Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee) Topic is solved
Moderator: leecollings
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Take only firmwares proposed in phoscon. The firmware ______Many2one.bin.gcf is a beta fiwmare, in test.
But yes the deCONZ_RaspBeeII_0x26610700.bin.GCF is the last one, and it's the one you have.
But yes the deCONZ_RaspBeeII_0x26610700.bin.GCF is the last one, and it's the one you have.
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
I have made somes modifications on code to better ignore the conbee https://github.com/Smanar/Domoticz-deCO ... /plugin.py
I think thy will solve your problem.
-
- Posts: 187
- Joined: Tuesday 07 March 2017 21:03
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Germany
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Thank you! I continue to watch for errors:
-
- Posts: 451
- Joined: Friday 16 October 2015 7:58
- Target OS: Windows
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Have another stupid question... While moving to the new server: do I need to create a new API key? Or will stuff be migrated from old to new with the export and import of the Phoscon/deCONZ and Domoticz configurations?
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
If you use the backup/restaure feature from phoscon and use the same device, you will have a perfect clone, so nothing will change, in phoscon or domoticz.
For information, network config is stored on the device, devices configurations are on the host.
The backup, put all those information in one tar file.
For information, network config is stored on the device, devices configurations are on the host.
The backup, put all those information in one tar file.
-
- Posts: 451
- Joined: Friday 16 October 2015 7:58
- Target OS: Windows
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
It is all working great! Thanks for your support!
- superelch
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Tuesday 20 December 2016 12:59
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Location: Munich
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
.
hi,
i have a problem with the opple 6x switch.
single click works fine, but doubleclick and longclick ist mixed up.
for example: switch 1 double get me the same result as switch 3 single.
the switch appears with B1-B8.
i get more by adding more (B9-Bx) but sw1 double is still the same as sw3 single.
any idea?
hi,
i have a problem with the opple 6x switch.
single click works fine, but doubleclick and longclick ist mixed up.
for example: switch 1 double get me the same result as switch 3 single.
the switch appears with B1-B8.
i get more by adding more (B9-Bx) but sw1 double is still the same as sw3 single.
any idea?
Raspberry / Domoticz (beta) / z-wave & xiaomi & habridge & 5x Alexa & google dots & milight & yeelight & harmony hub & Netatmo & ITTT & sonoff & Conbee II .... & a girlfriend who hates that stuff ...
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Ok so yes there is a problem ^^
You need to have a switch with
To reconize the switch I m using the model id, it need to finish by "86opcn01", you can see it with enabling log for exemple (debug info only)
And BTW wich one plugin version are you using ?
You need to have a switch with
Code: Select all
kwarg['Options'] = {"LevelActions": "|||||||||||||||||", "LevelNames": "Off|B1|B2|B3|B4|B5|B6|B1L|B2L|B3L|B4L|B5L|B6L|B1RL|B2RL|B3RL|B4RL|B5RL|B6RL|B1D|B2D|B3D|B4D|B5D|B6D|B1T|B2T|B3T|B4T|B5T|B6T", "LevelOffHidden": "true", "SelectorStyle": "1"}
And BTW wich one plugin version are you using ?
- superelch
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Tuesday 20 December 2016 12:59
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Location: Munich
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
wow, that´s fast....
i use deCONZ plugin 127.0.0.1
Domoticz is latest beta
phoscon recognizes the switch as:
Hersteller Xiaomi
Produkt OPPLE Schalter 3-fachWXCJKG13LM
Version 20190730
Domoticz error log shows me
2020-08-30 17:37:14.292 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:37Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:38:14.290 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:38Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:38:56.880 Error: CheckAuthToken(3f72a06468482f8447adb15ba8497970_MTFmYTBmODEtMWJhOS00NjljLTkwZTEtOWMyYTgzYjU3ODkz) : session id not found
2020-08-30 17:39:16.694 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:39Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:40:17.941 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:40Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
.....
i use deCONZ plugin 127.0.0.1
Domoticz is latest beta
phoscon recognizes the switch as:
Hersteller Xiaomi
Produkt OPPLE Schalter 3-fachWXCJKG13LM
Version 20190730
Domoticz error log shows me
2020-08-30 17:37:14.292 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:37Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:38:14.290 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:38Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:38:56.880 Error: CheckAuthToken(3f72a06468482f8447adb15ba8497970_MTFmYTBmODEtMWJhOS00NjljLTkwZTEtOWMyYTgzYjU3ODkz) : session id not found
2020-08-30 17:39:16.694 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:39Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
2020-08-30 17:40:17.941 Error: (Zigbee) Unknow MAJ{'attr': {'lastannounced': None, 'lastseen': '2020-08-30T15:40Z', 'manufacturername': 'dresden elektronik', 'modelid': 'ConBee II', 'name': 'Configuration tool 1', 'swversion': '0x264a0700', 'type': 'Configuration tool', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}, 'e': 'changed', 'id': '1', 'r': 'lights', 't': 'event', 'uniqueid': '00:21:2e:ff:ff:05:a3:70-01'}
.....
