Nice work, will you share you're code when donemvveelen wrote:Good to know that I'm not the only onerobgeerts wrote: Noticed this too when I was busy fixing some thing with calenders (right now), so will fix this too!
I've changed the 'garbage script' a bit. Made a text-utility instead of the selector-switch and altered the code. Testing in full progress, but this is what it looks like now:
Dashticz - General Discussions
Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts
-
- Posts: 278
- Joined: Sunday 14 December 2014 12:28
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V4.11375
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
-
- Posts: 66
- Joined: Friday 21 October 2016 10:42
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Is there a way to put the traffic map also in the same borders as the rest of the buttons (with the darker background and round corners)?
Now it looks a bit off...
Now it looks a bit off...
- mvveelen
- Posts: 678
- Joined: Friday 31 October 2014 10:22
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Hoorn, The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
I'm not a coder, I just changed the original code a bit and I'm far from finished. At least this week's result (GFT) is OK.SwordFish wrote: Nice work, will you share you're code when done
So, I made a virtual (TEXT) switch and use the IDX in the code: https://pastebin.com/EqWBusBK
Did I already mention I'm NOT a coder ?
edit: this is the code I'm using at the moment. Updated 22:31
Last edited by mvveelen on Tuesday 02 May 2017 22:30, edited 1 time in total.
RPi3b+/RFXCOM rfxtrx433E/Shelly/Xiaomi Gateway/Philips HUE Lights/Atag Zone One/2 SunnyBoy inverters/AirconWithMe/P1 smartmeter/Domoticz latest Beta
-
- Posts: 278
- Joined: Sunday 14 December 2014 12:28
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V4.11375
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Thanks, will try it tomorrow
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Multiple calender in ONE
1.) download latest beta
2.) add following code to config.js:
and define in block as:
Oh and if crossorigin.me isnt working, try https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/, for example:
1.) download latest beta
2.) add following code to config.js:
Code: Select all
var calendars = {}
calendars.wedevise = { icalurl: 'https://calendar.google.com/basic.ics' }
calendars.private = { icalurl: 'https://calendar.google.com/basic2.ics' }
calendars.combined = [{ color:'red',calendar:calendars.wedevise}, {color:'#65FC32','calendar':calendars.private }]
Code: Select all
columns[3]['blocks'] = [calendars.combined]
Oh and if crossorigin.me isnt working, try https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/, for example:
Code: Select all
calendars.private = { icalurl: 'https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/https://calendar.google.com/basic2.ics' }
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Looks real nice.mvveelen wrote:[
I've changed the 'garbage script' a bit. Made a text-utility instead of the selector-switch and altered the code. Testing in full progress, but this is what it looks like now:
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 667
- Joined: Wednesday 08 March 2017 9:42
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version: 3.8993
- Location: Amsterdam
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Did the update. I found out that the schedule moments not shown where repeated moments. The schedule moment i filled in for 1 time are showing. So when you have a schedule moment that will repeat every week. This one is not visible.
robgeerts wrote:Multiple calender in ONE
1.) download latest beta
2.) add following code to config.js:
and define in block as:Code: Select all
var calendars = {} calendars.wedevise = { icalurl: 'https://calendar.google.com/basic.ics' } calendars.private = { icalurl: 'https://calendar.google.com/basic2.ics' } calendars.combined = [{ color:'red',calendar:calendars.wedevise}, {color:'#65FC32','calendar':calendars.private }]
Code: Select all
columns[3]['blocks'] = [calendars.combined]
Oh and if crossorigin.me isnt working, try https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/, for example:Code: Select all
calendars.private = { icalurl: 'https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/https://calendar.google.com/basic2.ics' }
RPi3 B+, Debain Stretch, Domoticz, Homebridge, Dashticz, RFLink, Milight, Z-Wave, Fibaro, Nanoleaf, Nest, Harmony Hub, Now try to understand pass2php
-
- Posts: 80
- Joined: Saturday 19 March 2016 21:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
It is a funny addon. +1 for who it put it in the wiki.mvveelen wrote:I'm not a coder, I just changed the original code a bit and I'm far from finished. At least this week's result (GFT) is OK.SwordFish wrote: Nice work, will you share you're code when done
So, I made a virtual (TEXT) switch and use the IDX in the code: https://pastebin.com/UNQbfTME
Did I already mention I'm NOT a coder ?
Too bad that the order for the garbage pickup changes to often in my city. Especially at holiday or partydays.
But this is definitily coming in my dashboard. If i had the time to get started with it
- gielie
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Tuesday 12 January 2016 11:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: latest β
- Location: The Netherlands (Alkmaar)
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
I'd really like to see you garbage code, this text idea looks great.mvveelen wrote:Good to know that I'm not the only onerobgeerts wrote: Noticed this too when I was busy fixing some thing with calenders (right now), so will fix this too!
I've changed the 'garbage script' a bit. Made a text-utility instead of the selector-switch and altered the code. Testing in full progress, but this is what it looks like now
- Aeon Labs USB Stick met Z-wave plus
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
- mvveelen
- Posts: 678
- Joined: Friday 31 October 2014 10:22
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Hoorn, The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
The code is updated and a lot shorter: https://pastebin.com/MhiYmBd9
Last edited by mvveelen on Tuesday 02 May 2017 22:40, edited 1 time in total.
RPi3b+/RFXCOM rfxtrx433E/Shelly/Xiaomi Gateway/Philips HUE Lights/Atag Zone One/2 SunnyBoy inverters/AirconWithMe/P1 smartmeter/Domoticz latest Beta
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
mvveelen wrote:I'm not a coder, I just changed the original code a bit and I'm far from finished. At least this week's result (GFT) is OK.SwordFish wrote: Nice work, will you share you're code when done
So, I made a virtual (TEXT) switch and use the IDX in the code: https://pastebin.com/EqWBusBK
Did I already mention I'm NOT a coder ?
edit: this is the code I'm using at the moment. Updated 22:31
At least you are more of a coder then me.
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
- mvveelen
- Posts: 678
- Joined: Friday 31 October 2014 10:22
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Hoorn, The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
EdKo66 wrote: At least you are more of a coder then me.
Cleaned it up a bit, and this is the latest: https://pastebin.com/MhiYmBd9
If I see any errors in the next weeks, I'll update the code. For now: thanks to the original coder and I hope this new version can help others.
RPi3b+/RFXCOM rfxtrx433E/Shelly/Xiaomi Gateway/Philips HUE Lights/Atag Zone One/2 SunnyBoy inverters/AirconWithMe/P1 smartmeter/Domoticz latest Beta
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
mvveelen wrote:EdKo66 wrote: At least you are more of a coder then me.
Cleaned it up a bit, and this is the latest: https://pastebin.com/MhiYmBd9
Changing again
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Try latest beta!lukev wrote:Is there a way to put the traffic map also in the same borders as the rest of the buttons (with the darker background and round corners)?
Now it looks a bit off...
Knipsel.PNG
- EdwinK
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Sunday 22 January 2017 21:46
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Rhoon
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
You never stop, do yourobgeerts wrote:Try latest beta!lukev wrote:Is there a way to put the traffic map also in the same borders as the rest of the buttons (with the darker background and round corners)?
Now it looks a bit off...
Knipsel.PNG
Running latest BETA on a Pi-3 | Toon® Thermostat (rooted) | Hue | Tuya | IKEA tradfri | Dashticz V3 on Lenovo Huawei Tablet | Conbee
-
- Posts: 1273
- Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 3.7067
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
NoEdKo66 wrote:You never stop, do you
THEMES SUPPORT IN BETA!
If you are a css-coder and creative you can send me themes I can add to Dashticz so other users can use it.
(Maybe, if there are coming more and more themes, we can have a separate topic for this
In config.js, add:
Code: Select all
var _THEME = 'white';
You can still use custom.css to override some stuff in a theme.
If you want to create a theme, add a new folder to the themes-folder and when done, send it to me or the Github-repository!
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Sunday 22 March 2015 20:50
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V3.5858
- Location: Nederland
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
is it posible in the latest beta version to add an rgb switch? I saw something about it?
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Thursday 29 December 2016 18:17
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: Beta
- Location: Finland
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
You need to enable _SHOW_LASTUPDATE variableSuperMouse wrote:But how to get the lastudate working?
Do I need to add this in blocks ? like:
blocks[121] = {}
blocks[121]['lastupdate'] = true
How did you do this?
Code: Select all
var _SHOW_LASTUPDATE = true;
Code: Select all
blocks[idx]['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
-
- Posts: 66
- Joined: Friday 21 October 2016 10:42
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Gonna try, thanks!robgeerts wrote:
Try latest beta!
-
- Posts: 130
- Joined: Friday 29 November 2013 11:30
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
I'm having some issues with the dashboard, after a while the dashboard reacts extremely slow and sometimes also doesn't exit the stand-by mode or also very slowly (looks like it is waiting for something). And sometimes when it end standby is shows only the background on a empty screen, I can swipe and am seeing the main screen but is goes back to the empty screen when I release the screen, a complete refresh is the only option in this case.
The console doesn't show strange items, only some error from components like nu.nl. Do you have some tips to debug such performance issues?
The console doesn't show strange items, only some error from components like nu.nl. Do you have some tips to debug such performance issues?
Last edited by Blueone on Wednesday 03 May 2017 8:26, edited 1 time in total.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: floris74 and 1 guest