Dashticz - General Discussions

Dashticz, alternative dashboard based on HTML, CSS, jQuery

Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts

Hesmink
Posts: 168
Joined: Monday 22 June 2015 10:48
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Hesmink »

Hesmink wrote: Unfortunately I'm not able to code this functionality in the original code without breaking stuff (because of lack of javascript knowledge, not because it's impossible);
I gave it a shot, this way the code checks for 'webcapture.jpg' in the URL, and modifies it with a small(er) timestamp in the middle.
All other URLs are treated with the full timestamp at the end.

Code: Select all

function reloadImage(i,image){
        var sep='?';

        if(typeof(image.image)!=='undefined'){
                var img = image.image;
                if (img.indexOf("webcapture.jpg") != -1) {
                        // Webcams with the 'webcapture.jpg' command don't accept anything after the URL
                        // it does support a short timestamp within the URL
                        var newt=(new Date()).getTime();
                        var newt2 = newt.toString();
                        newt2 = newt2.substr(newt2.length - 5);
                        var newimg = img.split("webcapture.jpg");
                        img = newimg[0];
                        img+='webcapture.jpg?command=snap&t='+newt2+'&channel=1'
                } else {
                        if (img.indexOf("?") != -1) var sep='&';

                        if (img.indexOf("?") != -1){
                                var newimg = img.split(sep+'t=');
                                img = newimg;
                        }
                        img+=sep+'t='+(new Date()).getTime();
                }
        }

        $('.imgblock'+i).find('img').attr('src',img);
}
albertomarrod
Posts: 24
Joined: Tuesday 18 April 2017 6:50
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Latest
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by albertomarrod »

EdKo66 wrote:
albertomarrod wrote:Hello guys.

Is the weather compatible for UK or other countries or is just for NL?

Thank you in advance!
Did you get a API-key from Weather Underground? That is what drives the weather-information on Dashticz. Get the developer plan. It's free, and more then enough for private use.
Yes I did but nothing appears the API key was already working before I installed Dashticz. It's quite weird...

EDIT: I tried with the city where I am originally from (Valladolid, Spain) and it´s working but is not with the city where I´m living know (Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom). It has to be something wrong with the vars below...

For "var _weather_city" I have tried Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
For "var _weather_country" I have tried UK, GB and United Kingdom.

any idea?

EDIT 2: The var for the country is UK as with London, Oxford, Birmingham it´s working but no with other cities like mine (Newcastle Upon Tyne), Manchester, Leeds, Sunderland...

I almost got it...
Pi3, latest beta
z-wave (AEOTEC, switches, temhum, pir, contacts, roller shutter),
Pylips, WiFi ping, Mi-Light,
Xiaomi Xiaofang cams, zigbee2mqtt,
dashticz v3
Hesmink
Posts: 168
Joined: Monday 22 June 2015 10:48
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Hesmink »

albertomarrod wrote:
EdKo66 wrote:
albertomarrod wrote:Hello guys.

Is the weather compatible for UK or other countries or is just for NL?

Thank you in advance!
Did you get a API-key from Weather Underground? That is what drives the weather-information on Dashticz. Get the developer plan. It's free, and more then enough for private use.
Yes I did but nothing appears the API key was already working before I installed Dashticz. It's quite weird...

EDIT: I tried with the city where I am originally from (Valladolid, Spain) and it´s working but is not with the city where I´m living know (Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom). It has to be something wrong with the vars below...

For "var _weather_city" I have tried Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
For "var _weather_country" I have tried UK, GB and United Kingdom.

any idea?

EDIT 2: The var for the country is UK as with London, Oxford, Birmingham it´s working but no with other cities like mine (Newcastle Upon Tyne), Manchester, Leeds, Sunderland...

I almost got it...
https://www.wunderground.com/weather-forecast/UK.html

Newcastle airport?
albertomarrod
Posts: 24
Joined: Tuesday 18 April 2017 6:50
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Latest
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by albertomarrod »

Hesmink wrote:
albertomarrod wrote:
EdKo66 wrote:
Did you get a API-key from Weather Underground? That is what drives the weather-information on Dashticz. Get the developer plan. It's free, and more then enough for private use.
Yes I did but nothing appears the API key was already working before I installed Dashticz. It's quite weird...

