Dashticz - General Discussions
Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts
- Dynamic
- Posts: 109
- Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Location: Enschede
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
I'm getting pretty far with my own dashboard. An old iPad will be mounted to the wall next week to facilitate this awesome dashboard.
I've got a couple of devices that I would like to activate from the dashboard (switch command should be on/off or push). I will need this to controll my Sonos speakers. What is the easiest way to create a manual button and assign it to an on/off or push-switch?
I've got a couple of devices that I would like to activate from the dashboard (switch command should be on/off or push). I will need this to controll my Sonos speakers. What is the easiest way to create a manual button and assign it to an on/off or push-switch?
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Thursday 29 December 2016 18:17
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Finland
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Hi,
This dashboard is great!
I have some problems when I try to add Netatmo CO2 sensor, I get result "undefind". Is there something wrong on my code or do you need to add support to this kind of device?
This dashboard is great!
I have some problems when I try to add Netatmo CO2 sensor, I get result "undefind". Is there something wrong on my code or do you need to add support to this kind of device?
Code: Select all
if(data.result[r]['idx']==199){
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
$('.insideco').parents('.hideinit').show();
Code: Select all
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "1060 ppm",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 13,
"HardwareName" : "Netatmo",
"HardwareType" : "Netatmo",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 54,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0079",
"LastUpdate" : "2017-03-28 19:42:01",
"Name" : "Living room CO2",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"Quality" : "Fair",
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Voltcraft CO-20",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Air Quality",
"TypeImg" : "air",
"Unit" : 165,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "199"
},
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Not sure if it's possible, but ..
I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
Just in case:
I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
Just in case:
Code: Select all
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967)",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 22,
"HardwareName" : "LMS",
"HardwareType" : "Logitech Media Server",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 60,
"HaveDimmer" : true,
"HaveGroupCmd" : true,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "000002E",
"Image" : "Light",
"IsSubDevice" : false,
"LastUpdate" : "2017-03-28 19:34:59",
"Level" : 0,
"LevelInt" : 0,
"MaxDimLevel" : 15,
"Name" : "Huiskamer",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"Status" : "Playing",
"StrParam1" : "",
"StrParam2" : "",
"SubType" : "AC",
"SwitchType" : "Media Player",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 17,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Lighting 2",
"TypeImg" : "LogitechMediaServer",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"UsedByCamera" : false,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "102"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Devices"
}
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
koowee wrote:Hi,
This dashboard is great!
I have some problems when I try to add Netatmo CO2 sensor, I get result "undefind". Is there something wrong on my code or do you need to add support to this kind of device?
Code: Select all
if(data.result[r]['idx']==199){ $('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm'); $('.insideco').parents('.hideinit').show();
Code: Select all
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
Code: Select all
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Data']);
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Nice choice!EdKo66 wrote: "Data" : "The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967)",
In this case, you need to know wich commands it uses.EdKo66 wrote: I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
When you open your existing webpage of the Media Server (assuming there's one), you can check (f12, network tab) wich urls it calls when you click on a button.
Could you retrieve these?
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Thursday 29 December 2016 18:17
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Finland
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Thanks!robgeerts wrote:koowee wrote:
...
NEEDS TO BE:Code: Select all
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Air Quality']+' ppm');
Code: Select all
$('.insideco').html(data.result[r]['Data']);
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Well, you could copy the next code from main.js and change this to fit your needs.Dynamic wrote:I'm getting pretty far with my own dashboard. An old iPad will be mounted to the wall next week to facilitate this awesome dashboard.
I've got a couple of devices that I would like to activate from the dashboard (switch command should be on/off or push). I will need this to controll my Sonos speakers. What is the easiest way to create a manual button and assign it to an on/off or push-switch?
