Page 24 of 55

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Saturday 27 February 2016 20:14
by Evelen
you meen "Edit mode"?
Still can't do mutch

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Monday 29 February 2016 22:22
by lowca
Maybe I missed something..
I have in domoticz:
name: Licznik_Prod1 type: General SubType: Counter Incremental,
but you can not see it imperihome ..
mdah ver. 0.13

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 13:49
by epierre

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 13:50
by epierre
lowca wrote:Maybe I missed something..
I have in domoticz:
name: Licznik_Prod1 type: General SubType: Counter Incremental,
but you can not see it imperihome ..
mdah ver. 0.13
Hello,

Yes it is new/not yet implemented but this will come.

The big question is you can have two value (daily/trend), would you expect to have two widgets ?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:22
by Gabe
epierre wrote:
Gabe wrote:maybe this is the solution I have also Wheezy from standard Domoticz installation. Hi I must migrate from wheezy to Jessie without loosing all setting of Domoticz
by design all domoticz settings except scripts are in domoticz.db so backup it often !

@gabe who is the owner of either:

ls -la /var/run/MyDomoAtHome.pid
ls -la /var/tmp/MyDomoAtHome.pid

starting the script as pi or root may add a file with wrong rights, so you have to remove it and let the system start/stop it.

what gives you '/etc/init.d/MyDomoAtHome.sh status' ?
Hi Epierre,

sorry for late replay I reinstalled it but I dont have both files restart still not put it in. I try with pi and also as root... Status is failed. Do you have a idea what I can do???

Thanks

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:34
by Gabe
I just found this in the installation

Configuring Starman-0.4014 ... OK
Building and testing Starman-0.4014 ... FAIL
! Installing Starman failed. See /root/.cpanm/work/1456860742.9859/build.log for details. Retry with --force to force install it.
! Installing the dependencies failed: Installed version (0.3001) of Starman is not in range '0.3011'

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:43
by epierre
Hello,

Here is a compilation of things that can be done to correct the current issues:

sudo cpnam i DateTime::Format::Strptime
sudo curl -L http://cpanmin.us | perl - --sudo App::cpanminus
sudo cpanm install Time::Moment
sudo cpanm install Task::Plack

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:44
by epierre
@gabe try again a run-once.sh, if still an issue do :
sudo cpanm install starman

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:49
by Gabe
epierre wrote:@gabe try again a run-once.sh, if still an issue do :
sudo cpanm install starman
I get follow message

sudo cpanm install starman
install is up to date. (0.01)
! Finding starman on cpanmetadb failed.
! Finding starman () on mirror http://www.cpan.org failed.
! Couldn't find module or a distribution starman

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 20:56
by epierre
sorry, it is case sensitive:

sudo cpanm Starman

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 21:04
by Gabe
epierre wrote:sorry, it is case sensitive:

sudo cpanm Starman
unfortunately no luck

Configuring Starman-0.4014 ... OK
Building and testing Starman-0.4014 ... FAIL
! Installing Starman failed. See /root/.cpanm/work/1456862598.14503/build.log for details. Retry with --force to force install it.

I just see in the log that starman try to connect to 127.0.0.1:51387, which is never my localhost

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Tuesday 01 March 2016 21:15
by epierre
can you post the log ?

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Wednesday 02 March 2016 6:14
by Gabe
Hi Epierre,

I just installe the new SD image and finally all function.

Thanks for the help!!!

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Wednesday 02 March 2016 22:52
by epierre
@Gabe looks like sometime things are out of control of everyone... I don't know how to diagnose your issue but it seems this was image related, hard to know, and this happened to me in the past too...

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 14:42
by lowca
Hello..
I'm trying to run Counter Incremental .,
It looks like it worked:.

Code: Select all

if (($f->{"Type"} eq "General") and ($f->{"SubType"} eq "Counter Incremental"))  {

	debug(">>>>>>>>>>>>------------------------\n");

my $feeds={"id" => $f->{"idx"}, "name" => $name, "type" => "DevElectricity", "room" => "Utility", params =>[]};
my $usage;

my ($v)=($f->{"CounterToday"}=~/^([^\s]+)/);
debug("CounterToday:$v\n");

my ($total)= ($f->{"Counter"}=~/^([^\s]+)/);
debug("Total:$total\n");

push (@{$feeds->{'params'}}, {"key" => "Watts", "value" =>"$v", "unit" => "kWh", "graphable" => "true"} );
push (@{$feeds->{'params'}}, {"key" => "ConsoTotal", "value" =>"$total", "unit" => "kWh", "graphable" => "true"} );

push (@{$feed->{'devices'}}, $feeds );

debug("------------------------<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<,\n");
}
Image

In debug("CounterToday:$v\n"); have [hit #91]CounterToday:1.463 ImpireHome show 1. Not showing numbers after decimal.
My question is how can i do that , or is it on Imperihome side ..

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 14:50
by epierre
@Iowca I was working on water and the new Energy yesterday ;-)

this is round number, I can multiply by 1000 and display Watt

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 14:53
by aleceuta
Hi, I am new on this forum.

I want to try install MyDomoAtHome in my Xpenology, I install dockers and x86 image of MyDomoAtHome from the url https://hub.docker.com/r/epierre/mydomoathome/ all install process works fine.
The problem is in the test of my url http://192.168.3.200:6001/devices

Code: Select all

{"devices":[{"id":"S00","name":"Unable to connect to Domoticz","type":"DevGenericSensor","params":[{"key":"Value","unit":"","value":"","graphable":"false"}]},{"params":[{"graphable":"false","value":"","key":"Value","unit":""}],"type":"DevGenericSensor","name":"Please add this gateway in Setup/settings/Local Networks","id":"S01"}]}
I think the problem is not edit the file config.yml to indicate domo_path:

But what is the method for edit this file.

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 15:22
by epierre
@aleceuta you should locally mount it to modify it(solution in this post but in french: http://easydomoticz.com/forum/viewtopic ... &start=150)

I would suggest you try this one which is beta yet but you can pass envronment variable to it. At this time graphs are missing and all is being tested, I am to add some API call to configure it plus an UI.
https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/tree/nodejs

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 15:34
by aleceuta
The url http://easydomoticz.com/forum/viewtopic ... &start=150 not works.

Enviado desde mi Z1 mediante Tapatalk

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Posted: Thursday 03 March 2016 15:43
by epierre
http://easydomoticz.com/forum/viewtopic ... &start=150

" J'ai ajouté un dossier en point de montage /MDAH sur le container (pour ma part il s'appelait MDAH et réside dans le dossier DOCKER créé sur le volume1), j'ai ensuite lancé le container et créé un terminal dedans afin de pouvoir copier l'intégralité du dossier MyDomoAtHome (dossier que je ne trouvait pas dans le Nas puisque c'est en sandbox) dans mon dossier monté MDAH (cp -avr MyDomoAtHome MDAH). Ce qui m'a permis de récupérer tout les fichiers du Docker MyDomoAtHome et de modifier le fichier "config.yml" avec l'IP de mon Domoticz comme indiqué dans la procédure pour Raspberry de la page github.
Ensuite arreter le container et modifier le point de montage du dossier Volume1/Docker/MDAH/MyDomoAtHome pour qu'il soit monté sur /MyDomoAtHome ce qui va avoir pour effet d'utiliser notre dossier MDAH (accessible du coup via le partage ou le filestation) a la place du dossier d'origine du container, et dedans il y a le fichier config.yml qui devrait etre pris en compte...."