Re: Dashticz v2.0, custom positioning and multiple screens
Posted: Friday 21 April 2017 8:54
Updated swedish langauage file for last update 2017-04-20
Open source Home Automation System
https://forum.domoticz.com/
I do have a Nexus 7 (old model) somewhere. Now, let's look that up and see if it still works.mlamie wrote: I use Chrome (full screen) on my Nexus 7 tablet. If you select add to home screen in the Chrome menu, a shortcut will be created, via this shortcut the address bar is not given. Secondly I use Power Toggles and enable Immersive mode which will hide the Android top bar and on screen buttons.
In console, there's a network-tab.freakshock wrote: No errors unfortunately.. only this output but I think that's not related to this problem:Code: Select all
index.html#1:8 Error parsing a meta element's content: ';' is not a valid key-value pair separator. Please use ',' instead. jquery.min.js:4 Synchronous XMLHttpRequest on the main thread is deprecated because of its detrimental effects to the end user's experience. For more help, check https://xhr.spec.whatwg.org/.
\whiteduck wrote: In the attachment Chrome is on the left and while the available browser window size is different due to the headers I notice in Safari (on the right) I lose the bottom of the window and cannot scroll down to see it - looks like the window size is not being correctly picked up. Not a major issue but just wanted to let you know.
Try latest version!bierlaagh wrote: I have an UV meter, which gives the following output:
...
what do i have to change to replace On/off to the output (0.0 in this case)
Thanks, updated in latest version!DewGew wrote:Updated swedish langauage file for last update 2017-04-20
Code: Select all
blocks['news_2'] = {}
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';
See the several questions about the same in the previous posts, with al the same answer.gielie wrote:Hi Rob,
Is there a problem with the "news" button, RSS feed?
I also created a second news itemBut this doesn't work either.Code: Select all
blocks['news_2'] = {} blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';
Is this a common thing or local?
Code: Select all
blocks['news_2'] = {}
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';
I see it now, sorry for the double question.htilburgs wrote: See the several questions about the same in the previous posts, with al the same answer.
It is possible to add the idx for scenes AND groups as:DarkAllMan wrote:I want to create a custom screen. How do I add the Scene Switches?
HansieNL wrote:It is possible to add the idx for scenes AND groups as:DarkAllMan wrote:I want to create a custom screen. How do I add the Scene Switches?
s1, so for example, to add a scene or group with idx 1 and a lamp with idx 1:
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['s1',1]
Code: Select all
var blocks = {}
blocks['s1'] = {}
blocks['s1]['width'] = 4; //1 to 12, remove this line if you want to use the default (4)
blocks['s1']['title'] = 'Living room' //if you want change the name of switch different then domoticz
blocks['s1']['icon'] = 'fa-eye'; //if you want an other icon instead of the default, choose from: http://fontawesome.io/cheatsheet/
blocks['s1']['image'] = 'bulb_off.png'; //if you want to show an image instead if icon, place image in img/ folder
Code: Select all
http://www.domoticz.com/wiki/Dashticz-v2
Ahh thanks!robgeerts wrote:Will check some things tonight or tomorrow. @madrian, the bug is caused by your scriot when having more then 1 thermostats. I can look into this.
Code: Select all
var blocks = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Schakelaars';
blocks['news_2'] = {}
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';
var columns = {}
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1','s1','s2',15,507,508,509,547,778,779,1179,1186,1461,1475,1529,1571,1815,2178,2179]
columns[1]['width'] = 5;
They are not flashing at my dashboard...madrian wrote: And what about the graphical issue? The corners of the buttons are not clickable + icons are flashing. In original submit they functioned properly, but your buttons are much nicer.
Will fix asap!madrian wrote: +look what I found:
Screen Shot 2017-04-21 at 20.32.46.png
It's nice but I dont think it fits well for smaller screens... ?madrian wrote:Combined device idea (Temp+Hum+Baro):
Screen Shot 2017-04-21 at 21.50.04.png
We should show combined blocks with a _combined suffix, example:
columns[4]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_2',48,'24_combined'].
You have to add 'news_2' to the block-definitions like:mvveelen wrote: - whatever I try, I don't get the RSS news feed
- somehow the city 'Hoorn' isn't recognised. Hence I didn't get any weather info, so I'll pick a city nearby (...)
- How can I change every single switch-name when I have
Code: Select all
var blocks = {} blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {} blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle'; blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Schakelaars'; blocks['news_2'] = {} blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws'; var columns = {} columns[1] = {} columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1','s1','s2',15,507,508,509,547,778,779,1179,1186,1461,1475,1529,1571,1815,2178,2179] columns[1]['width'] = 5;
Code: Select all
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1','news_2','s1','s2',15,507,508,509,547,778,779,1179,1186,1461,1475,1529,1571,1815,2178,2179]
Code: Select all
blocks[15] = {}
blocks[15]['title'] = 'Vet Dashboard';
Code: Select all
var blocks = {}
blocks[15] = {}
blocks[15]['title'] = 'Vet Dashboard';
blocks['blocktitle_1'] = {}
blocks['blocktitle_1']['type'] = 'blocktitle';
blocks['blocktitle_1']['title'] = 'Schakelaars';
blocks['news_2'] = {}
blocks['news_2']['feed'] = 'https://crossorigin.me/http://feeds.feedburner.com/tweakers/nieuws';
var columns = {}
columns[1] = {}
columns[1]['blocks'] = ['blocktitle_1','news_2','s1','s2',15,507,508,509,547,778,779,1179,1186,1461,1475,1529,1571,1815,2178,2179]
columns[1]['width'] = 5;
Added to my todolist at:Nautilus wrote:As this is already buried several pages back I'll post it again here in the hopes of getting feedback
1. I noticed the iframe block only grows in width (like the other blocks) where as to be able to fill the block nicely it would also need to grow in height - like for example the web camera block. Is this perhaps something that could be achieved with the custom.css or do you think it might be a good idea to implement this kind of behavior as default? I assume most use cases would benefit form this as otherwise the ratio of the block changes which (in most cases?) makes the iframe source look a bit funny.
2. When trying to fit stuff on my old (wall-mounted) iPad 2 I was thinking the "currentweather_big" takes a bit too much space. What would be the best way to make this a somewhat smaller, some custom.css approach perhaps?