Re: New Dashboard Design v2, custom positioning and multiple screens
Posted: Tuesday 11 April 2017 11:18
And your toon device itself shows the graphs correctly?
Open source Home Automation System
https://forum.domoticz.com/
Same here, Toon works correctly with Domoticz..robgeerts wrote:Although I do see toonopafstand.eneco.nl is down, Toon still does work correctly here, the latest graph-output (Gas) I get is:
[code
{
"d" : "2017-04-11 11:00",
"v" : "0.010"
}
[/code]
[/quote]robgeerts wrote: You can add css for this in custom.css, like:
Code: Select all
body { font-size:10px !important; } .h4, h4 { font-size: 14px !important; }
Code: Select all
/* //CUSTOM CSS FILE */
html,
body {
height: 100%;
width: 100%;
}
body {
font-size:10px;
}
.newsWrapper { width:80%; height:106px; overflow:hidden; }
#newsTicker { padding:0; margin:10px 0 0 15px; color:#333; }
#newsTicker li {
min-height:72px;
overflow: hidden;
text-overflow: ellipsis;
text-align: left;
font-size: 17px;
color:#fff;
}
/* edited */
.sunriseholder,
.sunriseholder .wi{
font-size:14px !important;
}
.sunriseholder .wi-sunset{
padding-left:10px;
}
.sunriseholder .wi {
padding-right:5px;
padding-top:5px;
}
.title{ font-size:12px;}
.wi {font-size:30px;}
.fa {font-size:30px;}
.fa.fa-small {font-size:20px;}
h1 {
font-size:35px;
}
p {
font-size: 16px;
line-height: 1.5;
margin-bottom: 20px;
}
.trafficrow{
font-size: 14px !important;
padding-top: 20px !important;
}
.navbar-default .navbar-header .navbar-toggle {
font-weight: 700;
font-size: 12px;
color: #222222;
text-transform: uppercase;
}
.navbar-default .nav > li > a:focus {
text-transform: uppercase;
font-weight: 700;
font-size: 13px;
color: #222222;
}
.navbar-default.affix .navbar-header .navbar-brand {
color: #F05F40;
font-size: 14px;
}
.blinds .fa.fa-arrow-up,.blinds .fa.fa-arrow-down,.blinds .fa.fa-stop-circle {
font-size: 20px !important;
margin-right: 3px !important;
}
.big .weatherloc {
display:inline-block;
margin-top:-2px;
font-size:24px;
font-weight:bold;
}
.weatherfull > div div.day {
margin-top: 10px;
font-weight: 300;
font-size:13px;
}
.weatherfull > div div.temp { font-size: 28px; font-weight:400; }
.weatherfull > div div.temp .nightT { display:block;font-size:22px; opacity:.7; padding-bottom: 10px}
.weatherfull i {
font-size:50px !important;
margin:5px auto 0 auto;
opacity:.9;
}
.btn {
font-family: 'Open Sans', 'Helvetica Neue', Arial, sans-serif;
font-weight: 700;
text-transform: uppercase;
padding:0px 5px 0px 5px;
font-size:10px;
margin-right:5px;
}
As far as I can see, they do. Toon is a pain in the (*) right now, with all the log-in error's. Even removed the installation and re-added it again. No avail, but I guess that is something for another topic.robgeerts wrote:And your toon device itself shows the graphs correctly?
Indeed, thats better!Blueone wrote: Thanks for the tip, I extracted these items wit font sizes in it. I changed those but the blocks are still sized a bit strange, I thing I'm going to convert the css to percentage and ems instead of the pixels
Could you test both in latest version?Blueone wrote: I also saw something about changing the title in the dasboard with, but this doesn't seem to work anymore in the latests versions. :
blocks[524] = {}
blocks[524]['width'] = 12;
blocks[524]['title'] = 'Living room';
Also I'm noticing some small cosmetic issues, temperatur is shown in domoticz with 1 decimal but in the dasboard with two decimals:
Code: Select all
{
ActTime: 1491904091,
ServerTime: "2017-04-11 11:48:11",
Sunrise: "06:55",
Sunset: "20:31",
result: [
{
AddjMulti: 1,
AddjMulti2: 1,
AddjValue: 0,
AddjValue2: 0,
BatteryLevel: 255,
CustomImage: 0,
Data: "Humidity 71 %",
Description: "",
Favorite: 1,
HardwareID: 21,
HardwareName: "Buienradar",
HardwareType: "Buienradar.nl (Weather lookup)",
HardwareTypeVal: 94,
HaveTimeout: false,
Humidity: 71,
HumidityStatus: "Wet",
ID: "00150002",
LastUpdate: "2017-04-11 11:43:45",
Name: "Humidity",
Notifications: "false",
PlanID: "0",
PlanIDs: [
0
],
Protected: false,
ShowNotifications: true,
SignalLevel: "-",
SubType: "LaCrosse TX3",
Timers: "false",
Type: "Humidity",
TypeImg: "temperature",
Unit: 2,
Used: 1,
XOffset: "0",
YOffset: "0",
idx: "96"
}
],
status: "OK",
title: "Devices"
}
Both fixed! Thanks for the quick fixrobgeerts wrote: Could you test both in latest version?
I have to check how I can make is responsive to the 800x480 resolution, I'm seeing some stuf like "@media (min-width: 768px) {"robgeerts wrote:Indeed, thats better!Blueone wrote: Thanks for the tip, I extracted these items wit font sizes in it. I changed those but the blocks are still sized a bit strange, I thing I'm going to convert the css to percentage and ems instead of the pixels
Code: Select all
@media only screen and (max-width: 800px) {
/* Block height */
div.mh {
height: 60px;
}
/* sunrise */
.sunriseholder,
.sunriseholder .wi{
font-size:14px !important;
}
/* clock size */
.h1, h1 {
font-size:25px;
}
.h4, h4 {
font-size: 14px !important;
}
p {
font-size: 12px;
line-height: 1.5;
margin-bottom: 20px;
}
.block_clock {
padding-top: 10px !important;
padding-bottom: 10px !important;
}
/* Weather */
.big .weatherdegrees,
.big .weatherloc {
display:inline-block;
margin-top:-2px;
font-size:20px;
font-weight:bold;
}
.weatherfull > div div.temp { font-size: 20px; font-weight:400; }
.weatherfull > div div.temp .nightT { display:block;font-size:12px; opacity:.7; padding-bottom: 10px}
.weatherfull i {
font-size:40px !important;
margin:5px auto 0 auto;
opacity:.9;
text-align: center;
}
.weatherfull > div div.icon {
border-radius: 50%;
width: 60px;
height: 60px;
margin: 5px auto;
}
.weatherfull > div div.icon i { color:#fff !important; }
}
Code: Select all
jquery.min.js:4 Subresource requests whose URLs contain embedded credentials (e.g. `https://user:pass@host/`) are deprecated, and will be blocked in M59, around June 2017. See https://www.chromestatus.com/feature/5669008342777856 for more details.
It seems there is a problem with the buienradar script. Going to check it there firstrobgeerts wrote:I dont see the value of that setting in the output?
You can put this code in the custom.cssSuperMouse wrote:Hi all,
Just a short question.
How can I change the opacity of the blocks to 100%, or remove the squares. I checked all opacity settings but no results.
I am really curious how it looks like with the letters only on the aluminum background.
Code: Select all
.transbg.col-xs-1,
.transbg.col-xs-2,
.transbg.col-xs-3,
.transbg.col-xs-4,
.transbg.col-xs-5,
.transbg.col-xs-6,
.transbg.col-xs-7,
.transbg.col-xs-8,
.transbg.col-xs-9,
.transbg.col-xs-10,
.transbg.col-xs-11,
.transbg.col-xs-12 {
background-color: rgba(0,0,0,0.0);
}
You are right, I was displaying 167 and 167_1robgeerts wrote:Did you have '167' and '167_1' at the same time displaying on your dashboard?Bob123bob wrote: For me it's still not working :
device 167 displays now, today and total
device 167_1 displays now, today and total
device 167_2 displays today and total
device 167_3 displays total
Still no way to display 167_1 (now) only
If yes, try only using 167_1 and removing the rest... What does is display?
I can imagine it give some problems when using 167 and 167_1 at the same time.