Page 130 of 184

Re: Dashticz doesn't work anymore

Posted: Wednesday 12 July 2017 21:22
by EdwinK
Duh... Maybe I should have installed the webstation first...

*feels stupid*

Re: Dashticz doesn't work anymore

Posted: Wednesday 12 July 2017 21:25
by robgeerts
Nice :)

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Wednesday 12 July 2017 22:41
by htilburgs
Nice... Waiting for this... :D
Thanx!

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Wednesday 12 July 2017 23:34
by htilburgs
Schermafbeelding 2017-07-12 om 23.30.45.png
Schermafbeelding 2017-07-12 om 23.30.45.png (129.53 KiB) Viewed 2233 times
Rob, the text is under the icon, instead of behind the icon like all the other blocks.
One other thing is the font, it's different from the default. Is this on purpose, or do I need to add custom.css information?
Can I also change the font-color (green is very dark with my blue background) through custom.css?

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 8:52
by Derik
Dear All get my weather not working....
Is there someone that will test my api key:

Code: Select all

 91950e7f510e4615
And a working WU station...

See no weather on my screen.
And it looks the key is running:
ScreenShot104.jpg
ScreenShot104.jpg (110.05 KiB) Viewed 2214 times
My config:

Code: Select all

var _APIKEY_WUNDERGROUND  		= '91950e7f510e4615';
var _WEATHER_CITY 			= 'IGELDERL237';
var _WEATHER_CITYNAME 		= 'Nijmegen'; //show a different city name, leave empty if same as _WEATHER_CITY
var _WEATHER_COUNTRY 		= 'NL';

And:

Code: Select all

 
columns[3] = {}
columns[3]['blocks'] = ['sunrise','currentweather_big','weather'];
columns[3]['width'] = 6;


The only thing see on my screen:
ScreenShot105.jpg
ScreenShot105.jpg (157.19 KiB) Viewed 2214 times

@ ROB, all the screens show a setting part....?

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 8:56
by robgeerts
This will work:

Code: Select all

var _APIKEY_WUNDERGROUND        = '91950e7f510e4615';
var _WEATHER_CITY          = 'Nijmegen';
var _WEATHER_COUNTRY       = 'NL';
Settings is coming soon!

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 9:06
by Derik
Fu**ck finally....
ScreenShot106.jpg
ScreenShot106.jpg (191.72 KiB) Viewed 2204 times
It works after 4 weeks... searching...
Thanks!!!!!

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 9:17
by robgeerts
htilburgs wrote:Schermafbeelding 2017-07-12 om 23.30.45.png

Rob, the text is under the icon, instead of behind the icon like all the other blocks.
One other thing is the font, it's different from the default. Is this on purpose, or do I need to add custom.css information?
Can I also change the font-color (green is very dark with my blue background) through custom.css?
Could you test latest beta?
You can override this css in custom.css:

Code: Select all

.containslog .items .level0{ color:#c70626; }
.containslog .items .level1{ color:#067676; }
.containslog .items .level2{ color:#ffffff; }

.containslog .items .level0.popup{ color:#c70626; }
.containslog .items .level1.popup{ color:#067676; }
.containslog .items .level2.popup{ color:#727272; }

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 9:27
by Derik
Could you test latest beta?
You can override this css in custom.css:
Is working:
ScreenShot107.jpg
ScreenShot107.jpg (122.25 KiB) Viewed 2562 times
Perhaps a option to enlarge the tile ?

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 10:11
by robgeerts
Changed!

Before you could assign a background to a screen like:

Code: Select all

screens[1]['background'] = 'bg9.jpg';
If you wanted to use your own images, you had to place them in the img-folder.
From now on (in BETA), you can place them in the custom-folder and use it like:

Code: Select all

screens[1]['background'] = 'custom/bg9.jpg';

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 10:26
by Derik
robgeerts wrote:Changed!

Before you could assign a background to a screen like:

Code: Select all

screens[1]['background'] = 'bg9.jpg';
If you wanted to use your own images, you had to place them in the img-folder.
From now on (in BETA), you can place them in the custom-folder and use it like:

Code: Select all

screens[1]['background'] = 'custom/bg9.jpg';

Perhaps possible to place the images in a separate map..
Think i get more images there. custom/images/ possible?

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 10:40
by robgeerts
Thats already possible, create that folder and use:

Code: Select all

screens[1]['background'] = 'custom/images/bg9.jpg';

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 14:09
by Derik
Rob...