EDIT: I tried with the city where I am originally from (Valladolid, Spain) and it´s working but is not with the city where I´m living know (Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom). It has to be something wrong with the vars below...

For "var _weather_city" I have tried Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
For "var _weather_country" I have tried UK, GB and United Kingdom.

any idea?

EDIT 2: The var for the country is UK as with London, Oxford, Birmingham it´s working but no with other cities like mine (Newcastle Upon Tyne), Manchester, Leeds, Sunderland...

I almost got it...
https://www.wunderground.com/weather-forecast/UK.html

Newcastle airport?
What I stupid I´m feeling right now! I didn´t know that I had to use that one exactly. I thought that I had to use the city name.

Newcastle Airport is like 10 km from mine so it´ll be enough. Thanks for your help.
Pi3, latest beta
z-wave (AEOTEC, switches, temhum, pir, contacts, roller shutter),
Pylips, WiFi ping, Mi-Light,
Xiaomi Xiaofang cams, zigbee2mqtt,
dashticz v3
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by robgeerts »

Hesmink wrote: Fixed it by re-adding definition of col2 and col3. This would only affect people using the default set.
Fixed in latest beta!

Hesmink wrote: I did some further testing, and my webcam is rather picky. It will work if I put something in the middle, so:

Original URL: http://192.168.123.25/webcapture.jpg?co ... &channel=1
Working addition: http://192.168.123.25/webcapture.jpg?co ... &channel=1
Does it work when adding it right after the ? (so it is the first argument..)

Hesmink wrote: I gave it a shot, this way the code checks for 'webcapture.jpg' in the URL, and modifies it with a small(er) timestamp in the middle.
All other URLs are treated with the full timestamp at the end.

Code: Select all

function reloadImage(i,image){
        var sep='?';

        if(typeof(image.image)!=='undefined'){
                var img = image.image;
                if (img.indexOf("webcapture.jpg") != -1) {
                        // Webcams with the 'webcapture.jpg' command don't accept anything after the URL
                        // it does support a short timestamp within the URL
                        var newt=(new Date()).getTime();
                        var newt2 = newt.toString();
                        newt2 = newt2.substr(newt2.length - 5);
                        var newimg = img.split("webcapture.jpg");
                        img = newimg[0];
                        img+='webcapture.jpg?command=snap&t='+newt2+'&channel=1'
                } else {
                        if (img.indexOf("?") != -1) var sep='&';

                        if (img.indexOf("?") != -1){
                                var newimg = img.split(sep+'t=');
                                img = newimg;
                        }
                        img+=sep+'t='+(new Date()).getTime();
                }
        }

        $('.imgblock'+i).find('img').attr('src',img);
}
Ok, but this too general, maybe another webcam from another manufacturer also uses the filename webcapture.jpg but another channel or something. If the timestamp works as first argument, i could fix this in another way...
Hesmink
Posts: 168
Joined: Monday 22 June 2015 10:48
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Hesmink »

robgeerts wrote: Ok, but this too general, maybe another webcam from another manufacturer also uses the filename webcapture.jpg but another channel or something. If the timestamp works as first argument, i could fix this in another way...
Doesn't work, it will then automatically download the image, not display it.
I'll try some more.
Hesmink
Posts: 168
Joined: Monday 22 June 2015 10:48
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Hesmink »

Hesmink wrote:
robgeerts wrote: Ok, but this too general, maybe another webcam from another manufacturer also uses the filename webcapture.jpg but another channel or something. If the timestamp works as first argument, i could fix this in another way...
Doesn't work, it will then automatically download the image, not display it.
I'll try some more.
What does work is this:

Code: Select all

http://192.168.133.25/webcapture.jpg?command=snap&t=12345&channel=1?t=12345678
And this

Code: Select all

http://192.168.133.25/webcapture.jpg?command=snap&t=12345&channel=1;t=12345678
The first one (?) is not legal in an HTTP request, the second one apparently is. You should be able to replace a & with a ;
EddyG
Posts: 1042
Joined: Monday 02 November 2015 5:54
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by EddyG »

jjnj wrote:Is it possible to adjust the height of the Google maps picture? I would like it to be a bit bigger.
In creative.css on line 108 (beta) change in "height:200px !important;" the 200 in 400 or something like that.
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by robgeerts »

Do this in custom.css, not in creative.css otherwise it will be overwritten in a future version.
Hesmink
Posts: 168
Joined: Monday 22 June 2015 10:48
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Hesmink »

Hesmink wrote:
Hesmink wrote:
The first one (?) is not legal in an HTTP request, the second one apparently is. You should be able to replace a & with a ;
With this information, changing line 662 of main.js to:

if (img.indexOf("?") != -1) var sep=';';

Would fix it, and should be compatible with others.
For me it works, but I wouldn't be surprised if other devices do not support the ';' as separator.
Derik
Posts: 1601
Joined: Friday 18 October 2013 23:33
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Arnhem/Nijmegen Nederland
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Derik »

mmm

Is there a option to set/adjust all tekst in the switches:
ScreenShot013.jpg
ScreenShot013.jpg (130.95 KiB) Viewed 3418 times
I will try set all the tekst on my favorite place.
The heads and the info..colars etc etc
Perhaps under the block if possible? [ standard color of the switch is no problem ]
Spoiler: show

Code: Select all

blocks['s13'] = {}
blocks['s13']['width'] = 12; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks['s13']['title'] = 'zithoek'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks['s13']['icon'] = 'fa-eye'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks['s13']['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks['s13']['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks['s13']['hide_data'] = true; //if you want to hide the data of this block
blocks['s13']['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks['s13']['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks['s13']['protected'] = false; //protect switching manually in Dashticz
Or in the css

And i hope i can change the colors from the inside devices.
Like the colors and fontsize of the weather tekst and icon.
And the clock
And an option to set the clock data in 1 line.
ScreenShot014.jpg
ScreenShot014.jpg (137.15 KiB) Viewed 3418 times
And some more adjustable nice options..
[a css from someone i liketo puzzle ]
Xu4: Beta Extreme antenna RFXcomE,WU Fi Ping ip P1 Gen5 PVOutput Harmony HUE SolarmanPv OTG Winddelen Alive ESP Buienradar MySensors WOL Winddelen counting RPi: Beta SMAspot RFlinkTest Domoticz ...Different backups
Yustmenl
Posts: 24
Joined: Wednesday 28 September 2016 17:26
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: 3.5997
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Yustmenl »

Hopefully someone can help me,

I installed Dashticz on my synology and edited the config.js

Code: Select all

var _LANGUAGE 				= 'nl_NL'; //or: en_US, fr_FR, hu_HU
var _HOST_DOMOTICZ		  	= 'http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx:8080';
var _DOMOTICZ_REFRESH		= 3; //in seconds
var _DASHTICZ_REFRESH		= 5; //in minutes
var _THEME 					= 'default'; // default = dashticz default theme
/*
IF YOU HAVE A MEDIABOX FROM ZIGGO (HORIZON), COPY SWITCH_HORIZON.PHP ON A WEBSERVER INSIDE YOUR NETWORK AND CHANGE THE IP.
ENTER THE PATH TO THIS FILE BELOW.
*/
var _HOST_ZIGGO_HORIZON	  	= ''; //e.g. http://192.168.1.3/domoticz/switch_horizon.php';
var _APIKEY_WUNDERGROUND  	= 'xxxx';
var _WEATHER_CITY 			= 'xxx';
var _WEATHER_CITYNAME 		= ''; //show a different city name, leave empty if same as _WEATHER_CITY
var _WEATHER_COUNTRY 		= 'NL';
var _USE_AUTO_POSITIONING 	= false; //don't want to configure positions, use auto positioning
var _USE_FAVORITES			= false; //only used when using auto positioning
var _HIDE_SECONDS_IN_CLOCK  = false; //do not show the seconds in the clock
var _HIDE_MEDIAPLAYER_WHEN_OFF = false; //when you have a mediaplayer connected, hide it if nothing is playing
var _NEWS_RSSFEED			= 'http://www.nu.nl/rss/algemeen';
var _USE_FAHRENHEIT			= false;
var _USE_BEAUFORT 			= false; //Bft instead of m/s
var _TRANSLATE_SPEED 		= false; //windspeed, north northwest instead of NNW
var _STANDBY_AFTER_MINUTES  = false; //enter amount of minutes like: 5 (5 minutes)
var _SCROLL_NEWS_AFTER 		= 7000; //milliseconds, so 7000 is 7 seconds
var _SHOW_LASTUPDATE 		= true;
var _LASTUPDATE_FORMAT 		= 'DD-MM-YY HH:mm';
var _SCREENSLIDER_EFFECT 	= 'slide'; //'slide' or 'fade' or 'cube' or 'coverflow' or 'flip'

//var _APIKEY_MAPS			= '';
//var _MAPS_LATITUDE			= '';
//ar _MAPS_LONGITUDE			= '';

//var _AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TO		= 1; //when no activity, swipe back to main screen after x seconds
//var _AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME	= 10; //seconds


var buttons = {}
//buttons.moon= {width:12, isimage:true, refreshimage:60000, image: 'moon'}
//buttons.calendar = {mijn kalendar'}
//buttons.buienradar = {width:12, isimage:true, image: 'http://api.buienradar.nl/image/1.0/RadarMapNL?w=285&h=256'}
//buttons.nunl = {width:12, icon: 'fa-newspaper-o', title: 'Nu.nl', url: 'http://www.nu.nl'}


//CUSTOM POSITIONING;

//defining wich blocks to show, de numbers represents the IDX of the device in Domoticz
//only define if you want to use a custom width instead of the default

var blocks = {}

blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Schakelaars'	

blocks[93] = {}//schemerlanp woonkamer
blocks[93]['width'] = 4; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)


//defining number of columns, their contents en widths
//width can be a number 1 to 12, but total widths of all columns should always be 12

columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1',93] 
columns[1]['width'] = 12;
I used possitioning and favorites as true and false in all combinations but i don't get any information on my screen

so i also tryed to add switches manualy and this also doesn't get anything on screen.

the only thin i get is the WU blocks

when i look at http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx:8080/json.htm?ty ... favorite=1
it shows all the favorites.

hopefully someone can point me in the right direction.
Attachments
dashticz.jpg
dashticz.jpg (90.46 KiB) Viewed 3390 times
Rasberry Pi 3; Razberry 2.0; RFXCOM
User avatar
HansieNL
Posts: 957
Joined: Monday 28 September 2015 15:13
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by HansieNL »

Spoiler: show
Yustmenl wrote:Hopefully someone can help me,

I installed Dashticz on my synology and edited the config.js

Code: Select all

var _LANGUAGE 				= 'nl_NL'; //or: en_US, fr_FR, hu_HU
var _HOST_DOMOTICZ		  	= 'http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx:8080';
var _DOMOTICZ_REFRESH		= 3; //in seconds
var _DASHTICZ_REFRESH		= 5; //in minutes
var _THEME 					= 'default'; // default = dashticz default theme
/*
IF YOU HAVE A MEDIABOX FROM ZIGGO (HORIZON), COPY SWITCH_HORIZON.PHP ON A WEBSERVER INSIDE YOUR NETWORK AND CHANGE THE IP.
ENTER THE PATH TO THIS FILE BELOW.
*/
var _HOST_ZIGGO_HORIZON	  	= ''; //e.g. http://192.168.1.3/domoticz/switch_horizon.php';
var _APIKEY_WUNDERGROUND  	= 'xxxx';
var _WEATHER_CITY 			= 'xxx';
var _WEATHER_CITYNAME 		= ''; //show a different city name, leave empty if same as _WEATHER_CITY
var _WEATHER_COUNTRY 		= 'NL';
var _USE_AUTO_POSITIONING 	= false; //don't want to configure positions, use auto positioning
var _USE_FAVORITES			= false; //only used when using auto positioning
var _HIDE_SECONDS_IN_CLOCK  = false; //do not show the seconds in the clock
var _HIDE_MEDIAPLAYER_WHEN_OFF = false; //when you have a mediaplayer connected, hide it if nothing is playing
var _NEWS_RSSFEED			= 'http://www.nu.nl/rss/algemeen';
var _USE_FAHRENHEIT			= false;
var _USE_BEAUFORT 			= false; //Bft instead of m/s
var _TRANSLATE_SPEED 		= false; //windspeed, north northwest instead of NNW
var _STANDBY_AFTER_MINUTES  = false; //enter amount of minutes like: 5 (5 minutes)
var _SCROLL_NEWS_AFTER 		= 7000; //milliseconds, so 7000 is 7 seconds
var _SHOW_LASTUPDATE 		= true;
var _LASTUPDATE_FORMAT 		= 'DD-MM-YY HH:mm';
var _SCREENSLIDER_EFFECT 	= 'slide'; //'slide' or 'fade' or 'cube' or 'coverflow' or 'flip'

