Dashticz - Bug report
Moderator: leecollings
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Checked with /index2.html (that I use for a tablet) and indeed the webcam is there. It did work with the other settings and just went down.
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 234
- Joined: Sunday 27 August 2017 18:00
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Spain
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
hello.
I have a xiaomi temp sensor with aire presure in bar. This apears en domoticz as Type:General and SubType:Presure
But in dashticz this apear as "switch". any idea?
thanks a lot!
I have a xiaomi temp sensor with aire presure in bar. This apears en domoticz as Type:General and SubType:Presure
But in dashticz this apear as "switch". any idea?
thanks a lot!
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Sunday 22 October 2017 15:31
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: latest b
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Hi,
New to dashticz i can't manage to get all of my switches loaded ; two of them won't load.
IDX ok for all.
This is the code :
IDX 17 and 19 are missing.
What's wrong with it ?
A bug or a failure ?
Thanks for helping me
New to dashticz i can't manage to get all of my switches loaded ; two of them won't load.
IDX ok for all.
This is the code :
Code: Select all
var blocks = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['key'] = 'blocktitle_1';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Lichten';
blocks[15] = {}
blocks[15]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[15]['title'] = 'Keuken plafond'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[15]['icon'] = ' fa-lightbulb-o'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[15]['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[15]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
/* blocks[15]['hide_data'] = true; //if you want to hide the data of this block */
blocks[15]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[15]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
/* blocks[15]['protected'] = true; //protect switching manually in Dashticz */
blocks[14] = {}
blocks[14]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[14]['title'] = 'Staande lamp woonkamer'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[14]['icon'] = ' fa-lightbulb-o'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[14]['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[14]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[14]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[14]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks['blocktitle_2'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_2']['key'] = 'blocktitle_2';
blocks['blocktitle_2']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_2']['title'] = 'Home-Cinema';
blocks[16] = {}
blocks[16]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[16]['title'] = 'Home-Cinema uitzetten'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[16]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[16]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[16]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[16]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[16]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[17] = {}
blocks[17]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[17]['title'] = 'TV Kijken'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[17]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[17]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[17]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[17]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[17]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[18] = {}
blocks[18]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[18]['title'] = 'Muziek luisteren'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[18]['icon'] = ' fa-music'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[18]['image'] = 'radio_on.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[18]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[18]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[18]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[19] = {}
blocks[19]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[19]['title'] = 'Chromecast'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[19]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[19]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[19]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[19]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[19]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[20] = {}
blocks[20]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[20]['title'] = 'WD-TV kijken'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[20]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[20]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[20]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[20]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[20]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
var columns = {}
columns['bar'] = {}
columns['bar']['blocks'] = ['logo','miniclock','settings']
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['currentweather_big','weather','garbage','blocktitle_1',15,14]
columns[1]['width'] = 5;
columns[2] = {}
columns[2]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_2',16,17,18,19,20]
columns[2]['width'] = 5;
What's wrong with it ?
A bug or a failure ?
Thanks for helping me
-
- Posts: 104
- Joined: Tuesday 08 November 2016 14:03
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Location: Poland
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Arę you sure that you are managing them? Are auto positioning and favorites off?
HW:Raspberry PiB+,Pi3,PiB,RFLink,FA20RF,DCS-930L,DCS-935L,Clarus switches,RF Temp sensors,Owl Micro+,Mi Flora,Kerui,Yeelight,Xiaomi,Broadlink RMM3,Alexa
SF:Jessie,Dmtcz 3.8153,Logitech Media srv,PiCorePlayers,Dashticz,Max2Play,InfluxDB,Grafana,HABridge
SF:Jessie,Dmtcz 3.8153,Logitech Media srv,PiCorePlayers,Dashticz,Max2Play,InfluxDB,Grafana,HABridge
- htilburgs
- Posts: 464
- Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Try to make the size of columns 1 and 2 size 6 instead of 5. The total of the columns has to be 12.
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
-
- Posts: 68
- Joined: Wednesday 03 February 2016 19:22
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Can you guide me how to disable the color picker? With my hue lights is causing lag in het dimmer slider i can hardly use it now.
Blueone wrote: ↑Tuesday 08 August 2017 22:36Oke, this row is causing the freeze issue:Blueone wrote:I didn't had any freezes anymore after removing the RGB lights from the dashboard, I will try to narrow it down further to see what is causing it in the weekend.robgeerts wrote:Can someone with this issue confirm this?