Did the trick wioth a images folder:

Code: Select all

screens[1] = {}
screens[1]['background'] 		= 'bg1.jpg';
screens[1]['background_morning'] 	= 'custom/images/bg_morning_1.jpg';
screens[1]['background_noon'] 	= 'custom/images/bg_noon_1.jpg';
screens[1]['background_afternoon'] 	= 'custom/images/bg_afternoon_1.jpg';
screens[1]['background_night'] 	= 'custom/images/bg_night_1.jpg';
screens[1]['columns'] 		= [1]

screens[2] = {}
screens[2]['background'] 		= 'bg2.jpg';
screens[2]['background_morning'] 	= 'bg_morning.jpg';
screens[2]['background_noon'] 	= 'bg_noon.jpg';
screens[2]['background_afternoon'] 	= 'bg_afternoon.jpg';
screens[2]['background_night']	= 'bg_night.jpg';
screens[2]['columns'] 		= [4]

screens[3] = {}
screens[3]['background'] 		= 'bg3.jpg';
screens[3]['background_morning']	= 'custom/images/bg_morning_1.jpg';
screens[3]['background_noon']		= 'custom/images/bg_noon_1.jpg';
screens[3]['background_afternoon']	= 'custom/images/bg_afternoon_1.jpg';
screens[3]['background_night']	= 'custom/images/bg_night_1.jpg';
screens[3]['columns'] 		= [2,3]

screens[4] = {}
screens[4]['background'] 		= 'bg4.jpg';
screens[4]['background_morning']	= 'custom/images/bg_morning_1.jpg';
screens[4]['background_noon']		= 'custom/images/bg_noon_1.jpg';
screens[4]['background_afternoon']	= 'custom/images/bg_afternoon_1.jpg';
screens[4]['background_night']	= 'custom/images/bg_night_1.jpg';
screens[4]['columns'] 		= [5]
and here a re the images:
ScreenShot110.jpg
ScreenShot110.jpg (63.04 KiB) Viewed 2520 times
Did CTRL F5...
Only still see a black wallpaper:
ScreenShot109.jpg
ScreenShot109.jpg (41.08 KiB) Viewed 2520 times

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 15:07
by robgeerts
AH, it wont work for the changing background based on time ;)

edit: Could you test latest beta?

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Thursday 13 July 2017 16:01
by Derik
Rob,

You are a Hero...
Works great.. [ for this part of the day ]

THANKS

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Friday 14 July 2017 10:04
by Onrust
I'm getting following error when doing a git pull:

Code: Select all

pi@raspberrypi:~/domoticz/www/dash $ git pull
Updating ade0b8c..c87ae9d
error: Your local changes to the following files would be overwritten by merge:
        js/main.js
Please, commit your changes or stash them before you can merge.
Aborting
@robgeerts, could this be due to the changes you made through Teamviewer? What should I do to fix this? Git noob here so not sure stashing or merging is what I want.

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Friday 14 July 2017 10:22
by blacksn0w
Onrust wrote:I'm getting following error when doing a git pull:

Code: Select all

pi@raspberrypi:~/domoticz/www/dash $ git pull
Updating ade0b8c..c87ae9d
error: Your local changes to the following files would be overwritten by merge:
        js/main.js
Please, commit your changes or stash them before you can merge.
Aborting
@robgeerts, could this be due to the changes you made through Teamviewer? What should I do to fix this? Git noob here so not sure stashing or merging is what I want.
When the change was done in the repo too just delete js/main.js and do a git pull again.

Re: Dashticz - General Discussions

Posted: Friday 14 July 2017 11:09
by Onrust
Thnx, that worked!

Specific sensor data P1 Smartmeter missing?

Posted: Monday 17 July 2017 10:44
by stlaha2007
Hi there....

First @RobGeerts thumbs up for the exellent work on Dashticz v.2

Running Domoticz beta v3.7680 and Dashticz v2 beta (updated friday evening).

I'm not sure if it's a bug or a feature request...
The P1 SmartMeter is 'loaded' with several stats (totalling 6, power, usage today, usage total, return power, return today, return total). P1 Gas also has used today and total....

However i can't find the specific return values with 'IDX#_3', 'IDX#_4' etcetera.... Also P1 Gas only happens to have IDX# not 'IDX#_1' and 'IDX#_2'

It works for almost every sensor with multiple values, like Water or Solar system which are based on the RFXmeter or General (kWh).

Any suggestions, where to look, or does it need to be moved to Bug or Feature Request??

See my dump from main Domo attached....Image

Sent from my K00C using Tapatalk

Re: Specific sensor data P1 Smartmeter missing?

Posted: Monday 17 July 2017 11:44
by robgeerts
Could you send me your output of:

http://DOMOTICZ URL/json.htm?type=devices&filter=all&used=true&order=Name