//var _APIKEY_MAPS			= '';
//var _MAPS_LATITUDE			= '';
//ar _MAPS_LONGITUDE			= '';

//var _AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TO		= 1; //when no activity, swipe back to main screen after x seconds
//var _AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME	= 10; //seconds


var buttons = {}
//buttons.moon= {width:12, isimage:true, refreshimage:60000, image: 'moon'}
//buttons.calendar = {mijn kalendar'}
//buttons.buienradar = {width:12, isimage:true, image: 'http://api.buienradar.nl/image/1.0/RadarMapNL?w=285&h=256'}
//buttons.nunl = {width:12, icon: 'fa-newspaper-o', title: 'Nu.nl', url: 'http://www.nu.nl'}


//CUSTOM POSITIONING;

//defining wich blocks to show, de numbers represents the IDX of the device in Domoticz
//only define if you want to use a custom width instead of the default

var blocks = {}

blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Schakelaars'	

blocks[93] = {}//schemerlanp woonkamer
blocks[93]['width'] = 4; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)


//defining number of columns, their contents en widths
//width can be a number 1 to 12, but total widths of all columns should always be 12

columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1',93] 
columns[1]['width'] = 12;
I used possitioning and favorites as true and false in all combinations but i don't get any information on my screen

so i also tryed to add switches manualy and this also doesn't get anything on screen.

the only thin i get is the WU blocks

when i look at http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx:8080/json.htm?ty ... favorite=1
it shows all the favorites.

hopefully someone can point me in the right direction.
You are missing var columns = {}

var screens = {}
screens[1] = {}
screens[1]['background'] = 'bg1.jpg';
screens[1]['columns'] = [1]

Blah blah blah
Yustmenl
Posts: 24
Joined: Wednesday 28 September 2016 17:26
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: 3.5997
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Yustmenl »

thanks, i missed those.
Rasberry Pi 3; Razberry 2.0; RFXCOM
EddyG
Posts: 1042
Joined: Monday 02 November 2015 5:54
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by EddyG »

robgeerts wrote:Do this in custom.css, not in creative.css otherwise it will be overwritten in a future version.
I am not an expert on css, so how should that been done in custom.css?

Edit: Found it, just copy the complete .trafficmap block and change the 200 in 400
robgeerts
Posts: 1273
Joined: Saturday 24 January 2015 22:12
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by robgeerts »

Well, in fact, you only have to keep the height-line in that block, you dont need to duplicate the other lines ;)

So, you can remove:

Code: Select all

padding-left: 13px !important;
    padding-right: 13px !important;
Derik
Posts: 1601
Joined: Friday 18 October 2013 23:33
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Arnhem/Nijmegen Nederland
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Derik »

robgeerts wrote:Well, in fact, you only have to keep the height-line in that block, you dont need to duplicate the other lines ;)

So, you can remove:

Code: Select all

padding-left: 13px !important;
    padding-right: 13px !important;
This for me?
Xu4: Beta Extreme antenna RFXcomE,WU Fi Ping ip P1 Gen5 PVOutput Harmony HUE SolarmanPv OTG Winddelen Alive ESP Buienradar MySensors WOL Winddelen counting RPi: Beta SMAspot RFlinkTest Domoticz ...Different backups
User avatar
htilburgs
Posts: 464
Joined: Tuesday 03 November 2015 11:01
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by htilburgs »

No, for EddyG
Hardware:
RPi3 - Aeon Labs Z-Stick GEN5 - Fibaro Dimmer 2 - Fibaro Roller Shutter 2 - Fibaro Smoke Sensor - Yeelight RGBW Led bulb - Yeelight Smart LED Light Strip - Neo Coolcam PIR Motion Sensor - Neo Coolcam PowerPlug - Nest Thermostat v3
krizzz
Posts: 200
Joined: Wednesday 20 November 2013 20:36
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by krizzz »