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
if I comment the line, the issue doesn't occur, it is not caused by the "color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)" in the block.
Appearently this is the color spectrum for picking the color?
- htilburgs
- Posts: 464
- Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
File: js/main.js
Lines: 1306, 1307, 1308
Lines: 1306, 1307, 1308
Code: Select all
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)
});
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Is it possible to hide the 'off' value of a selector switch? This can be configured in domoticz, but OFF still shows in the dasboard
edit: found config to fix this
Tried this but it does not work.
edit: found config to fix this
Code: Select all
config['hide_off_button'] = 1; /* this setting hide's "off" button in Selector Switch */
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Should be fixed in latest BETA!
WARNING, these variables in config are not used anymore:
hide_off_button
selector_instead_of_buttons
This can only be done by setting it in Domoticz.
WARNING, these variables in config are not used anymore:
hide_off_button
selector_instead_of_buttons
This can only be done by setting it in Domoticz.
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Thanks, sounds like the correct approach (using domoticz configuration)
Tested and verified to work correctly!
Tested and verified to work correctly!
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
I've got an issue with selector switch not using complete available space
Somehow the complete available width is not used, I've checked CSS, but did not find an indication there (not an expert however...)Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Could you test latest beta, pvm?
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
This did improve a lot, got a strange detail back (icon and title not on one line)
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
@pvm, could you tesst latest version?
(Sorry, hard for me to fix as it could respond different at other screen resolutions).
(Sorry, hard for me to fix as it could respond different at other screen resolutions).
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Monday 12 October 2015 15:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V4.10232
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Not really a bug I think, but yesterday I noticed after pulling the latest beta, I was able to slide to screen one from the last screen.
So loop though manual seemed to work all of a sudden. I like this 'feature' as you do not have to slide back in reverse to the first screen.
This morning pulled the latest again, and it doesn't work anymore. Do I need to add something to CONFIG.js for this?
Cheers,
Ray
So loop though manual seemed to work all of a sudden. I like this 'feature' as you do not have to slide back in reverse to the first screen.
This morning pulled the latest again, and it doesn't work anymore. Do I need to add something to CONFIG.js for this?
Cheers,
Ray
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Done, fixed! Thanks
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 68
- Joined: Wednesday 03 February 2016 19:22
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Sorry for my noobishnish, Can you tell me with line i have to de activate and how, i tried diffrent rules with # at front of it but my dashboard doesn't open anymore then. (also your rule numbers doesn't fit mine)pvm wrote: ↑Thursday 09 November 2017 0:02 Is it possible to hide the 'off' value of a selector switch? This can be configured in domoticz, but OFF still shows in the dasboard
edit: found config to fix thisTried this but it does not work.Code: Select all
config['hide_off_button'] = 1; /* this setting hide's "off" button in Selector Switch */
Code: Select all
if(device['SubType']=='RGBW' || device['SubType']=='RGBWW'){
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)
});
$(".rgbw").on("dragstop.spectrum",function(e, color) {
curidx=$(this).data('light');
color = color.toHexString();
Cookies.set('rgbw_'+curidx, color);
hue=hexToHsb(color);
var bIsWhite = (hue.s < 20);
sliding=true;
var url = settings['domoticz_ip']+'/json.htm?type=command¶m=setcolbrightnessvalue&idx='+curidx+'&hue='+hue.h+'&brightness='+hue.b+'&iswhite='+bIsWhite;
$.ajax({
url: url+'&jsoncallback=?',
type: 'GET',async: false,contentType: "application/json",dataType: 'jsonp'
});
});
$(".rgbw").on('hide.spectrum', function(e, tinycolor) {
sliding=false;
getDevices(true);
});
}
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Thats right.raymond wrote: ↑Friday 10 November 2017 10:07 Not really a bug I think, but yesterday I noticed after pulling the latest beta, I was able to slide to screen one from the last screen.
So loop though manual seemed to work all of a sudden. I like this 'feature' as you do not have to slide back in reverse to the first screen.
This morning pulled the latest again, and it doesn't work anymore. Do I need to add something to CONFIG.js for this?
Cheers,
Ray
I enabled it but then I got another bug so disabled it again
Maybe in a later version it will return.
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Monday 12 October 2015 15:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V4.10232
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
I see, no problem!
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests