Dashticz v3.6 master
Moderators: leecollings, htilburgs, robgeerts
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Wednesday 13 June 2018 21:59
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
This is indeed the problem ....
The structure of the old version is different compared to the new one, because then the structure is: d.v_IDX
I'm going to fit in the new one, so put the IDX behind the code because I saw something happening.
This is it and it works (_20 change to your own IDX for electrics) !!!!
// Definition 'Elektriciteit' graph
blocks[p1_grafiek_elektra] = {title: 'Elektra Vandaag ', width: 8, height: '300px', graph: ['bar','bar','line'],
custom : { "laatste paar uur": {range: 'day', filter: '4 hours', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' }},
"maand": {range: 'month', filter: '1 months', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' },},
"jaar": {range: 'year', filter: '1 years', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' }},},
legend: true, datasetColors: ['red','yellow','blue'], displayFormats : {minute: 'h:mm', hour: 'h:mm', day: 'DD MMM', week: 'DD MMM', month: 'MMM', }}
The structure of the old version is different compared to the new one, because then the structure is: d.v_IDX
I'm going to fit in the new one, so put the IDX behind the code because I saw something happening.
This is it and it works (_20 change to your own IDX for electrics) !!!!
// Definition 'Elektriciteit' graph
blocks[p1_grafiek_elektra] = {title: 'Elektra Vandaag ', width: 8, height: '300px', graph: ['bar','bar','line'],
custom : { "laatste paar uur": {range: 'day', filter: '4 hours', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' }},
"maand": {range: 'month', filter: '1 months', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' },},
"jaar": {range: 'year', filter: '1 years', data: {Gebruik: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20', Teruglevering: '-d.r1_20-d.r2_20', Netto: 'd.v_20+d.v2_20+d.r1_20-d.r2_20' }},},
legend: true, datasetColors: ['red','yellow','blue'], displayFormats : {minute: 'h:mm', hour: 'h:mm', day: 'DD MMM', week: 'DD MMM', month: 'MMM', }}
Last edited by StefanDomoticz on Thursday 01 October 2020 20:44, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sunday 16 December 2018 12:45
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 2020.1
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Yes it is working now. Thanks.Lokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 18:34 try:
Code: Select all
data: { netto: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56-d.r1_56-d.r2_56', gebruikt: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56', geleverd: '-d.r1_56-d.r2_56'
Still one item to solve. The missing icons nu.nl and nos.nl. Both are .png files. and now there is a "broken" icon
- HansieNL
- Posts: 957
- Joined: Monday 28 September 2015 15:13
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
These png files are no part of the Dashticz version. Looks like you custom installed these files. Do you have a backup of these files? Then you can simply restore them.Remelco wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 20:34Yes it is working now. Thanks.Lokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 18:34 try:
Code: Select all
data: { netto: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56-d.r1_56-d.r2_56', gebruikt: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56', geleverd: '-d.r1_56-d.r2_56'
Still one item to solve. The missing icons nu.nl and nos.nl. Both are .png files. and now there is a "broken" icon
How to define a button: https://github.com/Dashticz/dashticz/b ... uttons.rst
Blah blah blah
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sunday 16 December 2018 12:45
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 2020.1
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Shame on me. I forget to import the img file. ThanksHansieNL wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 21:22These png files are no part of the Dashticz version. Looks like you custom installed these files. Do you have a backup of these files? Then you can simply restore them.Remelco wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 20:34Yes it is working now. Thanks.Lokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 01 October 2020 18:34 try:
Code: Select all
data: { netto: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56-d.r1_56-d.r2_56', gebruikt: 'd.v_56+d.v2_56', geleverd: '-d.r1_56-d.r2_56'
Still one item to solve. The missing icons nu.nl and nos.nl. Both are .png files. and now there is a "broken" icon
How to define a button: https://github.com/Dashticz/dashticz/b ... uttons.rst
-
- Posts: 238
- Joined: Tuesday 18 August 2020 8:41
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 2021.1
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Hi, I'm using the latest beta for dashticz and noticed some glitch/bouncing of a graph I have on my dashboard.
Not sure it is 3.6 beta related.
It seems to happen when the graph does a refresh, it bounces a little bit like it positions itself again.
Only seen for the graph below.
my graph code:
Not sure it is 3.6 beta related.
It seems to happen when the graph does a refresh, it bounces a little bit like it positions itself again.
Only seen for the graph below.
my graph code:
Code: Select all
//Zonnepanelen opbrengst + temperatuur BME280
blocks['Zonnepanelen-graph'] = {
debugButton: true,
iconColour: ['green'],
title: ['Zonnepanelen'],
graph: ['line','bar'],
devices: [288,20],
height: '300px',
width: 12,
aggregate: 'sum',
custom : {
"24 uur": {
range: 'day',
filter: 'today',
data: {
Temperatuur: 'd.te_288',
Opbrengst: 'd.v_20',
}
},
"Maand": {
range: 'month',
filter: 'month',
data: {
Opbrengst: 'd.v_20',
Temperatuur: 'd.te_288'
}
},
"Jaar wk": {
range: 'year',
filter: 'year',
groupBy: 'week',
data: {
Opbrengst: 'd.v_20',
Temperatuur: 'd.te_288'
}
},
"Jaar mnd": {
range: 'year',
filter: 'year',
groupBy: 'month',
data: {
Opbrengst: 'd.v_20',
Temperatuur: 'd.te_288'
}
}
},
legend: false,
beginAtZero: true,
refresh: 60,
datasetColors:['Blue','lightgreen']
}
Domoticz beta | Dashticz beta | Synology DS415+ | Wall tablet Teclast 11.6inch (Android) | TADO v3 controlled heating
-
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sunday 14 May 2017 21:13
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Hi there,
I've upgraded to the latest (beta) version of Dashticz which was long overdue as I was still on v2. Seems to be working fine, I did some refactoring on the config file and my dash looks like it did before. There's one thing though, previously my scenes would simply be triggers to activate, there was no on/off functionality. Now there is, although off doesn't really do anything. So once I activate a scene I first need to deactivate it before I can activate it again, which is something I would expect from a group but not a scene. Is this something I can easily fix with a setting or something?
I've upgraded to the latest (beta) version of Dashticz which was long overdue as I was still on v2. Seems to be working fine, I did some refactoring on the config file and my dash looks like it did before. There's one thing though, previously my scenes would simply be triggers to activate, there was no on/off functionality. Now there is, although off doesn't really do anything. So once I activate a scene I first need to deactivate it before I can activate it again, which is something I would expect from a group but not a scene. Is this something I can easily fix with a setting or something?
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
It's a bug. I'll fix it.jsiegmund wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 21:47 Hi there,
I've upgraded to the latest (beta) version of Dashticz which was long overdue as I was still on v2. Seems to be working fine, I did some refactoring on the config file and my dash looks like it did before. There's one thing though, previously my scenes would simply be triggers to activate, there was no on/off functionality. Now there is, although off doesn't really do anything. So once I activate a scene I first need to deactivate it before I can activate it again, which is something I would expect from a group but not a scene. Is this something I can easily fix with a setting or something?
Thanks for reporting.
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Fixed in latest betaLokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 21:58It's a bug. I'll fix it.jsiegmund wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 21:47 Hi there,
I've upgraded to the latest (beta) version of Dashticz which was long overdue as I was still on v2. Seems to be working fine, I did some refactoring on the config file and my dash looks like it did before. There's one thing though, previously my scenes would simply be triggers to activate, there was no on/off functionality. Now there is, although off doesn't really do anything. So once I activate a scene I first need to deactivate it before I can activate it again, which is something I would expect from a group but not a scene. Is this something I can easily fix with a setting or something?
Thanks for reporting.
-
- Posts: 18
- Joined: Thursday 10 May 2018 10:14
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V8.153
- Location: Oss The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Hello All,
Nice to see that Dasticz is still
I stayed ages on V2 version, final switching over to V3.6.
Struggeling but getting there bit by bit. getting a lot of info from others info on this site.
I know in the past there was a way of setting the icon colour of the temperature icon by the different hights of the temperature.
Is there an easy way to set all lacrose temp sensors in a group or class and set for this group/class the colourchange temp setting.
I had something in the past, see below. but could'nt find it back
///////////////////////Warning voor temperatuur //////////////////////////////////////
function getStatus_49(idx,value,device){ // temp beneden
if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>28){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningred');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>25){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningorange');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>19){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warninggreen');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>0){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue').addClass('warningblue');
}
else {
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue');
}
Any help or point in to the right direction is appreciated.
Nice to see that Dasticz is still
I stayed ages on V2 version, final switching over to V3.6.
Struggeling but getting there bit by bit. getting a lot of info from others info on this site.
I know in the past there was a way of setting the icon colour of the temperature icon by the different hights of the temperature.
Is there an easy way to set all lacrose temp sensors in a group or class and set for this group/class the colourchange temp setting.
I had something in the past, see below. but could'nt find it back
///////////////////////Warning voor temperatuur //////////////////////////////////////
function getStatus_49(idx,value,device){ // temp beneden
if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>28){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningred');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>25){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningorange');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>19){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warninggreen');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>0){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue').addClass('warningblue');
}
else {
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue');
}
Any help or point in to the right direction is appreciated.
5 x raspberry with Domoticz, open hab, Home assitant, OpenElec Kodi.
Interests Home automation
Interests Home automation
-
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sunday 14 May 2017 21:13
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Wow that's super fast, thanks a lot! Another weird thing that I'm seeing, but that is probably something local, is that new git pulls are overwriting my custom.css for some reason. Even though .gitignore seems to be fine and excludes the custom folder. Any ideas perhaps?Lokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 22:17Fixed in latest betaLokonli wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 21:58It's a bug. I'll fix it.jsiegmund wrote: ↑Thursday 08 October 2020 21:47 Hi there,
I've upgraded to the latest (beta) version of Dashticz which was long overdue as I was still on v2. Seems to be working fine, I did some refactoring on the config file and my dash looks like it did before. There's one thing though, previously my scenes would simply be triggers to activate, there was no on/off functionality. Now there is, although off doesn't really do anything. So once I activate a scene I first need to deactivate it before I can activate it again, which is something I would expect from a group but not a scene. Is this something I can easily fix with a setting or something?
Thanks for reporting.
Last edited by jsiegmund on Friday 09 October 2020 9:12, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
An example can be found here:jackrobijn wrote: ↑Friday 09 October 2020 6:31 Hello All,
Nice to see that Dasticz is still
I stayed ages on V2 version, final switching over to V3.6.
Struggeling but getting there bit by bit. getting a lot of info from others info on this site.
I know in the past there was a way of setting the icon colour of the temperature icon by the different hights of the temperature.
Is there an easy way to set all lacrose temp sensors in a group or class and set for this group/class the colourchange temp setting.
I had something in the past, see below. but could'nt find it back
///////////////////////Warning voor temperatuur //////////////////////////////////////
function getStatus_49(idx,value,device){ // temp beneden
if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>28){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningred');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>25){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warningorange');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>19){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warninggreen').addClass('warninggreen');
}
else if(parseFloat(device['Data'])>0){
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue').addClass('warningblue');
}
else {
$('div.block_49').removeClass('warning').removeClass('warningorange').removeClass('warninggreen').removeClass('warningred').removeClass('warningblue');
}
Any help or point in to the right direction is appreciated.
https://dashticz.readthedocs.io/en/mast ... -idx-block
or in your case probably (untested):
Code: Select all
function getStatus_49(block) {
var value = parseFloat(block.device.Data);
var addClass='';
if (value>28)
addClass = 'warningred'
else if (value>25)
addClass = 'warningorange'
else if (value>19)
addClass = 'warninggreen'
else if (value>0)
addClass = 'warningblue'
block.addClass = addClass;
return;
}
-
- Posts: 18
- Joined: Thursday 10 May 2018 10:14
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: V8.153
- Location: Oss The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Thanks Lokonli,
wil try it out as soon as back at home
wil try it out as soon as back at home
5 x raspberry with Domoticz, open hab, Home assitant, OpenElec Kodi.
Interests Home automation
Interests Home automation
-
- Posts: 200
- Joined: Wednesday 20 November 2013 20:36
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version:
- Location: The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Sorry for being the one who is asking the "dumb". question. But I do not seem to find HOW to install the net v3.6 master? I really don't get it.
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
If you followed the installation instructions, then in the Dashticz folder type the following commands:
You can switch to the master of beta branch with one of the following commands:
Code: Select all
git checkout master
git checkout beta
Code: Select all
git pull
-
- Posts: 200
- Joined: Wednesday 20 November 2013 20:36
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version:
- Location: The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Super! And there is no need to backup the config.is and custom.css?Lokonli wrote:If you followed the installation instructions, then in the Dashticz folder type the following commands:
You can switch to the master of beta branch with one of the following commands:
After checking out the correct branch, get the latest version with:Code: Select all
git checkout master git checkout beta
Code: Select all
git pull
Verzonden vanaf mijn iPhone met Tapatalk
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
The files you've changed or added will not be touched.krizzz wrote: ↑Sunday 11 October 2020 23:59Super! And there is no need to backup the config.is and custom.css?Lokonli wrote:If you followed the installation instructions, then in the Dashticz folder type the following commands:
You can switch to the master of beta branch with one of the following commands:
After checking out the correct branch, get the latest version with:Code: Select all
git checkout master git checkout beta
Code: Select all
git pull
Verzonden vanaf mijn iPhone met Tapatalk
I don't know what your current Dashticz version is, but you might have to update your CONFIG.js and custom.js. See:
https://dashticz.readthedocs.io/en/beta ... index.html
-
- Posts: 238
- Joined: Tuesday 18 August 2020 8:41
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: 2021.1
- Location: NL
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Does this also work for dashticz installed on a Synology NAS ?Lokonli wrote: ↑Sunday 11 October 2020 22:08If you followed the installation instructions, then in the Dashticz folder type the following commands:
You can switch to the master of beta branch with one of the following commands:
After checking out the correct branch, get the latest version with:Code: Select all
git checkout master git checkout beta
Code: Select all
git pull
I now download the zip file from github, save my dashticz config files, copy the zip to the 'www' dir op my NAS with WinSCP, and then unpack the zip via the Synology FileExplorer, place back the config files. These are a lot of steps, the simple 'git checkout beta' / 'git pull' commands would be easier.
Domoticz beta | Dashticz beta | Synology DS415+ | Wall tablet Teclast 11.6inch (Android) | TADO v3 controlled heating
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Monday 29 August 2016 22:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
I did not try myself, but I think you also can install 'git' on a synology as well. There is a git package for Synology.Chris12 wrote: ↑Tuesday 13 October 2020 9:12Does this also work for dashticz installed on a Synology NAS ?Lokonli wrote: ↑Sunday 11 October 2020 22:08If you followed the installation instructions, then in the Dashticz folder type the following commands:
You can switch to the master of beta branch with one of the following commands:
After checking out the correct branch, get the latest version with:Code: Select all
git checkout master git checkout beta
Code: Select all
git pull
I now download the zip file from github, save my dashticz config files, copy the zip to the 'www' dir op my NAS with WinSCP, and then unpack the zip via the Synology FileExplorer, place back the config files. These are a lot of steps, the simple 'git checkout beta' / 'git pull' commands would be easier.
After installing git you have to connect to the Dashticz git repository. Probably it's most easy to clone the Dashticz repository in the www folder:
git clone https://github.com/Dashticz/dashticz
This creates a new folder with the name dashticz in the www folder, with the correct 'remote' configured. After this, you can update to new versions with 'git pull'
-
- Posts: 200
- Joined: Wednesday 20 November 2013 20:36
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version:
- Location: The Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
I seem to keep getting an error message. I do not know how to "commit"? Because it is automatically aborting.
Code: Select all
pi@raspberrypi:~/domoticz/dev/dashticz $ git pull
remote: Enumerating objects: 759, done.
remote: Counting objects: 100% (759/759), done.
remote: Compressing objects: 100% (11/11), done.
remote: Total 1423 (delta 750), reused 748 (delta 748), pack-reused 664
Receiving objects: 100% (1423/1423), 3.52 MiB | 1.07 MiB/s, done.
Resolving deltas: 100% (1050/1050), completed with 127 local objects.
From https://github.com/Dashticz/dashticz
5714b2b..8fe8022 master -> origin/master
c474efe..a147d7a beta -> origin/beta
* [new tag] v3.6-master -> v3.6-master
Updating 5714b2b..8fe8022
error: Your local changes to the following files would be overwritten by merge:
js/dashticz.js
Please commit your changes or stash them before you merge.
Aborting
- madpatrick
- Posts: 636
- Joined: Monday 26 December 2016 12:17
- Target OS: Linux
- Domoticz version: 2024.7
- Location: Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Dashticz v3.6 master
Check out this site
There is an explanation how to resolve depending on your choice
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/157 ... you-can-me
Look like you have changed dashtics.js
You can restore the change by
git reset --hard
There is an explanation how to resolve depending on your choice
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/157 ... you-can-me
Look like you have changed dashtics.js
You can restore the change by
git reset --hard
-= HP server GEN8 Xeon(R) E3-1220L_V2 -=- OZW -=- Toon2 (rooted) -=- Domoticz v2024.7 -=- Dashticz v3.12b on Tab8" =-
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Lokonli and 1 guest