Raspberry / Domoticz (beta) / z-wave & xiaomi & habridge & 5x Alexa & google dots & milight & yeelight & harmony hub & Netatmo & ITTT & sonoff & Conbee II .... & a girlfriend who hates that stuff ...
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
127.0.0.1 is your local IP ^^.
But nevermind, looking your error, you haven't the last version for sure.
- Try update your version, just need to type "git pull".
- delete the bad widget for the opple
- restart the plugin, hardware/deconz/update
The widget will be re-created with a better one.
If you still have the problem, enable log to find the opple device model ID.
But nevermind, looking your error, you haven't the last version for sure.
- Try update your version, just need to type "git pull".
- delete the bad widget for the opple
- restart the plugin, hardware/deconz/update
The widget will be re-created with a better one.
If you still have the problem, enable log to find the opple device model ID.
- superelch
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Tuesday 20 December 2016 12:59
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Location: Munich
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
facepalm * copy and paste without brain
Raspberry / Domoticz (beta) / z-wave & xiaomi & habridge & 5x Alexa & google dots & milight & yeelight & harmony hub & Netatmo & ITTT & sonoff & Conbee II .... & a girlfriend who hates that stuff ...
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
- superelch
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Tuesday 20 December 2016 12:59
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Location: Munich
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
I had a problem with updating via command line, but replacing the files does the magic.
my problem was that I thought that
keeping deconz-rest-plugin up-to-date would help. now I see more clearly.
THANKS, problem solved !!!
my problem was that I thought that
keeping deconz-rest-plugin up-to-date would help. now I see more clearly.
THANKS, problem solved !!!
Raspberry / Domoticz (beta) / z-wave & xiaomi & habridge & 5x Alexa & google dots & milight & yeelight & harmony hub & Netatmo & ITTT & sonoff & Conbee II .... & a girlfriend who hates that stuff ...
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Hello, someone is making a "custom page" usable in domoticz to improves deconz features usable direclty in domoticz. Problem it works only on last domoticz version.
Just by curiosity, are you using older or last domoticz version (after 2020, versions that are working only on buster) ?
Just by curiosity, are you using older or last domoticz version (after 2020, versions that are working only on buster) ?
-
- Posts: 187
- Joined: Tuesday 07 March 2017 21:03
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Germany
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Cool! I think there are hardly any people who use the older version!
When can I test the new site?
When can I test the new site?
-
- Posts: 451
- Joined: Friday 16 October 2015 7:58
- Target OS: Windows
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
I'm on the latest version as well
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
I m using it ^^. I don't like the SQL management on new version, and don't need buster (I know it s stupid )
The code is not from me, and it s not finished (we can do so much thing with this system), but you can take a look https://github.com/JayPearlman/Domoticz ... _interface.
To test it you can keep your deconz version and just copy the files from the "frontend" folder and copy them to domoticz/www/templates
The files can be copied directly in to domoticz/www/templates and then a new page will appear under the "Custom" top navigation to test them out.
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Hey, there is a lot of how-tos on how to install and maintain, but there is not much on how to uninstall and completeley remove the plugin?
I wont be needing it anymore, so how do I uninstall it? I am running headless on raspberry pi (buster)
Thanks 4 help
I wont be needing it anymore, so how do I uninstall it? I am running headless on raspberry pi (buster)
Thanks 4 help
-
- Posts: 815
- Joined: Wednesday 15 August 2018 14:38
- Target OS: -
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
Hello, this plugin have nothing special, so it 's the same procedure than for all plugins.
- In domoticz go in hardware and delete the "hardware" deconz.
- In plugins folder, delete the plugin folder.
- The hardware will be visible till you restart domoticz, but it is already uninstalled.
If you are talking about deconz, depend of how you have installed it, if you have used package
- In domoticz go in hardware and delete the "hardware" deconz.
- In plugins folder, delete the plugin folder.
- The hardware will be visible till you restart domoticz, but it is already uninstalled.
If you are talking about deconz, depend of how you have installed it, if you have used package
Code: Select all
sudo apt remove deconz
-
- Posts: 187
- Joined: Tuesday 07 March 2017 21:03
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: BETA
- Location: Germany
- Contact:
Re: Python Zigbee plugin, deCONZ bridge (Using Conbee or Raspbee)
2020-10-02 18:05:00.028 (deconz) ### Groupe > 65520 Name:All
2020-10-02 18:05:00.032 Status: (deconz) ### Create Device GROUP_All > All (LightGroup) as Unit 149
2020-10-02 18:05:00.001 Error: (deconz) Websocket error, unknow device > 65520 (groups)
Hi, I keep getting this error.
Can you suppress that?
2020-10-02 18:05:00.032 Status: (deconz) ### Create Device GROUP_All > All (LightGroup) as Unit 149
2020-10-02 18:05:00.001 Error: (deconz) Websocket error, unknow device > 65520 (groups)
Hi, I keep getting this error.
Can you suppress that?
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests