 5.10.19-1 x86_64[/b]
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Sunday 14 January 2018 22:17
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 2021.1
- Location: United States
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Just starting with Dashticz and everything is working pretty good except I can't get any of my devices that create data (i.e. temp, humidity, voltage) to display a graph. The buttons/blocks are created and display the correct data but they are not active buttons. When I mouse over them, the cursor never changes and/or the background doesn't change. These all work fine in Domoticz and when doing a json query the device IDX, all of the data is displayed. (http://192.168.1.35:6115/json.htm?type= ... &range=day)
{
"result" : [
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:30",
"v" : "119.601"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:35",
"v" : "120.350"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:40",
"v" : "120.850"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:45",
"v" : "119.808"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Graph counter day"
}
Other devices like light bulbs and on/off switches work fine as well.
Reading the Wiki seems to imply that the graphing is setup automatically and should not require any coding to get it to work.
Is there something I need to add to CONFIG.js or other file to get these devices to display graphs?
Thanks for any help.
UPDATE Edit:
While the buttons still do not work, I have been able to create static graphs using the graphs_IDX. I was having problems using this method with my temp+Humidity sensor (only hum was being graphed) until I replaced the graphs.js with the latest Beta version. Now all the static graphs are working great. There are a bunch of other modules, that are newer, that are probably addressing other issues. I did replace the blocks.js with the latest Beta, but just got the white screen, so assuming there are other new dependencies in other modules that I didn't replace, so will wait until the Beta is available/released
Thx
{
"result" : [
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:30",
"v" : "119.601"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:35",
"v" : "120.350"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:40",
"v" : "120.850"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:45",
"v" : "119.808"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Graph counter day"
}
Other devices like light bulbs and on/off switches work fine as well.
Reading the Wiki seems to imply that the graphing is setup automatically and should not require any coding to get it to work.
Is there something I need to add to CONFIG.js or other file to get these devices to display graphs?
Thanks for any help.
UPDATE Edit:
While the buttons still do not work, I have been able to create static graphs using the graphs_IDX. I was having problems using this method with my temp+Humidity sensor (only hum was being graphed) until I replaced the graphs.js with the latest Beta version. Now all the static graphs are working great. There are a bunch of other modules, that are newer, that are probably addressing other issues. I did replace the blocks.js with the latest Beta, but just got the white screen, so assuming there are other new dependencies in other modules that I didn't replace, so will wait until the Beta is available/released
Thx
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Sunday 31 December 2017 17:43
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Me neither, same as you.tlkg wrote: ↑Wednesday 24 January 2018 3:43 Just starting with Dashticz and everything is working pretty good except I can't get any of my devices that create data (i.e. temp, humidity, voltage) to display a graph. The buttons/blocks are created and display the correct data but they are not active buttons. When I mouse over them, the cursor never changes and/or the background doesn't change. These all work fine in Domoticz and when doing a json query the device IDX, all of the data is displayed. (http://192.168.1.35:6115/json.htm?type= ... &range=day)
{
"result" : [
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:30",
"v" : "119.601"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:35",
"v" : "120.350"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:40",
"v" : "120.850"
},
{
"d" : "2018-01-22 11:45",
"v" : "119.808"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Graph counter day"
}
Other devices like light bulbs and on/off switches work fine as well.
Reading the Wiki seems to imply that the graphing is setup automatically and should not require any coding to get it to work.
Is there something I need to add to CONFIG.js or other file to get these devices to display graphs?
Thanks for any help.
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Sunday 15 October 2017 6:13
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version: 3.9224
- Location: Australia
- Contact:
Could not load graph message
Whenever I click on a device that also can display a graph, I get the message <domoticz ip>:<domoticz port> says: Could not load graph!
Have I missed a configuration somewhere?
The graph displays fine in the standard Domoticz dashboard.
I am running the latest Beta Dashticz
Also, is there a way to change the number format/separator in Dashticz? Ie: have a comma as the thousand separator and a dot as the decimal point.
Have I missed a configuration somewhere?
The graph displays fine in the standard Domoticz dashboard.
I am running the latest Beta Dashticz
Also, is there a way to change the number format/separator in Dashticz? Ie: have a comma as the thousand separator and a dot as the decimal point.
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Sunday 15 October 2017 6:13
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version: 3.9224
- Location: Australia
- Contact:
Re: Could not load graph message
Found out what the issue was.
If I removed config['standard_graph'] = 'today'; from my CONFIG.js then graphs load without issue.
Correct option is 'day' not 'today'
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Monday 22 January 2018 1:18
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Anyone who have done this? I would like to have a smooth graphs (day view).Is it possible to select how many points you want in a graph?
Because for the solar panels i have a point every hour and for the p1 energy usage every 5 min?
And both i like to change solar more points and p1 energie usage less point for a smoother graph.
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 13:29
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 3.4834
- Location: Argentina
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Hi all,
I’m try to insert an CO2 (air quality) graph, in my dashticz dashboard, but I cant … i can see the block data, but the graph not show nothing
How I must to do? I must to edit graphs.js ? but how??
Please help
Thanks
I’m try to insert an CO2 (air quality) graph, in my dashticz dashboard, but I cant … i can see the block data, but the graph not show nothing
How I must to do? I must to edit graphs.js ? but how??
Please help
Thanks
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Could you send me the output of this device from:javed222pi wrote: ↑Thursday 05 April 2018 19:45 Hi all,
I’m try to insert an CO2 (air quality) graph, in my dashticz dashboard, but I cant …
Captura.JPG
i can see the block data, but the graph not show nothing
How I must to do? I must to edit graphs.js ? but how??
Please help
Thanks
http://domoticz_url/json.htm?type=devices&plan=0&filter=all&used=true&order=Name
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 13:29
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 3.4834
- Location: Argentina
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Hi robgeerts!! Thank you for your answer!
You need this ?:
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "432 ppm",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 10,
"HardwareName" : "Netatmo 15R",
"HardwareType" : "Netatmo",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 54,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0075",
"LastUpdate" : "2018-04-25 18:15:16",
"Name" : "NA Indoor",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "4",
"PlanIDs" : [ 4 ],
"Protected" : false,
"Quality" : "Excellent",
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Voltcraft CO-20",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Air Quality",
"TypeImg" : "air",
"Unit" : 19,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "432",
"YOffset" : "860",
"idx" : "133"
},
You need this ?:
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "432 ppm",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 10,
"HardwareName" : "Netatmo 15R",
"HardwareType" : "Netatmo",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 54,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0075",
"LastUpdate" : "2018-04-25 18:15:16",
"Name" : "NA Indoor",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "4",
"PlanIDs" : [ 4 ],
"Protected" : false,
"Quality" : "Excellent",
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Voltcraft CO-20",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Air Quality",
"TypeImg" : "air",
"Unit" : 19,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "432",
"YOffset" : "860",
"idx" : "133"
},
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Function - Graphs
Yes i did, will check this out asap!
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest