Page 1 of 1

[solved] Cheap switching sockets from "OBI" issue

Posted: Wednesday 21 October 2015 8:34
by roman1528
Hi there
first try with RFLink...
first of all: Nice Work! Small cheap diy solder kit ... i'm verry ammused.

My issue or problem i have. got a cheap 3-pack of 433 mhz wall sockets from "OBI" (german diy-shop) and want to test it with rflink and domoticz.

with RFLink R32 the switch states were wrong... on was off and off was on...
with R33 the switching states are correct. so go on testing and learning. push the button (3, on) and theres is a, new, swiched on device in domoticz. push (3,off) it changed to off in domoticz. now add the switch for use and push on in domoticz...

aaaaand ... nothing happend... ;-(

here are some readings with the new amazing RFLink-Logger:

Code: Select all

20;6B;DEBUG;Pulses=250;Pulses(uSec)=150,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,60,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,60,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,60,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,90,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,90,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,60,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,60,450,90,450,90,450,60,450,450,90,450,90,90,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,60,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,60,6990;
20;6C;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=ON;
20;6D;DEBUG;Pulses=250;Pulses(uSec)=150,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,60,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,60,450,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,60,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,60,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,5550,60,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,60,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,60,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,60,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,450,90,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,450,90,90,450,60,450,90,5550,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,60,450,450,90,90,450,450,90,90,450,90,450,90,450,60,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,450,90,6990;
20;6E;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=OFF;
10;rfdebug=off;
20;6F;RFDEBUG=OFF;
20;70;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=ON;
20;71;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=OFF;
20;72;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=ON;
20;73;TriState;ID=088a90;SWITCH=2;CMD=OFF;
here i pushed the butten very short... if i press it longer there are more pulses and numbers ... but the fist codes are allways the same. also type, id, switch and cmd.

why does nothing happen when pushing butten in domoticz? do i anything wrong?

i will just repeat me .. sorry for my bad english :-D

thanks for help

Re: Cheap switching sockets from "OBI" issue

Posted: Wednesday 21 October 2015 12:33
by Stuntteam
Working on a solution..

Re: Cheap switching sockets from "OBI" issue

Posted: Wednesday 21 October 2015 15:02
by roman1528
Stuntteam wrote:Working on a solution..
worked fast. thanks for your great support. now its working.

Re: [solved] Cheap switching sockets from "OBI" issue

Posted: Saturday 02 January 2016 2:30
by DarkFoxDK
I seem to be having the same issue with v1.1_r35. Care to share the solution to the issue?

I've also tried putting the switch in learn mode, and it seems to be receiving something when I switch it in domoticz.

Re: [solved] Cheap switching sockets from "OBI" issue

Posted: Sunday 17 January 2016 14:20
by dws199
Hi

I'm having the exact same issue with Mercury 5 switched sockets, in Domoticz the remote is detected when I push any of he On/Off buttons but nothing happens when sending the command from Domoticz.

I've pasted below the on/off codes for buttons 1


/*** Button 1 On ****/

Code: Select all

20;0B;DEBUG;Pulses=500;Pulses(uSec)=120,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,120,510,90,90,6090,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,120,510,90,90,6090,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,120,510,90,90,6090,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,120,510,120,90,6090,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,510,90,510,120,90,6090,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,90,90,
/*** Button 1 Off ****/

Code: Select all

20;0C;DEBUG;Pulses=50;Pulses(uSec)=150,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,90,90,510,510,120,90,510,510,90,90,510,90,510,510,120,510,120,510,90,510,120,90,510,90,510,90,6990;
20;0D;TriState;ID=888aa1;SWITCH=2;CMD=ON;
Thanks