Code: Select all
else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Group'){
var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-4 mb no-pr" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" onclick="switchGroup(this);">';
switchHTML+='<div class="transbg"> ';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Off') switchHTML+='<img src="img/'+buttonimg+'_off.png" class="off icon" />';
else switchHTML+='<img src="img/'+buttonimg+'_on.png" class="on icon" />';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</strong><br />';
if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Off') switchHTML+='<span class="state">UIT</span>';
else switchHTML+='<span class="state">AAN</span>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
$('#groups').append(switchHTML);
}
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
robgeerts wrote:
Could you retrieve these?
I've got this in jsonrpc.js
Code: Select all
{"result":{"lastscan":"1489419015","version":"7.9.0","uuid":"66e16fd3-bf2f-4e86-9793-efec66a38a6d","info total albums":199,"info total artists":580,"info total genres":33,"info total songs":2510,"info total duration":523574.062000001,"player count":1,"players_loop":[{"playerid":"00:1d:43:10:15:92","uuid":null,"ip":"192.168.0.103:49961","name":"Huiskamer","seq_no":0,"model":"squeezelite","power":"1","isplaying":1,"displaytype":"none","canpoweroff":1,"connected":1,"isplayer":1}],"sn player count":0,"other player count":0},"params":["",["serverstatus","0","999"]],"id":1,"method":"slim.request"}
Last edited by EdwinK on Wednesday 29 March 2017 12:48, edited 4 times in total.
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sunday 18 September 2016 23:56
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 3.7196
- Location: Hellevoetsluis
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Hello I have a question.
Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?
And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.
Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?
And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
could you send me the complete output, as described here:Maartenkr wrote:Hello I have a question.
Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?
And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sunday 18 September 2016 23:56
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 3.7196
- Location: Hellevoetsluis
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Code: Select all
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "18.4",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 3,
"HardwareName" : "Nest",
"HardwareType" : "Nest Thermostat/Protect",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 52,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0000001",
"LastUpdate" : "2017-03-29 11:03:38",
"Name" : "Setpoint Verwarming",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "2",
"PlanIDs" : [ 2 ],
"Protected" : false,
"SetPoint" : "18.4",
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "SetPoint",
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Thermostat",
"TypeImg" : "override_mini",
"Unit" : 0,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "7"
This is the output of the nest thermostat
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Accidently posted this in my previous post.EdKo66 wrote:robgeerts wrote:
Could you retrieve these?
I've got this in jsonrpc.jsThis created for every song, so I hope this might be it.Code: Select all
{"result":{"lastscan":"1489419015","version":"7.9.0","uuid":"66e16fd3-bf2f-4e86-9793-efec66a38a6d","info total albums":199,"info total artists":580,"info total genres":33,"info total songs":2510,"info total duration":523574.062000001,"player count":1,"players_loop":[{"playerid":"00:1d:43:10:15:92","uuid":null,"ip":"192.168.0.103:49961","name":"Huiskamer","seq_no":0,"model":"squeezelite","power":"1","isplaying":1,"displaytype":"none","canpoweroff":1,"connected":1,"isplayer":1}],"sn player count":0,"other player count":0},"params":["",["serverstatus","0","999"]],"id":1,"method":"slim.request"}
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
- Dynamic
- Posts: 109
- Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Location: Enschede
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Hmm, i'm not having success myself...robgeerts wrote:
You can also post your json-output if you want us to help you, take a look at this post:
http://domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic.php ... 60#p124168
What I want: in the middle column I want to have 4 buttons next to each other to control my sonos speakers (stop, play, volume up, volume down).
This is the JSON-output:
Code: Select all
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "Off",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 2,
"HardwareName" : "Dummy",
"HardwareType" : "Dummy (Does nothing, use for virtual switches only)",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 15,
"HaveDimmer" : true,
"HaveGroupCmd" : true,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0005000A",
"Image" : "Light",
"IsSubDevice" : false,
"LastUpdate" : "2017-03-29 19:51:03",
"Level" : 0,
"LevelActions" : "||||",
"LevelInt" : 0,
"LevelNames" : "Off|Play|Pause|Volume up|Volume down",
"LevelOffHidden" : true,
"MaxDimLevel" : 100,
"Name" : "Sonos",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"SelectorStyle" : 0,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : 0,
"Status" : "Off",
"StrParam1" : "",
"StrParam2" : "",
"SubType" : "Selector Switch",
"SwitchType" : "Selector",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 18,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Light/Switch",
"TypeImg" : "Light",
"Unit" : 9,
"Used" : 1,
"UsedByCamera" : false,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "771"
}
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
The output of your nest thermostat is only for displaying the temperature and for controlling it?Maartenkr wrote:Hello I have a question.
Is it possible to control my Nest termostaat?
And how do I get the barometer and wind on the right see picture.
If you want the barometer and wind on the right, try this:
Find:
Code: Select all
else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='General' && data.result[r]['SubType']=='Barometer'){
Code: Select all
else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='General' && data.result[r]['SubType']=='Barometer'){
$('.block'+data.result[r]['idx']).remove();
var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-12 mb block'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'">';
switchHTML+='<div class="transbg">';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
switchHTML+='<em class="wi wi-barometer"></em>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Data']+'</strong><br />';
switchHTML+='<span>'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</span>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
$('.blocks').append(switchHTML);
}
Find:
Code: Select all
else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Wind'){
Code: Select all
else if(data.result[r]['Type']=='Wind'){
$('.block'+data.result[r]['idx']).remove();
var switchHTML = '<div class="col-md-12 mb block'+data.result[r]['idx']+'" data-light="'+data.result[r]['idx']+'">';
switchHTML+='<div class="transbg">';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-4 no-padding">';
switchHTML+='<em class="wi wi-wind-direction"></em>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='<div class="col-md-8 no-padding">';
switchHTML+='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Gust']+'km/u, '+data.result[r]['DirectionStr']+'</strong><br />';
switchHTML+='<span>'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</span>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
switchHTML+='</div>';
$('.blocks').append(switchHTML);
}
Last edited by robgeerts on Wednesday 29 March 2017 20:58, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
First, you have to enable the switch as a favorite in Domoticz.Dynamic wrote: This is the JSON-output:
Code: Select all
{ "AddjMulti" : 1.0, "AddjMulti2" : 1.0, ...... "Description" : "", "Favorite" : 0, "HardwareID" : 2, ..... "LevelActions" : "||||", "LevelInt" : 0, "LevelNames" : "Off|Play|Pause|Volume up|Volume down", "LevelOffHidden" : true, ...... "idx" : "771" }
Second, the LevelActions for each buttons are empty?
- Dynamic
- Posts: 109
- Joined: Friday 12 July 2013 14:50
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Location: Enschede
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
Done!robgeerts wrote: First, you have to enable the switch as a favorite in Domoticz.
Second, the LevelActions for each buttons are empty?
The LevelActions are empty for the moment, because I created this device for the new dashboard. I'm going to assign actions to those buttons (it will run a Python-script).
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
In the meantime, I'm changing some things, take a look at this screenshot:
It seems that more people have blocks like you can see in the middle (status of devices etc.). By moving them here (they were on the right before) you can have more blocks of this type before falling of the screen
I also changed a lot in the CSS-files regarding the spaces between blocks.
I updated gitlab, If you wanna keep the old version, backup or rename your current folder and clone the latest version.
If you experience css problems, make sure you've cleared your cache.
It seems that more people have blocks like you can see in the middle (status of devices etc.). By moving them here (they were on the right before) you can have more blocks of this type before falling of the screen
I also changed a lot in the CSS-files regarding the spaces between blocks.
I updated gitlab, If you wanna keep the old version, backup or rename your current folder and clone the latest version.
If you experience css problems, make sure you've cleared your cache.
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
This triggered me to display whats currently playing (not controlling something yet) based on Domoticz data, screenshot of the new part of the dashboard:EdKo66 wrote:Not sure if it's possible, but ..
I would like to control my Logitech Media Server (on Synology). Play/stop volume up/down, and on/off. Maybe even a playlist. It doesn't need to play on the site, iv'e got a Raspberry for that.
