Page 10 of 28
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 11:05
by MarceldeJongNL
Block parameters for multivalue blocks don't work:
Code: Select all
blocks['222_2']['switch'] = true;
blocks['222_2']['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks['222_2']['unit'] = 'x;y';
doesn't work, I can use
Code: Select all
blocks[222]['switch'] = true;
blocks[222]['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks[222]['unit'] = 'x;y';
But that logically applies to all the 222_* blocks.
Code: Select all
blocks['222_2']['title'] = 'title';
works just fine
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 18:47
by dutchdevil83
robgeerts wrote: ↑Saturday 19 August 2017 16:16
Do you mean it still shows the last update
Hi Rob, thanks for you fix! The total blocks are now fixed but i have 2 other blocks now which gives a "undefined" error. It`s the "CounterDeliv" and "CounterDelivToday" in the following Json output of my P1 energy meter:
- Spoiler: show
- {
"ActTime" : 1503593114,
"ServerTime" : "2017-08-24 18:45:14",
"Sunrise" : "06:39",
"Sunset" : "20:42",
"result" : [
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"Counter" : "17145.002",
"CounterDeliv" : "2346.261",
"CounterDelivToday" : "3.181 kWh",
"CounterToday" : "6.481 kWh",
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "9906088;7238914;610321;1735940;130;0",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 10,
"HardwareName" : "Toon",
"HardwareType" : "Toon Thermostat",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 34,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "1",
"LastUpdate" : "2017-08-24 18:43:39",
"Name" : "Elektra Meter",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "6",
"PlanIDs" : [ 6 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Energy",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 0,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "P1 Smart Meter",
"TypeImg" : "counter",
"Unit" : 1,
"Usage" : "130 Watt",
"UsageDeliv" : "0 Watt",
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "101",
"YOffset" : "392",
"idx" : "120"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Devices"
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 19:07
by dutchdevil83
I think i found another bug... I want to change my icons of my energy meters but the following code isn`t working:
- Spoiler: show
- //Slimme meters
blocks[29] = {} //Zonnepanelen
blocks[29]['width'] = 4;
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa-sun-o'; //Icon is not working
blocks[29]['title'] = 'Zon';
blocks[29]['switch'] = true;
blocks[121] = {} //Gas meter
blocks[121]['width'] = 4;
blocks[121]['title'] = '';
blocks[121]['switch'] = true;
blocks[120] = {} //Elektra meter
blocks[120]['width'] = 4;
blocks[120]['title'] = '';
blocks[120]['switch'] = false;
blocks[900] = {} //Water meter
blocks[900]['width'] = 4;
blocks[900]['icon'] = 'shower'; //Icon is not working
blocks[900]['title'] = '';
blocks[900]['switch'] = false;
It just keeps on the standard power plug icon for energy and sun and on the flame image for gas and water meters
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 20:59
by robgeerts
MarceldeJongNL wrote: ↑Thursday 24 August 2017 11:05
Block parameters for multivalue blocks don't work:
Code: Select all
blocks['222_2']['switch'] = true;
blocks['222_2']['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks['222_2']['unit'] = 'x;y';
doesn't work, I can use
Code: Select all
blocks[222]['switch'] = true;
blocks[222]['hide_lastupdate'] = true;
blocks[222]['unit'] = 'x;y';
But that logically applies to all the 222_* blocks.
Code: Select all
blocks['222_2']['title'] = 'title';
works just fine
Should be fixed in latest beta!
dutchdevil83 wrote: ↑Thursday 24 August 2017 18:47
robgeerts wrote: ↑Saturday 19 August 2017 16:16
Do you mean it still shows the last update
Hi Rob, thanks for you fix! The total blocks are now fixed but i have 2 other blocks now which gives a "undefined" error. It`s the "CounterDeliv" and "CounterDelivToday" in the following Json output of my P1 energy meter:
- Spoiler: show
- {
"ActTime" : 1503593114,
"ServerTime" : "2017-08-24 18:45:14",
"Sunrise" : "06:39",
"Sunset" : "20:42",
"result" : [
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"Counter" : "17145.002",
"CounterDeliv" : "2346.261",
"CounterDelivToday" : "3.181 kWh",
"CounterToday" : "6.481 kWh",
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "9906088;7238914;610321;1735940;130;0",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 10,
"HardwareName" : "Toon",
"HardwareType" : "Toon Thermostat",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 34,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "1",
"LastUpdate" : "2017-08-24 18:43:39",
"Name" : "Elektra Meter",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "6",
"PlanIDs" : [ 6 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Energy",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 0,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "P1 Smart Meter",
"TypeImg" : "counter",
"Unit" : 1,
"Usage" : "130 Watt",
"UsageDeliv" : "0 Watt",
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "101",
"YOffset" : "392",
"idx" : "120"
}
],
"status" : "OK",
"title" : "Devices"
This works in latest beta:
Code: Select all
columns[1] = {};
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['120_1','120_2','120_3','120_4','120_5'];
columns[1]['width'] = 5;
dutchdevil83 wrote: ↑Thursday 24 August 2017 19:07
I think i found another bug... I want to change my icons of my energy meters but the following code isn`t working:
- Spoiler: show
- //Slimme meters
blocks[29] = {} //Zonnepanelen
blocks[29]['width'] = 4;
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa-sun-o'; //Icon is not working
blocks[29]['title'] = 'Zon';
blocks[29]['switch'] = true;
blocks[121] = {} //Gas meter
blocks[121]['width'] = 4;
blocks[121]['title'] = '';
blocks[121]['switch'] = true;
blocks[120] = {} //Elektra meter
blocks[120]['width'] = 4;
blocks[120]['title'] = '';
blocks[120]['switch'] = false;
blocks[900] = {} //Water meter
blocks[900]['width'] = 4;
blocks[900]['icon'] = 'shower'; //Icon is not working
blocks[900]['title'] = '';
blocks[900]['switch'] = false;
It just keeps on the standard power plug icon for energy and sun and on the flame image for gas and water meters
What if you try, in latest beta:
Code: Select all
blocks['121_1'] = {} //Gas meter
blocks['121_1']['width'] = 4;
blocks['121_1']['title'] = '';
blocks['121_1']['switch'] = true;
blocks['120_1'] = {} //Elektra meter
blocks['120_1']['width'] = 4;
blocks['120_1']['title'] = '';
blocks['120_1']['switch'] = false;
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 21:28
by dutchdevil83
For 120_4 /120_5:
Deliver & DeliverToday should be switched
For icon part i don`t understand what your solution is? It isn`t working now.
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 24 August 2017 23:06
by robgeerts
Fixed in latest version!
What do you mean with the icon part?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 9:43
by dutchdevil83
robgeerts wrote: ↑Thursday 24 August 2017 23:06
Fixed in latest version!
What do you mean with the icon part?
I want to use a custom icon for my energy readings from mine solar panels. If i define the fa-sun-o icon in config.js this isn`t working. Its using the default power plug icon which is (i think?) hardcoded.
For normal switches i can configure custom icon but not for my energy readings.
Is there someway you can make this possible?
Not a bug but more improvement on the language settings, i have edited the file in such way that someone can give a custom title and there is more unify between all energy readings:
- Spoiler: show
- "energy": {
"energy_delivered": "Totaal geleverd",
"energy_deliveredtoday": "Vandaag geleverd",
"energy_now": "Nu",
"energy_today": "Vandaag",
"energy_total": "Totaal",
"energy_totals": "Totaal",
"energy_usage": "Nu",
"energy_usagetoday": "Vandaag",
"gas_usagetoday": "Vandaag",
"temp_toon": "Woonkamer"
},
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 11:39
by robgeerts
Ok, could you send me the part of the config.js for the icon?
(Didnt see that yet??)
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 12:44
by gielie
Something strange is going on with my temp sensors, they all have the code 'switch' and this is the result, it was fine before.
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 12:49
by gielie
I can't get the news feed working, it was working before.
i use this code
Code: Select all
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws'
and this is the error i see, this is also with the Nu.nl news feed.
XMLHttpRequest cannot load
http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws due to access control checks
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 14:01
by robgeerts
try :
Code: Select all
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws'
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 14:02
by robgeerts
gielie wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 12:44
Something strange is going on with my temp sensors, they all have the code 'switch' and this is the result, it was fine before.
whats your config.js?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 15:00
by dutchdevil83
robgeerts wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 11:39
Ok, could you send me the part of the config.js for the icon?
(Didnt see that yet??)
- Spoiler: show
- //Slimme meters
blocks[29] = {} //Zonnepanelen
blocks[29]['width'] = 4;
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa-sun-o';
blocks[29]['title'] = 'Zon';
blocks[29]['switch'] = false;
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 15:49
by robgeerts
Try latest beta, but use:
Code: Select all
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 16:02
by lukbe
Hello I have problem with last beta Version: 3.8364 of the domoticz.
I use in domoticz script for sending temperature to the thingspeak. Script worked fine, only after last update it does not work and in the log i have error. Error: Error opening url.
Is there any solution ?
My script here:
- Spoiler: show
-
-- script_time_misc.lua
-------------------------------------
local sensor_name1 = 'Loznice' -- name of the sensor
local sensor_name2 = 'Venku' -- name of the sensor
local Thingspeak_API= 'xxxxx' -- your thingspeak api key
local set_time= 10 -- time in min
commandArray = {}
local m = os.date('%M')
if (m % set_time == 0) then
--print('Ubehl nastaveny cas: ' .. set_time .. ' min')
Temp_loznice, Humidity_loznice, sHumFeelsLike_loznice = otherdevices_svalues[sensor_name1]:match("([^;]+);([^;]+);([^;]+)") -- save values from the sensor in to each variable
Temp_loznice = tonumber(Temp_loznice)
Humidity_loznice = tonumber(Humidity_loznice)
Temp_venku, Humidity_venku, sHumFeelsLike_venku = otherdevices_svalues[sensor_name2]:match("([^;]+);([^;]+);([^;]+)") -- save values from the sensor in to each variable
Temp_venku = tonumber(Temp_venku)
Humidity_venku = tonumber(Humidity_venku)
-- print('Teplota - Obyvaci pokoj:' ..Temp_loznice )
--print('Vlhkost - Obyvaci pokoj:' .. Humidity_loznice)
commandArray['OpenURL']=('https://api.thingspeak.com/update?api_key='..
Thingspeak_API.. '&field1=' ..Temp_loznice.. '&field2=' ..Humidity_loznice..
'&field3='..Temp_venku..'&field4='.. Humidity_venku)
--print('Odesilani na Thingspeak')
end
return commandArray
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 16:04
by EdwinK
lukbe wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 16:02
Hello I have problem with last beta Version: 3.8364 of the domoticz.
I use in domoticz script for sending temperature to the thingspeak. Script worked fine, only after last update it does not work and in the log i have error. Error: Error opening url.
Is there any solution ?
I think you are in the wrong part of the forum. This is about Dashticz, a add-on to Domoticz.
For bugs on Domoticz, go to
viewforum.php?f=6
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 25 August 2017 18:49
by dutchdevil83
robgeerts wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 15:49
Try latest beta, but use:
Code: Select all
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
Ok now it`s showing the same symbol as the gas readings (fa-fire). But no custom icon (also tried other icons but it stays on fa-fire)
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Sunday 27 August 2017 20:30
by dutchdevil83
dutchdevil83 wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 18:49
robgeerts wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 15:49
Try latest beta, but use:
Code: Select all
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
Ok now it`s showing the same symbol as the gas readings (fa-fire). But no custom icon (also tried other icons but it stays on fa-fire)
Ok looked into your change in the code and figured out what went wrong. I have to specify the icon with the _1 / _2 / _3 and then it works. So "blocks[29]['icon'] = ' fa fa-sun-o'; does not work but "blocks[29_1]['icon'[ = ' fa fa-sun-o'; does work. Here the working code:
Code: Select all
//Slimme meters
blocks[29] = {} //Zonnepanelen
blocks[29]['width'] = 4; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks[29]['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o'; //Dit werkt niet (specificeren als 29_1 29_2 & 29_3)
blocks[29]['title'] = 'Zon';
blocks[29]['switch'] = false;
blocks['29_1'] = {} //Zonnepanelen Nu
blocks['29_1']['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
blocks['29_2'] = {} //Zonnepanelen Vandaag
blocks['29_2']['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
blocks['29_3'] = {} //Zonnepanelen Totaal
blocks['29_3']['icon'] = 'fa fa-sun-o';
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 29 August 2017 13:14
by gielie
robgeerts wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 14:02
gielie wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 12:44
Something strange is going on with my temp sensors, they all have the code 'switch' and this is the result, it was fine before.
whats your config.js?
This is my code for the 4 temp sensors.
Code: Select all
blocks[304] = {} //Toon huiskamer temp
blocks[304]['switch'] = true
blocks[304]['width'] = 3
blocks[47] = {} //badkamer temp/hum
blocks[47]['switch'] = true
blocks[47]['width'] = 3
blocks[383] = {} //Temp buiten
blocks[383]['switch'] = true
blocks[383]['width'] = 3
blocks[605] = {} //Washok
blocks[605]['switch'] = true
blocks[605]['title'] = 'Washok'
blocks[605]['width'] = 3
When i remove the switch command at huiskamer and buiten it works, but the other 2 doesn't, it did work some time ago.
I think it has something to do with the type of sensor, the 2 with the reversed data/text also have a hum sensor, so in my config i put '47_1' and 47_2 for temp and hum, but i don't use the hum data. I tried to change the blocks info to blocks[47_1]['switch'] = true but this doesn't work.
The thing i never got to work is my Toon thermostaat to switch title/data, how can i do this, the simple [blocks]['switch'] = true doesn't work
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 29 August 2017 13:27
by gielie
robgeerts wrote: ↑Friday 25 August 2017 14:01
try :
Code: Select all
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://cors-anywhere.herokuapp.com/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws'
For tweakers it works but for nu.nl it doesn't and i figured how it does work.
For nu.nl i took out the feeds.feedburner and it works, i don't know why.