Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Wednesday 25 October 2017 19:05
Checked with /index2.html (that I use for a tablet) and indeed the webcam is there. It did work with the other settings and just went down.
Code: Select all
var blocks = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['key'] = 'blocktitle_1';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Lichten';
blocks[15] = {}
blocks[15]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[15]['title'] = 'Keuken plafond'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[15]['icon'] = ' fa-lightbulb-o'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[15]['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[15]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
/* blocks[15]['hide_data'] = true; //if you want to hide the data of this block */
blocks[15]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[15]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
/* blocks[15]['protected'] = true; //protect switching manually in Dashticz */
blocks[14] = {}
blocks[14]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[14]['title'] = 'Staande lamp woonkamer'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[14]['icon'] = ' fa-lightbulb-o'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[14]['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[14]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[14]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[14]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks['blocktitle_2'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_2']['key'] = 'blocktitle_2';
blocks['blocktitle_2']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_2']['title'] = 'Home-Cinema';
blocks[16] = {}
blocks[16]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[16]['title'] = 'Home-Cinema uitzetten'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[16]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[16]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[16]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[16]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[16]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[17] = {}
blocks[17]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[17]['title'] = 'TV Kijken'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[17]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[17]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[17]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[17]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[17]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[18] = {}
blocks[18]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[18]['title'] = 'Muziek luisteren'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[18]['icon'] = ' fa-music'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[18]['image'] = 'radio_on.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[18]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[18]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[18]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[19] = {}
blocks[19]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[19]['title'] = 'Chromecast'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[19]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[19]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[19]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[19]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[19]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
blocks[20] = {}
blocks[20]['width'] = 6; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[20]['title'] = 'WD-TV kijken'; //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks[20]['icon'] = ' fa-television'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks[20]['image'] = 'tv.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
blocks[20]['switch'] = true; //if you want to switch the title and data
blocks[20]['show_lastupdate'] = true; //if you want to show the last update specific for this block
blocks[20]['playsound'] = 'sounds/ping.mp3'; //play a sound when a device changes
var columns = {}
columns['bar'] = {}
columns['bar']['blocks'] = ['logo','miniclock','settings']
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['currentweather_big','weather','garbage','blocktitle_1',15,14]
columns[1]['width'] = 5;
columns[2] = {}
columns[2]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_2',16,17,18,19,20]
columns[2]['width'] = 5;
Blueone wrote: ↑Tuesday 08 August 2017 22:36Oke, this row is causing the freeze issue:Blueone wrote:I didn't had any freezes anymore after removing the RGB lights from the dashboard, I will try to narrow it down further to see what is causing it in the weekend.robgeerts wrote:Can someone with this issue confirm this?
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
if I comment the line, the issue doesn't occur, it is not caused by the "color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)" in the block.
Appearently this is the color spectrum for picking the color?
Code: Select all
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)
});
Code: Select all
config['hide_off_button'] = 1; /* this setting hide's "off" button in Selector Switch */
Sorry for my noobishnish, Can you tell me with line i have to de activate and how, i tried diffrent rules with # at front of it but my dashboard doesn't open anymore then. (also your rule numbers doesn't fit mine)pvm wrote: ↑Thursday 09 November 2017 0:02 Is it possible to hide the 'off' value of a selector switch? This can be configured in domoticz, but OFF still shows in the dasboard
edit: found config to fix thisTried this but it does not work.Code: Select all
config['hide_off_button'] = 1; /* this setting hide's "off" button in Selector Switch */
Code: Select all
if(device['SubType']=='RGBW' || device['SubType']=='RGBWW'){
$(".rgbw").spectrum({
color: Cookies.get('rgbw_'+idx)
});
$(".rgbw").on("dragstop.spectrum",function(e, color) {
curidx=$(this).data('light');
color = color.toHexString();
Cookies.set('rgbw_'+curidx, color);
hue=hexToHsb(color);
var bIsWhite = (hue.s < 20);
sliding=true;
var url = settings['domoticz_ip']+'/json.htm?type=command¶m=setcolbrightnessvalue&idx='+curidx+'&hue='+hue.h+'&brightness='+hue.b+'&iswhite='+bIsWhite;
$.ajax({
url: url+'&jsoncallback=?',
type: 'GET',async: false,contentType: "application/json",dataType: 'jsonp'
});
});
$(".rgbw").on('hide.spectrum', function(e, tinycolor) {
sliding=false;
getDevices(true);
});
}
Thats right.raymond wrote: ↑Friday 10 November 2017 10:07 Not really a bug I think, but yesterday I noticed after pulling the latest beta, I was able to slide to screen one from the last screen.
So loop though manual seemed to work all of a sudden. I like this 'feature' as you do not have to slide back in reverse to the first screen.
This morning pulled the latest again, and it doesn't work anymore. Do I need to add something to CONFIG.js for this?
Cheers,
Ray