Page 2 of 2

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Saturday 08 August 2020 19:16
by Lokonli
Vomera wrote: Thursday 30 July 2020 16:02 Hi! Can you plesae update the fontawsome to 5.14.0 ? I wanted to make a corona dashboard and there are some icons that are added in the 5.14.0 but 5.13.0 is installed. Tried to manually update the svg files, but would not help, file names are coded. :)
In latest beta FontAwesome has been updated to 5.14.0

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Saturday 08 August 2020 20:19
by Vomera
Many thanks for that !

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Thursday 13 August 2020 14:42
by Vomera
Hi (AGAIN sorry for that)

I have installed a water meter in domoticz.

Image

I want to show this in domoticz. It shows only the total m3 i used, but not the daily. 0.025m3

Image

I used the codes _1 _2 _3 but doesnt show the other values

Image

As you can see you see only the total stats.

Here is the json output of domoticz

Image

Could it be that the counter incremental not is coded in dashtics ?

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Thursday 13 August 2020 15:16
by Lokonli
Defining the value and unit parameter might work for water devices. Try the following: (sorry, can't test myself at the moment

Code: Select all

blocks[11831] = {
    value: '<CounterToday>',
    unit: '',
}

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Thursday 13 August 2020 16:06
by Vomera
Image

it works, it only converted to 0,03 m3 instead of 0,025m3. So i will see only the 10 20 30 40 50 liters.

Is it possible to calculate it to liters ?

edit: tried with the format option mentioned on the docs below. Button won't change and stay the same

https://dashticz.readthedocs.io/en/beta ... formatting

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Thursday 13 August 2020 23:07
by Lokonli
Vomera wrote: Thursday 13 August 2020 16:06 Image

it works, it only converted to 0,03 m3 instead of 0,025m3. So i will see only the 10 20 30 40 50 liters.

Is it possible to calculate it to liters ?

edit: tried with the format option mentioned on the docs below. Button won't change and stay the same

https://dashticz.readthedocs.io/en/beta ... formatting
Try adding the following to the block definition:

Code: Select all

   decimals: 3

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Friday 14 August 2020 10:20
by Vomera
Image
Cool it works, i tried also to convert it to liters, but it is impossible (tried also some graph parameters hoping that it will work only on block parameter)

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Wednesday 19 August 2020 21:36
by madradrakie
do you know if the garbage provider of Almere is changed? Since two weeks it shows Black (zwart) for GFT. Thanks in advance.

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Thursday 20 August 2020 22:42
by Lokonli
madradrakie wrote: Wednesday 19 August 2020 21:36 do you know if the garbage provider of Almere is changed? Since two weeks it shows Black (zwart) for GFT. Thanks in advance.
First disable garbage name mapping, by adding the following to CONFIG.js:

Code: Select all

config['garbage_use_names'] = 0;
If you then refresh Dashticz you see that Almere uses 'DUO' as garbage type.

In the default name mapping DUO doesn't exist. You can add the mapping from DUO to Gft by redefining garbage_mapping in CONFIG.js as follows:

Code: Select all

config['garbage_mapping'] = {
    rest: ['grof', 'grey', 'rest', 'grijs', 'grijze'],
    gft: [
      'gft',
      'tuin',
      'refuse bin',
      'green',
      'groen',
      'Biodégradables',
      'snoei',
      'duo'
    ],
    pmd: ['plastic', 'pmd', 'verpakking', 'kunststof', 'valorlux'],
    papier: ['papier', 'blauw', 'blue', 'recycling bin collection'],
    kca: ['chemisch', 'kca', 'kga'],
    brown: ['brown', 'verre'],
    black: ['black', 'zwart'],
    milieu: ['milieu'],
    kerstboom: ['kerst'],
    aeea: ['aeea'],
    textiel: ['textiel'],
    sorti: ['sorti'],
  };
Don't forget to enable name_mapping again:

Code: Select all

config['garbage_use_names'] = 1;
Is DUO one container with GFT and rest, or are this two containers?

Re: Dashticz 3.5.2 Beta

Posted: Saturday 22 August 2020 8:26
by madradrakie
thanks Lokonli for your help again. I will remember this trick for the next time the module is not working.