I am trying to get an additional newsfeed in my dashboard. But it will not showup. I just copied the lines from the Wiki

Code: Select all

http://www.domoticz.com/wiki/Dashticz_V2_-_Tips,_Tricks_%26_Customization
I have now in my Config.js (I took out some unimportant parts for my question)

Code: Select all

var _LANGUAGE = 'nl_NL'; //or: en_US, fr_FR, hu_HU
var _HOST_DOMOTICZ = 'http://xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx';
var _DOMOTICZ_REFRESH = 5; //in seconds
var _APIKEY_WUNDERGROUND = 'xxxxxxxxx';
var _WEATHER_CITY = 'xxxxxxr';
var _WEATHER_CITYNAME = ''; //show a different city name, leave empty if same as _WEATHER_CITY
var _WEATHER_COUNTRY = 'NL';
var _USE_AUTO_POSITIONING = true; //don't want to configure positions, use auto positioning
var _USE_FAVORITES = false; //only used when using auto positioning
var _HIDE_SECONDS_IN_CLOCK = false; //do not show the seconds in the clock
var _NEWS_RSSFEED = 'http://www.nu.nl/rss/algemeen';
var _USE_FAHRENHEIT = false;
var _USE_BEAUFORT = false; //Bft instead of m/s
var _TRANSLATE_SPEED = false; //windspeed, north northwest instead of NNW
var _STANDBY_AFTER_MINUTES = false; //enter amount of minutes like: 5 (5 minutes)
var _SCROLL_NEWS_AFTER = 7000; //milliseconds, so 7000 is 7 seconds
var _SHOW_LASTUPDATE = false;
var _LASTUPDATE_FORMAT = 'DD-MM-YY HH:mm';
var _SCREENSLIDER_EFFECT = 'slide'; //'slide' or 'fade' or 'cube' or 'coverflow' or 'flip'
var _DO_NOT_USE_COLORED_TRASHCAN = true;

var _APIKEY_MAPS = '';
var _MAPS_LATITUDE = '';
var _MAPS_LONGITUDE = '';


//Buttons or images to open webpages in an iframe, like a news website or weather forecast
var buttons = {}
buttons.buienradar = {width:12, isimage:true, refreshimage:60000, image: 'http://api.buienradar.nl/image/1.0/RadarMapNL?w=xxx&h=256', url: 'http://www.weeronline.nl/Europa/Nederland/'}

// http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/ 

var screens = {}
screens[1] = {}
screens[1]['background'] = 'Toscane.jpg';
screens[1]['columns'] = [1,2,3]

var blocks = {}

blocks['blocktitle_1a'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1a']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1a']['title'] = 'Schakelaars';

blocks['blocktitle_1b'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1b']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1b']['title'] = 'Temperatuur';

blocks['blocktitle_1c'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1c']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1c']['title'] = 'Divers';

blocks['news_1'] = {} 
blocks['news_1']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://www.nu.nl/rss/Algemeen';

blocks['news_2'] = {}
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';

var columns = {}

columns[2] = {}
columns[2]['blocks'] = [
'weather',
'traffic',
'train',
'news_1',
'news_2']
columns[2]['width'] = 5; 

columns[3] = {}
columns[3]['blocks'] = [
'blocktitle_1a',
61,
42,
56,
'blocktitle_1b',
89,
49,
90,
'blocktitle_1c',
85,
83,
]
columns[3]['width'] = 5;

And only the first rss feed appears... does anyone know why?
Image
Derik
Posts: 1601
Joined: Friday 18 October 2013 23:33
Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
Domoticz version: BETA
Location: Arnhem/Nijmegen Nederland
Contact:

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Post by Derik »

[/code]@ Krizz:
I think your link is not correct:

Code: Select all

'http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';


mmm

Edit:
I get mine not working to...
Xu4: Beta Extreme antenna RFXcomE,WU Fi Ping ip P1 Gen5 PVOutput Harmony HUE SolarmanPv OTG Winddelen Alive ESP Buienradar MySensors WOL Winddelen counting RPi: Beta SMAspot RFlinkTest Domoticz ...Different backups
Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest