Page 7 of 28
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Monday 26 June 2017 15:14
by robgeerts
Look at the timestamp
If your IDX is, lets say, 156, you have tu use '156_1' (or _2) to only show the first block.
Let me know if this solves the problem... I know it works for energy but dont know if it will work for water..
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Monday 26 June 2017 16:33
by Jan Jansen
Thanks for your quick reply, it works as desired!!
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 27 June 2017 9:12
by Blueone
I skipped a few beta versions but yesterday I installed the last version, for some reason is doesn't go to stand-by, is doesn't even hits the stand-by function in main.js. I now reverted to the previous version where is works normally. Does someone else also experiencing this issue?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 27 June 2017 19:43
by vgr2
Hi for some reason I try Dashticz on 55 inches screen by HDMI and with seperate raspi, but all selector switches are not displayed as on my normal WIN-PC screen. Also sunrise and sunset symbol are not there. Any idea?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Wednesday 28 June 2017 21:44
by robgeerts
Blueone wrote:I skipped a few beta versions but yesterday I installed the last version, for some reason is doesn't go to stand-by, is doesn't even hits the stand-by function in main.js. I now reverted to the previous version where is works normally. Does someone else also experiencing this issue?
vgr2 wrote:Hi for some reason I try Dashticz on 55 inches screen by HDMI and with seperate raspi, but all selector switches are not displayed as on my normal WIN-PC screen. Also sunrise and sunset symbol are not there. Any idea?
Do you get any error in developer console?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 10:44
by Blueone
robgeerts wrote:Blueone wrote:I skipped a few beta versions but yesterday I installed the last version, for some reason is doesn't go to stand-by, is doesn't even hits the stand-by function in main.js. I now reverted to the previous version where is works normally. Does someone else also experiencing this issue?
vgr2 wrote:Hi for some reason I try Dashticz on 55 inches screen by HDMI and with seperate raspi, but all selector switches are not displayed as on my normal WIN-PC screen. Also sunrise and sunset symbol are not there. Any idea?
Do you get any error in developer console?
No I don't get any error, in doesn't even hit the following code:
Code: Select all
if(parseFloat(_STANDBY_AFTER_MINUTES)>0){
debugger;
setInterval(function(){
standbyTime+=5000;
if(standbyActive!=true){
if(standbyTime>=((_STANDBY_AFTER_MINUTES*1000)*60)){
$('body').addClass('standby');
$('.swiper-container').hide();
if(objectlength(columns_standby)>0) buildStandby();
if(typeof(_STANDBY_CALL_URL)!=='undefined' && _STANDBY_CALL_URL!==''){
$.get(_STANDBY_CALL_URL);
standbyActive=true;
}
}
}
},5000);
}
When I put this code somewhere at the beginning of main.js is does work.
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 16:50
by robgeerts
Well, that sounds like the script stops at some point...
With latest beta it still works at my computer, maybe I can connect with your computer via Teamviewer tonight?
This way I can figure out what's the problem...
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 17:38
by Blueone
After some debugging this afternoon I found the issue.
I didn't had a variable "_SLIDE_PAGES" in my config and it isn't declared at beginning of main.js. So in went wrong in this piece of code as the variable wasn't declared:
Code: Select all
//Loop through pages
if(_SLIDE_PAGES != false && (_AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME == 0 || typeof(_AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME)== 'undefined') && _SLIDE_PAGES > 4){
var nextSlide = 1;
setInterval(function(){
toSlide(nextSlide);
nextSlide++;
if(nextSlide > myswiper.slides.length-1){
nextSlide = 0;
}
},(_SLIDE_PAGES * 1000));
}[Code]
Adding the variable in main.js when it isn't defined in config.js would prevent such an error :)
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 17:52
by blacksn0w
Blueone wrote:After some debugging this afternoon I found the issue.
I didn't had a variable "_SLIDE_PAGES" in my config and it isn't declared at beginning of main.js. So in went wrong in this piece of code as the variable wasn't declared:
Code: Select all
//Loop through pages
if(_SLIDE_PAGES != false && (_AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME == 0 || typeof(_AUTO_SWIPEBACK_TIME)== 'undefined') && _SLIDE_PAGES > 4){
var nextSlide = 1;
setInterval(function(){
toSlide(nextSlide);
nextSlide++;
if(nextSlide > myswiper.slides.length-1){
nextSlide = 0;
}
},(_SLIDE_PAGES * 1000));
}[Code]
Adding the variable in main.js when it isn't defined in config.js would prevent such an error :)[/quote]
My fault, added this feature some time ago and forgot to initialize if not in config.js :oops:
Will push a fix asap.
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 17:53
by robgeerts
Great
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 18:57
by vgr2
robgeerts wrote:Blueone wrote:I skipped a few beta versions but yesterday I installed the last version, for some reason is doesn't go to stand-by, is doesn't even hits the stand-by function in main.js. I now reverted to the previous version where is works normally. Does someone else also experiencing this issue?
vgr2 wrote:Hi for some reason I try Dashticz on 55 inches screen by HDMI and with seperate raspi, but all selector switches are not displayed as on my normal WIN-PC screen. Also sunrise and sunset symbol are not there. Any idea?
Do you get any error in developer console?
I have some errors.....
jquery.min.js:4 Synchronous XMLHttpRequest on the main thread is deprecated because of its detrimental effects to the end user's experience. For more help, check
https://xhr.spec.whatwg.org/.
send @ jquery.min.js:4
ajax @ jquery.min.js:4
(anonymous) @ (index):46
jquery.min.js:4 GET
http://admin:[email protected]:8080/ ... 8754069309 401 (Unauthorized)
send @ jquery.min.js:4
ajax @ jquery.min.js:4
$.getJSONP @ VM49:142
getDevices @ VM45:775
(anonymous) @ VM45:174
i @ jquery.min.js:2
fireWith @ jquery.min.js:2
ready @ jquery.min.js:2
J @ jquery.min.js:2
VM45:779 Domoticz error!
Please, double check the path in _HOST_DOMOTICZ-variable!
error @ VM45:779
i @ jquery.min.js:2
fireWith @ jquery.min.js:2
z @ jquery.min.js:4
(anonymous) @ jquery.min.js:4
jquery.min.js:3 Resource interpreted as Document but transferred with MIME type image/jpeg: "
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754134996".
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
K @ jquery.min.js:2
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
reloadIframe @ VM45:684
(anonymous) @ VM45:645
contentscript.js:88Uncaught Error: uBlock Origin: aborting content scripts for
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754134996
at contentscript.js:88
(anonymous) @ contentscript.js:88
jquery.min.js:3 Resource interpreted as Document but transferred with MIME type image/jpeg: "
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754194995".
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
K @ jquery.min.js:2
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
reloadIframe @ VM45:684
(anonymous) @ VM45:645
contentscript.js:88Uncaught Error: uBlock Origin: aborting content scripts for
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754194995
at contentscript.js:88
(anonymous) @ contentscript.js:88
jquery.min.js:3 Resource interpreted as Document but transferred with MIME type image/jpeg: "
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754254995".
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
K @ jquery.min.js:2
attr @ jquery.min.js:3
reloadIframe @ VM45:684
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 20:17
by robgeerts
"Please, double check the path in _HOST_DOMOTICZ-variable!"
Are you sure it's right?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 20:27
by vgr2
Checked, I forgot the user/pass entry in this log. But the problem is still there...
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Thursday 29 June 2017 22:44
by robgeerts
Could you send me your config?
Lots of errors about your camera (?) at
http://192.168.178.26/zm/cgi-bin/zms?mo ... 8754134996?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 30 June 2017 13:05
by vgr2
Have send you my config..
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 18 July 2017 16:55
by webrazor
I'm using a P1 cable to monitor my smart meter but because i also have solar panels the energy usage is most of the time a minus number in domoticz dashboard it will show a negative value but in dashticz its always a positive number.
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Saturday 22 July 2017 21:43
by Swifty
I have a graph on my dashticz page for energy usage.
The graph has automatically added several buttons for "Last Hours" "Today" and "Last Month".
I'd like to permanently display "Today" but if I click this button it only displays for a couple of minutes then goes back to last hours.
Is this a bug or by design?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Friday 28 July 2017 13:10
by Blueone
Is was some time ago I installed the latest updates but I updated my tablet from a beta release from about two weeks ago to the master version of Domoticz, for some reasons the dashboards hangs very often with a high cpu usage without the config is being changed. Is someone else also experiencing this issue with the latest master version?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Monday 31 July 2017 19:52
by Blueone
Blueone wrote:Is was some time ago I installed the latest updates but I updated my tablet from a beta release from about two weeks ago to the master version of Domoticz, for some reasons the dashboards hangs very often with a high cpu usage without the config is being changed. Is someone else also experiencing this issue with the latest master version?
Apparently it hangs during checking for new domoticz data, during that time (about half a second every 5 seconds) is hangs, is this normal behaviour or should it be an async call?
Re: Dashticz - Bug report
Posted: Tuesday 01 August 2017 15:26
by robgeerts
It is an async call?
Code: Select all
req = $.getJSONP({
url: settings['domoticz_ip']+'/json.htm?type=devices&filter=all&used=true&order=Name&jsoncallback=?',
type: 'GET',
async: true,
contentType: "application/json",dataType: 'jsonp',
error: function( jqXHR, textStatus ) {
console.error("Domoticz error!\nPlease, double check the path to Domoticz in Settings!");
},
success: function(data) {
//etc etc