Page 49 of 55

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Wednesday 07 November 2018 17:46
by Stockfisch
Hello,
is there a way to control the HeatMode of my Eurotronic Spirit Plus with MDAH?
The ImperiHome Heather Widget is only showing a not existing Mode "default" and a incorrect current Temperature.

devices snippet:

Code: Select all

{"id":"441","name":"Terrassenfenster Solltemperatur","type":"DevThermostat","room":"Wohnzimmer","params":[{"key":"cursetpoint","value":"22.0"},{"key":"curtemp","value":"22.0"},{"key":"step","value":"0.5"},{"key":"curmode","value":"default"},{"key":"availablemodes","value":"default"}]},
{"id":"442","name":"Terrassenfenster Absenktemperatur","type":"DevThermostat","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"cursetpoint","value":"16.0"},{"key":"curtemp","value":"16.0"},{"key":"step","value":"0.5"},{"key":"curmode","value":"default"},{"key":"availablemodes","value":"default"}]},
{"id":"447","name":"Terrassenfenster Temperatur","type":"DevTemperature","room":"Wohnzimmer","params":[{"key":"Value","value":21,"unit":"°C","graphable":"true"}]},
In the above example ID 441 corresponds the "Heat" mode, 442 the "Heat eco" mode, additionally there is a "Boost" mode.
447 is the current Temperature.

Thanks Dirk

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 20 November 2018 23:54
by dextm80
hi, it's a problem to use node and npb latest version instead of guide version?
i've to understand if this is a problem of wrong (or not) showing devices, only in imperihome app because if i check ip/json ecc ecc it is all correct showed.

node version 8.10.0
npm version 3.5.2
mdah version 0.2.39
domoticz latest beta

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Wednesday 21 November 2018 12:03
by MikeF
MikeF wrote: Wednesday 07 November 2018 0:57 Negative values showing as positive in MDAH. Apologies if this has been reported already, but I couldn't find it.

I have a custom sensor in Domoticz, which shows sun altitude. After sunset, this has negative values, but these are showing as positive in MDAH (and Imperihome).

E.g.,
Image

MDAH:

Code: Select all

{"id":"338","name":"Sun altitude","type":"DevGenericSensor","room":"Utility","params":[{"key":"Value","value":"54.5","unit":"°","graphable":"true"}]}
Issue #173 raised on Github.

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 10 December 2018 1:30
by dextm80
hi guys, i've to monit my domoathome with monit, and i find this code :

Code: Select all

check host MyDomoAtHome with address MYIP
       start program = "/usr/sbin/service mydomoathome start"
       stop program = "/usr/sbin/service mydomoathome stop"
       if failed port 3002 protocol HTTP
       request /devices
       with timeout 5 seconds
       then restart
       if 5 restart within 5 cycles then exec "/sbin/reboot"
but my mdah is username and password protected, can you help me?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Sunday 16 December 2018 10:16
by jluc2808
i'm sorry if the question is alredy solved , but i havn't found and it seems that i'm the only one who doesn't find the way to display domoticz devices in imperihome. :oops:

i have a domoticz and MyDomoatHome running on my synology, checked with http://myipsyno:3002/devices
and got a response :

