Dashticz - General Discussions

Dashticz, alternative dashboard based on HTML, CSS, jQuery

Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts

Locked
User avatar
Dynamic
Posts: 109
Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Location: Enschede
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by Dynamic »

I'm getting pretty far with my own dashboard. An old iPad will be mounted to the wall next week to facilitate this awesome dashboard.

I've got a couple of devices that I would like to activate from the dashboard (switch command should be on/off or push). I will need this to controll my Sonos speakers. What is the easiest way to create a manual button and assign it to an on/off or push-switch?
koowee
Posts: 62
Joined: Thursday 29 December 2016 18:17
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by koowee »

Hi,

This dashboard is great!

I have some problems when I try to add Netatmo CO2 sensor, I get result "undefind". Is there something wrong on my code or do you need to add support to this kind of device?

Code: Select all

if(data.result[r]['idx']==199){
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
$('.insideco').parents('.hideinit').show();

Code: Select all

{
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "1060 ppm",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 1,
         "HardwareID" : 13,
         "HardwareName" : "Netatmo",
         "HardwareType" : "Netatmo",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 54,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "0079",
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-03-28 19:42:01",
         "Name" : "Living room CO2",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "0",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "Quality" : "Fair",
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "SubType" : "Voltcraft CO-20",
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Air Quality",
         "TypeImg" : "air",
         "Unit" : 165,
         "Used" : 1,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "199"
      },
User avatar
EdwinK
Posts: 1820
Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Rhoon
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by EdwinK »

Not sure if it's possible, but ..

I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.

Just in case:

Code: Select all

    {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967)",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 22,
         "HardwareName" : "LMS",
         "HardwareType" : "Logitech Media Server",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 60,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "000002E",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-03-28 19:34:59",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 15,
         "Name" : "Huiskamer",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "0",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Playing",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "AC",
         "SwitchType" : "Media Player",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 17,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Lighting 2",
         "TypeImg" : "LogitechMediaServer",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "102"
      }
   ],
   "status" : "OK",
   "title" : "Devices"
}
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

koowee wrote:Hi,

This dashboard is great!

I have some problems when I try to add Netatmo CO2 sensor, I get result "undefind". Is there something wrong on my code or do you need to add support to this kind of device?

Code: Select all

if(data.result[r]['idx']==199){
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
$('.insideco').parents('.hideinit').show();

Code: Select all

$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
NEEDS TO BE:

Code: Select all

$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Data']);
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

EdKo66 wrote: "Data" : "The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967)",
Nice choice!
EdKo66 wrote: I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
In this case, you need to know wich commands it uses.
When you open your existing webpage of the Media Server (assuming there's one), you can check (f12, network tab) wich urls it calls when you click on a button.

Could you retrieve these?
koowee
Posts: 62
Joined: Thursday 29 December 2016 18:17
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by koowee »

robgeerts wrote:
koowee wrote:
...

Code: Select all

$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
NEEDS TO BE:

Code: Select all

$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Data']);
Thanks!
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

Dynamic wrote:I'm getting pretty far with my own dashboard. An old iPad will be mounted to the wall next week to facilitate this awesome dashboard.

I've got a couple of devices that I would like to activate from the dashboard (switch command should be on/off or push). I will need this to controll my Sonos speakers. What is the easiest way to create a manual button and assign it to an on/off or push-switch?
Well, you could copy the next code from main.js and change this to fit your needs.

Code: Select all

else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Group'){
	var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-4 mb no-pr" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" onclick="switchGroup(this);">';
			switchHTML+='<div class="transbg"> ';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
					if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Off') switchHTML+='<img src="img/'+buttonimg+'_off.png" class="off icon" />';
					else switchHTML+='<img src="img/'+buttonimg+'_on.png" class="on icon" />';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
					switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</strong><br />';
					if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Off') switchHTML+='<span class="state">UIT</span>';
					else switchHTML+='<span class="state">AAN</span>';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
			switchHTML+='</div>';
		switchHTML+='</div>';
	$('#groups').append(switchHTML);
}
You can also post your json-output if you want us to help you, take a look at this post:
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
User avatar
EdwinK
Posts: 1820
Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Rhoon
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by EdwinK »

robgeerts wrote:
Could you retrieve these?

I've got this in jsonrpc.js

Code: Select all

{"result":{"lastscan":"1489419015","version":"7.9.0","uuid":"66e16fd3-bf2f-4e86-9793-efec66a38a6d","info total albums":199,"info total artists":580,"info total genres":33,"info total songs":2510,"info total duration":523574.062000001,"player count":1,"players_loop":[{"playerid":"00:1d:43:10:15:92","uuid":null,"ip":"192.168.0.103:49961","name":"Huiskamer","seq_no":0,"model":"squeezelite","power":"1","isplaying":1,"displaytype":"none","canpoweroff":1,"connected":1,"isplayer":1}],"sn player count":0,"other player count":0},"params":["",["serverstatus","0","999"]],"id":1,"method":"slim.request"}
This created for every song, so I hope this might be it.
Last edited by EdwinK on Wednesday 29 March 2017 12:48, edited 4 times in total.
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
Maartenkr
Posts: 15
Joined: Sunday 18 September 2016 23:56
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: 3.7196
Location: Hellevoetsluis
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by Maartenkr »

Hello I have a question.

Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?

And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.


Image
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

Maartenkr wrote:Hello I have a question.

Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?

And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.


Image
could you send me the complete output, as described here:
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
Maartenkr
Posts: 15
Joined: Sunday 18 September 2016 23:56
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: 3.7196
Location: Hellevoetsluis
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by Maartenkr »

Code: Select all

"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "18.4",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 3,
         "HardwareName" : "Nest",
         "HardwareType" : "Nest Thermostat/Protect",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 52,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "0000001",
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-03-29 11:03:38",
         "Name" : "Setpoint Verwarming",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "2",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 2 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "SetPoint" : "18.4",
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "SubType" : "SetPoint",
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Thermostat",
         "TypeImg" : "override_mini",
         "Unit" : 0,
         "Used" : 1,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "7"

This is the output of the nest thermostat
User avatar
EdwinK
Posts: 1820
Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Rhoon
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by EdwinK »

EdKo66 wrote:
robgeerts wrote:
Could you retrieve these?

I've got this in jsonrpc.js

Code: Select all

{"result":{"lastscan":"1489419015","version":"7.9.0","uuid":"66e16fd3-bf2f-4e86-9793-efec66a38a6d","info total albums":199,"info total artists":580,"info total genres":33,"info total songs":2510,"info total duration":523574.062000001,"player count":1,"players_loop":[{"playerid":"00:1d:43:10:15:92","uuid":null,"ip":"192.168.0.103:49961","name":"Huiskamer","seq_no":0,"model":"squeezelite","power":"1","isplaying":1,"displaytype":"none","canpoweroff":1,"connected":1,"isplayer":1}],"sn player count":0,"other player count":0},"params":["",["serverstatus","0","999"]],"id":1,"method":"slim.request"}
This created for every song, so I hope this might be it.
Accidently posted this in my previous post.
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
User avatar
Dynamic
Posts: 109
Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Location: Enschede
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by Dynamic »

robgeerts wrote:
You can also post your json-output if you want us to help you, take a look at this post:
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
Hmm, i'm not having success myself...

What I want: in the middle column I want to have 4 buttons next to each other to control my sonos speakers (stop, play, volume up, volume down).

This is the JSON-output:

Code: Select all

 {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Off",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 2,
         "HardwareName" : "Dummy",
         "HardwareType" : "Dummy (Does nothing, use for virtual switches only)",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 15,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "0005000A",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-03-29 19:51:03",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelActions" : "||||",
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "LevelNames" : "Off|Play|Pause|Volume up|Volume down",
         "LevelOffHidden" : true,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Sonos",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "0",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "SelectorStyle" : 0,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : 0,
         "Status" : "Off",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Selector Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Selector",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 18,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "Light",
         "Unit" : 9,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "771"
      }
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

Maartenkr wrote:Hello I have a question.

Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?

And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.
The output of your nest thermostat is only for displaying the temperature and for controlling it?
If you want the barometer and wind on the right, try this:

Find:

Code: Select all

else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='General' && data.result[r]['SubType']=='Barometer'){
Change the complete elseif-statement to:

Code: Select all

else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='General' && data.result[r]['SubType']=='Barometer'){
	$('.block'+data.result[r]['idx']).remove();

	var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-12 mb block'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'">';
			switchHTML+='<div class="transbg">';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
					switchHTML+='<em class="wi wi-barometer"></em>';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
					switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Data']+'</strong><br />';
					switchHTML+='<span>'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</span>';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
			switchHTML+='</div>';
		switchHTML+='</div>';

	$('.blocks').append(switchHTML);

}
AND FOR WIND:
Find:

Code: Select all

else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Wind'){
And change it to:

Code: Select all

else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Wind'){
	$('.block'+data.result[r]['idx']).remove();

	var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-12 mb block'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'">';
			switchHTML+='<div class="transbg">';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
					switchHTML+='<em class="wi wi-wind-direction"></em>';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
				switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
					switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Gust']+'km/u, '+data.result[r]['DirectionStr']+'</strong><br />';
					switchHTML+='<span>'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</span>';
				switchHTML+='</div>';
			switchHTML+='</div>';
		switchHTML+='</div>';

	$('.blocks').append(switchHTML);
}
Last edited by robgeerts on Wednesday 29 March 2017 20:58, edited 2 times in total.
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

Dynamic wrote: This is the JSON-output:

Code: Select all

 {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
        ......
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 2,
         .....
         "LevelActions" : "||||",
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "LevelNames" : "Off|Play|Pause|Volume up|Volume down",
         "LevelOffHidden" : true,
        ......
         "idx" : "771"
      }
First, you have to enable the switch as a favorite in Domoticz.
Second, the LevelActions for each buttons are empty?
User avatar
Dynamic
Posts: 109
Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Location: Enschede
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by Dynamic »

robgeerts wrote: First, you have to enable the switch as a favorite in Domoticz.
Second, the LevelActions for each buttons are empty?
Done!
The LevelActions are empty for the moment, because I created this device for the new dashboard. I'm going to assign actions to those buttons (it will run a Python-script).
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by robgeerts »

In the meantime, I'm changing some things, take a look at this screenshot:

Image


It seems that more people have blocks like you can see in the middle (status of devices etc.). By moving them here (they were on the right before) you can have more blocks of this type before falling of the screen ;)
I also changed a lot in the CSS-files regarding the spaces between blocks.

I updated gitlab, If you wanna keep the old version, backup or rename your current folder and clone the latest version.
If you experience css problems, make sure you've cleared your cache.
pvm
Posts: 550
Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 4.10538
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by pvm »

EdKo66 wrote:Not sure if it's possible, but ..
I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
This triggered me to display whats currently playing (not controlling something yet) based on Domoticz data, screenshot of the new part of the dashboard:
MuziekSpelers.JPG
MuziekSpelers.JPG (25.1 KiB) Viewed 2019 times

Updates to main.js :

Code: Select all

			if(!sliding){
					-------keep default code here ------
					$('#LMSPlayers').html('');
					for(r in data.result){

						if(data.result[r]['HardwareType']=='Logitech Media Server'){
							if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Playing'){
								var html='<div class="transbg">';
								html +='<div class="col-md-1 no-padding">';
								html +='<em class="fa fa-music"></em>';
								html +='</div>';
								html +='<div class="col-md-11 no-padding">';
								html +='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</strong><br />';
								html +='<span class="h2">'+data.result[r]['Data']+'</span>';
								html +='</div>';
								$('#LMSPlayers').append(html);
							}

						}
						
						------ keep default code here ------
update to config.js, addition to titles part:

Code: Select all

titles.LMSPlayers = 'Muziekspelers';
and the index.html addition (I've kept the part on traffic and buttons as default and added LMSPlayers in between)

Code: Select all

						<div class="row containstraffic mb">
							<div class="titletraffic"><h3 class="transbg"></h3></div>
							<div id="traffic"></div>
						</div>						
								
						<div class="row mb">
							<div class="titleLMSPlayers"><h3 class="transbg"></h3></div>
							<div id="LMSPlayers"></div>
						</div>						
								
						<div class="row mb" id="buttons">

Somethings wrong when using this on a small screen, the data is not displayed... I'm not an html expert, guess I've made a mistake somehere
Is it possible to add this to the repository?
edit: (improvement could be to show the playing status based on the Status field by coloring the icon green? and not hiding the titles?)
Last edited by pvm on Thursday 30 March 2017 0:40, edited 2 times in total.
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
pvm
Posts: 550
Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 4.10538
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by pvm »

EdKo66 / robgeerts
To control the player you need the following urls

Previous song

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Rewind
Next song

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Forward
Pause

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Pause
Play

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Play
Stop

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Stop
Volume up

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=VolumeUp
Mute

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Mute
Volume down

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=VolumeDown

Shuffle and repeat buttons have 'strange' behaviour it switches between non shuffling, shuffle by album and shuffle, for repeat: no repeat, repeat number, repeatplaylist, that's why I did not add those urls


Sorry, do not have time today to integrate this in the dashboard... I would also have to look into adding buttons and behaviour... EdKo66, can you help?
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
pvm
Posts: 550
Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 4.10538
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: New Dashboard Design

Post by pvm »

The slider does not work for my fibaro dimmer as its expecting a 0-100% value

Like 71%:

Code: Select all

/json.htm?type=command&param=switchlight&idx=26&switchcmd=Set%20Level&level=71
information on this dimmer

Code: Select all

{
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Set Level: 70 %",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 1,
         "HardwareID" : 6,
         "HardwareName" : "Aeonlabs Z-wave stick",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00001301",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-03-30 00:34:26",
         "Level" : 70,
         "LevelInt" : 70,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Dimmer2tst",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "0",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Set Level: 70 %",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Dimmer",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 7,
         "Timers" : "false",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "dimmer",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "26"
      },
Do you see an option to give dim levels between 0 and 100% for this device (and 0-16 for the device for which it has been developed by you)
Based on maxdimlevel?


ah... and compliments!! Nice dashboard!
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest