Page 30 of 66
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 08 April 2015 23:28
by G3rard
vil1driver wrote:hello,
big thanks to all dev to offer this great work.
plz can u help me, i m trying to add icon's switchs to the frontpage by read switch_icons.txt and custonImage value of the switch but it doesn't work.
thank for help
Depends on the Frontpage version you are using.
In the version I use (see this post
http://www.domoticz.com/forum/viewtopic ... 520#p37874) you can replace the On / Off text of switches in the frontpage_settings.js file, see the code below.
Code: Select all
var txt_on = '<img src=icons/on.png>';
var txt_off = '<img src=icons/off.png>';
That way you don't have to change the frontpage.js by replacing the var txt_on and txt_off as you did in your code.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 10 April 2015 11:42
by dijkdj
pvm wrote:I'm working on a dashboard in that style, but currently really customized to my setup
Colors and layout based on Toon. But definitely work in progress
Very Nice, Squeezebox integration is something I would really like.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 10 April 2015 14:55
by pvm
dijkdj wrote:pvm wrote:I'm working on a dashboard in that style, but currently really customized to my setup <image>
Colors and layout based on Toon. But definitely work in progress
Very Nice, Squeezebox integration is something I would really like.
I can share my code (running with php on synology nas) it is also implementable with only JavaScript, interested?
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 10 April 2015 15:01
by ThinkPad
Always interested!
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Saturday 11 April 2015 14:37
by ThinkPad
Nice! Works quite good here, even when put in a subfolder (domoticz/www/monitor)
But where does it get the data from to determine if it is day/night? A virtual switch? Where can i change the IDX it uses for that?
French is like Chinese for me
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Saturday 11 April 2015 15:10
by ThinkPad
Ok, do i need to edit anything for that?
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Sunday 12 April 2015 13:16
by bernard
Very nice frontpage
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Sunday 12 April 2015 20:46
by pvm
Some code snippets of my (work-in-progress) tablet site containing squeezebox now-playing information and some control buttons. Kinda off-topic on a domoticz forum though...
When someone wants to discuss this (have all files etc.), we can create a seperate topic. It is actually not too hard to include this, would be nice to include this in a very customisable domoticz web interface.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 15 April 2015 13:51
by bernard
@vil1driver : Whenever i use a custom uploaded icon for a swicth, the frontpage cannot handle this properly. The button disappears in the frontpage. If a standard icon is applied again, the button is back.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 15 April 2015 15:01
by fennec62
vil1driver wrote:
my frontpage full here
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BxlxVZ ... sp=sharing
work even when put in a subfolder (domoticz/www/monitor)
auto plus/min for dimmers (no flag needed),
thermostat setpoint (with max temp flag),
all blinds (include percentage),
auto show custom icons (set lastseen flag to 2)
choose icon for groups ( icon flag, ex: $.PageArray_Scenes = [ ['10','Status', 'cell22-2', 'Toute la maison','Light'], // group with icons Light ]; )
auto sun/moon and background change (no dusk sensor needed)
auto show swipe arrow
only on desktop
and more
Hi vil1driver
thanks for your job i use your frontpage with a little modification for more webcam
But i have a blind A-X10 with 3 buttons OPEN STOP CLOSE
So i try to add Stop Button but i can't can you help me
thanks a lot
This is my modification
Code: Select all
if (item.SwitchType == 'Blinds') {
if(vdata == 'Closed') {
var down = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blinds48sel.png hspace=2 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'On\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_down+')">';
var stop = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsstop.png hspace=2 width=10 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Stop\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_stop+')">';
var up = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsopen48.png hspace=2 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Off\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_off_timeout+', '+txt_blind_up+')">';
}
if (vdata == 'Open') {
var down = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blinds48.png hspace=10 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'On\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_down+')">';
var stop = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsstop.png hspace=2 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Stop\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_stop+')">';
var up = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsopen48sel.png hspace=2 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Off\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_off_timeout+', '+txt_blind_up+')">';
}
vdata = down.concat(up);
//console.log(vdata);
I thinks bug is var stop, i think i must declare var stop but where
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 15 April 2015 15:07
by fennec62
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 15 April 2015 19:14
by kabouter
I use for the blinds this code :
Code: Select all
// blinds
if (item.SwitchType == 'Blinds') {
if(vdata == 'Closed') {
var down = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blinds48sel.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'On\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_down+')">';
var stop = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsstop.png hspace=1 height=40 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Stop\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_stop+')">';
var up = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsopen48.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Off\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_off_timeout+', '+txt_blind_up+')">';
} // if(vdata == 'Closed')
if (vdata == 'Open') {
var down = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blinds48.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'On\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_down+')">';
var stop = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsstop.png hspace=1 height=40 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Stop\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_stop+')">';
var up = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsopen48sel.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Off\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_off_timeout+', '+txt_blind_up+')">';
} // if (vdata == 'Open')
if (vdata == 'Stop') {
var down = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blinds48.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'On\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_down+')">';
var stop = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsstop.png hspace=1 height=40 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Stop\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_on_timeout+', '+txt_blind_stop+')">';
var up = '<img src='+$.domoticzurl+'/images/blindsopen48sel.png hspace=1 width=40 onclick="SwitchToggle('+item.idx+', \'Off\');lightbox_open(\'switch\', '+switch_off_timeout+', '+txt_blind_up+')">';
} // if (vdata == 'Stop')
vdata = down.concat(stop,up);
console.log(vdata);
} //if (item.SwitchType == 'Blinds')
is working fine by me.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Thursday 16 April 2015 21:03
by Skorpion
@vil1driver,
Thanks for your share! I am using your dimmer function and it works.
I don't understand why, but the dimmer function only works for my Philips LivingWhites lights. When I want to dim my Philips LivingColors or Philips Hue lights, the lights only dim downwards. This happens when I press the minus icon (This is oke) but it also dims down when I press the plus button. Is this due to the type of Philips lights and are there more people with this problem?
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 17 April 2015 7:50
by Luuc_a
Skorpion wrote:@vil1driver,
Thanks for your share! I am using your dimmer function and it works.
I don't understand why, but the dimmer function only works for my Philips LivingWhites lights. When I want to dim my Philips LivingColors or Philips Hue lights, the lights only dim downwards. This happens when I press the minus icon (This is oke) but it also dims down when I press the plus button. Is this due to the type of Philips lights and are there more people with this problem?
I have the same issue as you described. The KAKU dimmers are working nice. But the z-wave dimmers not. When I press the plus or min button I always get a value between 1 and 16.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 17 April 2015 9:19
by ThinkPad
I have the same issue with 'LightwaveRF' dimmer. I don't have such a device, but Quindor'
wifi led dimmer uses a virtual dimmer from that type for his script. Pressing the plus button doesn't work, pressing the min button does, but only 2 or 3 dimlevels. Very weird.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 17 April 2015 11:26
by ThinkPad
Can you upload the code anywhere else? Zippyshare or so? I have to ask permission
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Friday 17 April 2015 21:01
by Luuc_a
Thank you for the update. This code works now for the z-wave dimmers I use.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Monday 20 April 2015 11:25
by Skorpion
You are the best!
With this code my dimmer functionality now even works perfectly with my Philips RGBW lights.
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Wednesday 22 April 2015 23:45
by dennisdiving
This is going be a nice domoticz page. keep up the good work.
Only my wife keeps asking me to add the lights switch on her mobile phone. (but not all the extra stuff we men like)
My tablet is on the wall will need all sensors - switches - camera's ect
I add my frontpage.html, ( the grid is jquery ) all friendly to pc - tablet - mobile
base is jquery.responsivegrid.js
Maybe it needs some extra attention - but i hope you like my setup.
-- hidden (class ) is not visible on mobile
-- all the files are the same - i just comment out what should be deleted
-- the style sheet is for now in the frontpage.html - but should be in the css file
(resposive grid is GNU)
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0ByNcJ ... authuser=0
Re: NEW frontpage.html - request comments
Posted: Thursday 23 April 2015 12:32
by ThinkPad
Hi, welcome to this forum!
Can you please post a complete package? I think i am missing some files to get it working....
Oh and a screenshot would be nice, i am interested in how it looks on different devices