Code: Select all

{"devices":[{"id":"S0","name":"MyDomoAtHome","type":"DevGenericSensor","params":[{"key":"Value","value":"0.2.39","unit":"","graphable":"false"}]},{"id":"5","name":"peynier Temp Programmée","type":"DevThermostat","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"cursetpoint","value":"21.0"},{"key":"curtemp","value":"21.0"},{"key":"step","value":"0.5"},{"key":"curmode","value":"default"},{"key":"availablemodes","value":"default"}]},{"id":"6","name":"peynier Salon Temp Hum","type":"DevTempHygro","room":"Temp","params":[{"key":"Hygro","value":46,"unit":"%","graphable":"true"},{"key":"Temp","value":18.5,"unit":"°C","graphable":"true"}]},{"id":"7","name":"peynier Salon Chauffe On/Off","type":"DevSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"1"}]},{"id":"8","name":"peynier Absence","type":"DevSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"0"}]},{"id":"9","name":"peynier Mode Eco Manuel","type":"DevSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"0"}]},{"id":"10","name":"ampli yamaha - Status","type":"DevSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"0"}]},{"id":"11","name":"ampli yamaha - Volume","type":"DevDimmer","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"1"},{"key":"Level","value":"56"}]},{"id":"12","name":"ampli yamaha - Source","type":"DevMultiSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"LastRun","value":1544904090000},{"key":"Value","value":"HDMI1"},{"key":"Choices","value":"HDMI1,HDMI2,HDMI3,HDMI4,HDMI5,HDMI6,HDMI7"}]},{"id":"13","name":"ampli yamaha - AV Source","type":"DevMultiSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"LastRun","value":1542184740000},{"key":"Value","value":"Off"},{"key":"Choices","value":"AV1,AV2,AV3,AV4,AV5,AV6"}]},{"id":"14","name":"Samsung TV - Status","type":"DevSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"Status","value":"0"}]},{"id":"15","name":"Samsung TV - Source","type":"DevMultiSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"LastRun","value":1544917581000},{"key":"Value","value":"Off"},{"key":"Choices","value":"TV,HDMI,HDMI1,HDMI2"}]},{"id":"16","name":"Samsung TV - Volume","type":"DevMultiSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"LastRun","value":1544917581000},{"key":"Value","value":"Off"},{"key":"Choices","value":"Off,VOL+,VOL-"}]},{"id":"17","name":"Samsung TV - Input","type":"DevMultiSwitch","room":"Switches","params":[{"key":"LastRun","value":1544917581000},{"key":"Value","value":"Off"},{"key":"Choices","value":"SOURCE,ANYNET,ENTER"}]},{"id":"18","name":"SolarEdge Production en kWh","type":"DevElectricity","room":"Utility","params":[{"key":"Watts","value":"232","unit":"W"},
i have installed imperihome Pro on my android smartphone (version 8.4) and start with myobjets mapping (right now ok with Myharmony, Hue, spotify, ....)

But i don't find how and where to map my domoticz system
i have added a mapping on address web (which return the contents above), but no picture, graphic, just display the code like a json envelopp ?
but couldn't find in parameters/general preferences or Myobjects add an object how to set domoticz system

again sorry for this basic and silly question :roll:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 17 December 2018 18:40
by jluc2808
i 'm replaying to myself :
here a screenshot of imperiHome on my smartphone
Image
1 - after installing MyDomoAtHome which is the gateway beetween domoticz and imperihome on the same machin than domoticz
- check the fonction typing in a browser : http://monadresseIP-Domoticz:3002/devices
you should see in return list of items configured within domoticz
2 - than install ImperiHome on your smartphone or tablet (only IOS ou Android)
3 - then make the link beetween domoticz and imperihome (it's there that i had trouble)

in imperihome
- Using the menu of the dashboard, go to My Objets
- chosse add an objet
- Select the entry point : ImperiHome Standard System (named ISS, but for newby like me this had no reality)
- In the field Local base: enter Ip-adress:port of the domoticz's gateway it's local address of MyDomoatHome without forget http:// (exemple: http://192.168.1.56 :3002)
- In the field external base : enter IP-address:port which access to MyDomoAtHome form external link (exemple : http://Toto.myddns.me:3002)
- if you have protected your gateway with ID/Password fill other fields
- type next, the system should gives you an acknowledge that the gateway in connected (in my exemple MyDomoAtHome)
- type finish

4 - all domoticz' objects then are allowed to be used in My Objets of Imperihome then you are able to dress them.

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 04 February 2019 8:20
by febalci
All of a sudden, MyDomoAtHome service stops working on Ubuntu 18.04:

Code: Select all

● mydomoathome.service - MDAH ISS Rest interface for Domoticz to Imperihome
   Loaded: loaded (/etc/systemd/system/mydomoathome.service; enabled; vendor preset: enabled)
   Active: failed (Result: exit-code) since Mon 2019-02-04 10:14:38 +03; 3s ago
  Process: 3369 ExecStart=/usr/share/mydomoathome/bin/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=127)
  Process: 3368 ExecStartPre=/bin/chmod 755 /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
  Process: 3367 ExecStartPre=/bin/chown www-data:www-data /etc/mydomoathome/config.json (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
  Process: 3366 ExecStartPre=/bin/chown www-data:www-data /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
  Process: 3360 ExecStartPre=/bin/mkdir -p /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
 Main PID: 3369 (code=exited, status=127)

Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: mydomoathome.service: Service hold-off time over, scheduling restart.
Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: mydomoathome.service: Scheduled restart job, restart counter is at 5.
Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: Stopped MDAH ISS Rest interface for Domoticz to Imperihome.
Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: mydomoathome.service: Start request repeated too quickly.
Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: mydomoathome.service: Failed with result 'exit-code'.
Şub 04 10:14:38 highlander systemd[1]: Failed to start MDAH ISS Rest interface for Domoticz to Imperihome.
Exited Code with 127, and the service is not starting. Anything you guys are familiar with? Thanks...

SOLVED !!!: As it turns out, i found from the journalctl, 'forever' is nowhere to be found altough it was installed. So i added:

Code: Select all

sudo ln -s /usr/local/lib/node_modules/forever/bin/forever /usr/bin/forever
and it works perfectly now...

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 04 February 2019 21:22
by sjocha
I'm having the exact same problem.
On my Debian install i get the error gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found.

Is there any solution for this ?
any help is very much appreciated

gerardosamara wrote: Tuesday 19 June 2018 19:09
gerardosamara wrote: Tuesday 30 January 2018 10:03 Thanks for the proposal.

When I ran the commands in 2 steps so first " wget -qo - http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/gpg.key | sudo apt-key add - "

=> I got " gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found."

The existing gpg files were deleted first from the /home/pi directory
New shot here on a new RPI3B+ machine with Stretch version but same issue again ... " gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found."

The gpg.key file is downloaded in /home/pi and can be opened using nano

I do not know really what is wrong here !

BTW the readme.cmd file has to be corrected for "wget -q0" , to be replaced by "wget -qo"

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 04 February 2019 21:49
by maks87
I also have problem witch "gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found"

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 05 February 2019 22:18
by sjocha
It will run on my synology but it than it looks at 127.0.0.1
but my domoticz runs on a different machine.
is it possible tot change this when you are running the synology package ?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Wednesday 06 February 2019 20:26
by sjocha
gerardosamara wrote: Tuesday 30 January 2018 10:03

When I ran the commands in 2 steps so first " wget -qo - http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/gpg.key | sudo apt-key add - "
I'm only able to download gpg.mykey and not gpg.key
for gpg.key i get "You don't have permission to access /domoticz/mdah/gpg.key on this server."

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 07 February 2019 0:07
by 58djarviss
Hi,

It seems that we all have the same issue. Impossible to install with apt-get as there is no valid OpenPGPdata. I installed it manually but i don't know how to start it automatically on reboot

i have added the following in /etc/rc.local :

Code: Select all

su pi -c 'node /home/pi/MyDomoAtHome/mdah.js > /dev/null &'
But service is not started on reboot

Any ideas ?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Sunday 10 March 2019 17:58
by drtrimble
hello,
i'm using imperihome for about 2 years. Last week i updated domoticz to 4.10545. Since then, I can't see all my devices anymore.
When I type "http://192.168.0.150:3002/devices", i can not see all my devices anymore.
Can someone help me?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Sunday 10 March 2019 18:56
by Alitoy
Faced a problem.
The ImperialHome(Android) program does not see the device. Error: "Could not get devices infos".
In brouser (Chrome) : http://172.1.xx.xx:3002/devices - is empty: ERR_EMPTY_RESPONSE.

But this string (in terminal Raspberry Pi) :
curl http://127.0.0.1:8080/json.htm?type=dev ... order=Name
work correctly. Find all devices in Domoticz.

Status:
pi@raspberrypi:~ $ sudo service mydomoathome status
● mydomoathome.service - MDAH ISS Rest interface for Domoticz to Imperihome
Loaded: loaded (/etc/systemd/system/mydomoathome.service; enabled)
Active: active (running) since Вс 2019-03-10 20:37:37 +03; 14min ago
Process: 11511 ExecReload=/bin/kill -HUP $MAINPID (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
Process: 11526 ExecStartPre=/bin/chmod 755 /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
Process: 11523 ExecStartPre=/bin/chown www-data:www-data /etc/mydomoathome/config.json (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
Process: 11520 ExecStartPre=/bin/chown www-data:www-data /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
Process: 11517 ExecStartPre=/bin/mkdir -p /run/mydomoathome (code=exited, status=0/SUCCESS)
Main PID: 11529 (mydomoathome)
CGroup: /system.slice/mydomoathome.service
├─11529 /bin/bash /usr/share/mydomoathome/bin/mydomoathome
├─11530 node /usr/local/bin/forever --minUptime 5000 --spinSleepTime 2000 --max-old-space-size=128 -a -l /var/log/mydomoathome...
└─13000 /usr/local/bin/node /usr/share/mydomoathome/app/mdah.js

мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: at endReadableNT (_stream_readable.js:1101:12)
мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: at process._tickCallback (internal/process/next_tick.js:152:19)
мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: error: Forever detected script exited with code: 1
мар 10 20:49:38 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: error: Script restart attempt #47
мар 10 20:49:40 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: Domoticz server: http://127.0.0.1:8080/json.htm
мар 10 20:49:40 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: Node version: 9.4.0
мар 10 20:49:40 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: MDAH version: MyDomoAtHome 0.2.39
мар 10 20:49:40 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: OS version: Linux linux 4.9.35-v7+
мар 10 20:49:40 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: Hostname: raspberrypi 172.16.0.20 in /var/www /
мар 10 20:49:41 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: info: Refreshing version cache: v0.2.39

ERRORS:
мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: at endReadableNT (_stream_readable.js:1101:12)
мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: at process._tickCallback (internal/process/next_tick.js:152:19)
мар 10 20:49:36 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: error: Forever detected script exited with code: 1
мар 10 20:49:38 raspberrypi MDAH[11529]: error: Script restart attempt #47

What could be the problem ?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 12 March 2019 8:31
by rjnl
Hi, since i have last updated domoticz (beta), my P1 energy counter device doesnt work anymore in imperihome. It now has two devices, <energy>CounterDelivToday and <energy>CounterToday, both dont show anything useful in imperihome. I tried updating everything to the latest, but cant get it to work. json.htm gives the below output for this device. Any way you can help me to get this to work again? I really miss being able to see the current energy usage.

{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"Counter" : "37019.922",
"CounterDeliv" : "0.000",
"CounterDelivToday" : "0.000 kWh",
"CounterToday" : "7.141 kWh",
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "22947340;14072582;0;0;969;0",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 16,
"HardwareName" : "P1 over Lan using Ser2Net",
"HardwareType" : "P1 Smart Meter with LAN interface",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 5,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "0001",
"LastUpdate" : "2019-03-12 08:28:54",
"Name" : "Energieverbruik",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "12",
"PlanIDs" : [ 12 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Energy",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 0,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "P1 Smart Meter",
"TypeImg" : "counter",
"Unit" : 1,
"Usage" : "969 Watt",
"UsageDeliv" : "0 Watt",
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "386"
},

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Sunday 12 May 2019 20:38
by Blackheart
Hi all.

does someone knows if there is somthing changed to the way of installing mydomoat home on the new raspberry pi 3B+ (model 2018)

everytime i type the command sudo apt--get install MyDomoAtHome i got a lot of errors

npm ERR! Linux 4.14.98-v7+
npm ERR! argv "/usr/bin/node" "/usr/bin/npm" "install" "-g" "forever"
npm ERR! node v8.11.1
npm ERR! npm v2.14.7
npm ERR! code MODULE_NOT_FOUND

npm ERR! Cannot find module 'internal/util/types'
npm ERR!
npm ERR! If you need help, you may report this error at:
npm ERR! <https://github.com/npm/npm/issues>

npm ERR! Please include the following file with any support request:
npm ERR! /npm-debug.log
dpkg: fout bij verwerken van archief /var/cache/apt/archives/mydomoathome_0.2.39_all.deb (--unpack):
subproces nieuw pre-installation script gaf een foutwaarde 1 terug
Fouten gevonden tijdens verwerken van:
/var/cache/apt/archives/mydomoathome_0.2.39_all.deb
E: Sub-process /usr/bin/dpkg returned an error code (1)

or ther is something i am doing wrong?

thanks a lot.

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 13 May 2019 19:53
by gerardosamara
gerardosamara wrote: Tuesday 19 June 2018 19:09
gerardosamara wrote: Tuesday 30 January 2018 10:03 Thanks for the proposal.

When I ran the commands in 2 steps so first " wget -qo - http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/gpg.key | sudo apt-key add - "

=> I got " gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found."

The existing gpg files were deleted first from the /home/pi directory
New shot here on a new RPI3B+ machine with Stretch version but same issue again ... " gpg: no valid OpenPGP data found."

The gpg.key file is downloaded in /home/pi and can be opened using nano

I do not know really what is wrong here !

BTW the readme.cmd file has to be corrected for "wget -q0" , to be replaced by "wget -qo"
I had again thgis issue when installing Domoticz+Mdah on a fresh debian 9 machine

The solution was to run the commands in 2 steps so first " wget -qo - http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/gpg.mykey " and then "sudo apt-key add gpg.mykey"

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 02 September 2019 11:25
by samourai47
Hello
I reinstall al my domoticz with the last raspian version (full buster). Nojejs and npm are pre installed..

So when i want installe mdha ia have this message and mdah is not installed
Lecture des listes de paquets... Fait
Construction de l'arbre des dépendances
Lecture des informations d'état... Fait
Note : sélection de « mydomoathome » au lieu de « MyDomoAtHome »
Les paquets suivants ont été installés automatiquement et ne sont plus nécessaires :
python3-pyperclip rpi.gpio-common
Veuillez utiliser « sudo apt autoremove » pour les supprimer.
Les NOUVEAUX paquets suivants seront installés :
mydomoathome
0 mis à jour, 1 nouvellement installés, 0 à enlever et 0 non mis à jour.
Il est nécessaire de prendre 6?235 ko dans les archives.
Après cette opération, 35,8 Mo d'espace disque supplémentaires seront utilisés.
Réception de :1 https://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah mydomoathome 0.2.39 [6?235 kB]
6?235 ko réceptionnés en 22s (286 ko/s)
Sélection du paquet mydomoathome précédemment désélectionné.
(Lecture de la base de données... 152396 fichiers et répertoires déjà installés.)
Préparation du dépaquetage de .../mydomoathome_0.2.39_all.deb ...
npm WARN npm npm does not support Node.js v10.15.2
npm WARN npm You should probably upgrade to a newer version of node as we
npm WARN npm can't make any promises that npm will work with this version.
npm WARN npm Supported releases of Node.js are the latest release of 4, 6, 7, 8, 9.
npm WARN npm You can find the latest version at https://nodejs.org/
npm ERR! cb() never called!

npm ERR! This is an error with npm itself. Please report this error at:
npm ERR! <https://github.com/npm/npm/issues>

npm ERR! A complete log of this run can be found in:
npm ERR! /root/.npm/_logs/2019-09-01T14_11_16_505Z-debug.log
dpkg: erreur de traitement de l'archive /var/cache/apt/archives/mydomoathome_0.2.39_all.deb (--unpack) :
new mydomoathome package pre-installation script subprocess returned error exit status 1
Des erreurs ont été rencontrées pendant l'exécution :
/var/cache/apt/archives/mydomoathome_0.2.39_all.deb
W: Sources disagree on hashes for supposely identical version '0.2.39' of 'mydomoathome:armhf'.
E: Sub-process /usr/bin/dpkg returned an error code (1)



Have an idea or a solution?
Thank's for your help

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 12 September 2019 15:04
by epierre
Hi all, sorry no notification received on my part for some time (sad), but some tickets already opened from what I see, if not please check and report here: https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/issues

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 12 September 2019 15:08
by epierre
Blackheart wrote: Sunday 12 May 2019 20:38
everytime i type the command sudo apt--get install MyDomoAtHome i got a lot of errors

npm ERR! Linux 4.14.98-v7+
npm ERR! argv "/usr/bin/node" "/usr/bin/npm" "install" "-g" "forever"
npm ERR! node v8.11.1
you have node 8 which is not supported (yet) by MDAH...

to make it work:

sudo apt-cache madison nodejs
nodejs | 8.11.1~dfsg-2~bpo9+1 | http://archive.raspberrypi.org/debian stretch/main armhf Packages
nodejs | 4.8.2~dfsg-1 | http://raspbian.raspberrypi.org/raspbian stretch/main armhf Packages
sudo apt-get install nodejs=4.8.2~dfsg-1