Updates to main.js :
Code: Select all
if(!sliding){
-------keep default code here ------
$('#LMSPlayers').html('');
for(r in data.result){
if(data.result[r]['HardwareType']=='Logitech Media Server'){
if(data.result[r]['Status']=='Playing'){
var html='<div class="transbg">';
html +='<div class="col-md-1 no-padding">';
html +='<em class="fa fa-music"></em>';
html +='</div>';
html +='<div class="col-md-11 no-padding">';
html +='<strong class="title">'+data.result[r]['Name']+'</strong><br />';
html +='<span class="h2">'+data.result[r]['Data']+'</span>';
html +='</div>';
$('#LMSPlayers').append(html);
}
}
------ keep default code here ------
Code: Select all
titles.LMSPlayers = 'Muziekspelers';
Code: Select all
<div class="row containstraffic mb">
<div class="titletraffic"><h3 class="transbg"></h3></div>
<div id="traffic"></div>
</div>
<div class="row mb">
<div class="titleLMSPlayers"><h3 class="transbg"></h3></div>
<div id="LMSPlayers"></div>
</div>
<div class="row mb" id="buttons">
Is it possible to add this to the repository?
edit: (improvement could be to show the playing status based on the Status field by coloring the icon green? and not hiding the titles?)
Last edited by pvm on Thursday 30 March 2017 0:40, edited 2 times in total.
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
EdKo66 / robgeerts
To control the player you need the following urls
Previous song
Next song
Pause
Play
Stop
Volume up
Mute
Volume down
Shuffle and repeat buttons have 'strange' behaviour it switches between non shuffling, shuffle by album and shuffle, for repeat: no repeat, repeat number, repeatplaylist, that's why I did not add those urls
Sorry, do not have time today to integrate this in the dashboard... I would also have to look into adding buttons and behaviour... EdKo66, can you help?
To control the player you need the following urls
Previous song
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Rewind
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Forward
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Pause
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Play
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Stop
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=VolumeUp
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=Mute
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=lmsmediacommand&idx=XXYYZZ&action=VolumeDown
Shuffle and repeat buttons have 'strange' behaviour it switches between non shuffling, shuffle by album and shuffle, for repeat: no repeat, repeat number, repeatplaylist, that's why I did not add those urls
Sorry, do not have time today to integrate this in the dashboard... I would also have to look into adding buttons and behaviour... EdKo66, can you help?
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
-
- Posts: 550
- Joined: Tuesday 17 June 2014 22:14
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 4.10538
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: New Dashboard Design
The slider does not work for my fibaro dimmer as its expecting a 0-100% value
Like 71%:
information on this dimmer
Do you see an option to give dim levels between 0 and 100% for this device (and 0-16 for the device for which it has been developed by you)
Based on maxdimlevel?
ah... and compliments!! Nice dashboard!
Like 71%:
Code: Select all
/json.htm?type=command¶m=switchlight&idx=26&switchcmd=Set%20Level&level=71
Code: Select all
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "Set Level: 70 %",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 6,
"HardwareName" : "Aeonlabs Z-wave stick",
"HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
"HaveDimmer" : true,
"HaveGroupCmd" : true,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "00001301",
"Image" : "Light",
"IsSubDevice" : false,
"LastUpdate" : "2017-03-30 00:34:26",
"Level" : 70,
"LevelInt" : 70,
"MaxDimLevel" : 100,
"Name" : "Dimmer2tst",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"Status" : "Set Level: 70 %",
"StrParam1" : "",
"StrParam2" : "",
"SubType" : "Switch",
"SwitchType" : "Dimmer",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 7,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Light/Switch",
"TypeImg" : "dimmer",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"UsedByCamera" : false,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "26"
},
Based on maxdimlevel?
ah... and compliments!! Nice dashboard!
Synology NAS, slave PI3, ZWave (Fibaro), Xiaomi zigbee devices, BTLE plant sensor, DzVents, Dashticz on tablet, Logitech Media Server
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest