Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Moderator: leecollings
- gijsje
- Posts: 132
- Joined: Saturday 19 August 2017 14:28
- Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
- Domoticz version: Stable
- Location: Berkel Enschot, NL
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Thanks a lot seems to be working now
Synology DS218+ - RFXtrx433 - Aeotec Z-Stick Gen5 - Toon Thermostat - Neo CoolCam plug - Neo CoolCam PIR - FIBARO PIR - Heiman Smart Smoke Senso - Neo CoolCam Leakage Detector - BeNext Tag Reader - P1 and S0 USB - many Mi-Light lights - KAKU switches
- gielie
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Tuesday 12 January 2016 11:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: latest β
- Location: The Netherlands (Alkmaar)
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
I found a bug in the latest gas script.
The gas amount is a 1000 fold too high.
The gas amount is a 1000 fold too high.
- Aeon Labs USB Stick met Z-wave plus
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Wednesday 06 May 2015 17:07
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
I was hoping someone can help me with the following error.
The error is after manual changing the setpoint in domoticz.
2018-03-18 17:04:22.630 dzVents: Info: ------ Start internal script: ToonSetPoint: Device: "Toon Thermostat (Toon Thermostat)", Index: 468
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): An error occured when calling event handler ToonSetPoint
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): ...oticz/scripts/dzVents/generated_scripts/ToonSetPoint.lua:8: attempt to perform arithmetic on field 'SetPoint' (a nil value)
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Info: ------ Finished ToonSetPoint
Everything with the rooted toon is working EXCEPT manual changing the setpoint. The temp is not changing in the toon display, and after 1 minute the temp is back in domoticz to the previous temp.
I removed multiple times everything, also the variables. I'm using the dvenz scripts.
The error is after manual changing the setpoint in domoticz.
2018-03-18 17:04:22.630 dzVents: Info: ------ Start internal script: ToonSetPoint: Device: "Toon Thermostat (Toon Thermostat)", Index: 468
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): An error occured when calling event handler ToonSetPoint
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): ...oticz/scripts/dzVents/generated_scripts/ToonSetPoint.lua:8: attempt to perform arithmetic on field 'SetPoint' (a nil value)
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Info: ------ Finished ToonSetPoint
Everything with the rooted toon is working EXCEPT manual changing the setpoint. The temp is not changing in the toon display, and after 1 minute the temp is back in domoticz to the previous temp.
I removed multiple times everything, also the variables. I'm using the dvenz scripts.
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
There is a mistake in your setpoint script or the name of the device (in variable UV_ToonThermostatSensorName) is wrong. Check this carefully.nt1nitro wrote: ↑Sunday 18 March 2018 17:17 I was hoping someone can help me with the following error.
The error is after manual changing the setpoint in domoticz.
2018-03-18 17:04:22.630 dzVents: Info: ------ Start internal script: ToonSetPoint: Device: "Toon Thermostat (Toon Thermostat)", Index: 468
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): An error occured when calling event handler ToonSetPoint
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Error (2.4.1): ...oticz/scripts/dzVents/generated_scripts/ToonSetPoint.lua:8: attempt to perform arithmetic on field 'SetPoint' (a nil value)
2018-03-18 17:04:22.631 dzVents: Info: ------ Finished ToonSetPoint
Everything with the rooted toon is working EXCEPT manual changing the setpoint. The temp is not changing in the toon display, and after 1 minute the temp is back in domoticz to the previous temp.
I removed multiple times everything, also the variables. I'm using the dvenz scripts.
My working script:
Code: Select all
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
for deviceName,deviceValue in pairs(devicechanged) do
if (deviceName == ToonThermostatSensorName) then
if uservariables['UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] == 1 then
commandArray['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '0'
else
SetPoint = otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]
ToonCommand = string.format('http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=setSetpoint&Setpoint=%s', ToonIP, SetPoint*100)
print('Setting Toon setpoint to '.. SetPoint)
commandArray['OpenURL'] = ToonCommand
end
end
end
return commandArray
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Wednesday 06 May 2015 17:07
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: beta
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Thank you glsf91
I unchecked my dventz lua script , made a new lua with your script in it,
and its working ! Thank you.
I don't understand why, but finaly its working.
I unchecked my dventz lua script , made a new lua with your script in it,
and its working ! Thank you.
I don't understand why, but finaly its working.
- gielie
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Tuesday 12 January 2016 11:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: latest β
- Location: The Netherlands (Alkmaar)
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Yes im sure, i have a lua script running which runs great, the power script show exactly the same but the php gas script shows a 1000 fold too high gas usage, how do i know the php is wrong and not the lua, the php script gives me a 3000 M2 gas usage a day and that is a bit too much.
- Aeon Labs USB Stick met Z-wave plus
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
- Aeotec MultiSensor 6
- FIBARO FGS223
- FIBARO FGWPE Wall Plug
- Neo CoolCam Power plug
- Popp Smoke Detector
- Toon
- Kodi Media Server
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Monday 19 March 2018 15:16
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version: 4.9700
- Location: Netherlands
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Hi guys,
I'm new on this forum, at least as a member. Did read and learn a lot from this forum so far. I started with Domoticz for my lights etc. After some time I read a lot about the possibilites within Domoticz. So I started with some small scripts. Toon was already in Domoticz, but I paid a lot to Eneco.. I read about it and I want it for free. So a few weeks ago TerrorSource (thanks again) rooted my Toon. Since I'm not a programmer, it is quit difficult for me. Yesterday TerrorSource helped me to get Toon into Domoticz. The next step for me is to get the power and gas usage in Domoticz.
My current situation:
2x raspberry pi 3, Raspberry 1 with domoticz and all my lights, smoke detectors, blinds etc etc. and Raspberry 2 with domoticz only for testing new stuff.
Raspberry 1 and raspberry 2 are not using the same version. That's directly my first remark. When I was reading about the gas and power usage in Domoticz, you have to install php-curl. When I want to do this on Raspberry 1, I only get 'Unable to locate package php-curl'. php5-curl is working... On raspberry 2 php-curl is working, but still no gas/power usage in domoticz.
If I use the scripts on this forum, is it required to use specific name for the switches? I changed the IP adresses and the IDX values but it is still not working.
When I go to for example:
http://TOONIP/happ_pwrusage?action=GetCurrentUsage
It is working, I get:
I'm new on this forum, at least as a member. Did read and learn a lot from this forum so far. I started with Domoticz for my lights etc. After some time I read a lot about the possibilites within Domoticz. So I started with some small scripts. Toon was already in Domoticz, but I paid a lot to Eneco.. I read about it and I want it for free. So a few weeks ago TerrorSource (thanks again) rooted my Toon. Since I'm not a programmer, it is quit difficult for me. Yesterday TerrorSource helped me to get Toon into Domoticz. The next step for me is to get the power and gas usage in Domoticz.
My current situation:
2x raspberry pi 3, Raspberry 1 with domoticz and all my lights, smoke detectors, blinds etc etc. and Raspberry 2 with domoticz only for testing new stuff.
Raspberry 1 and raspberry 2 are not using the same version. That's directly my first remark. When I was reading about the gas and power usage in Domoticz, you have to install php-curl. When I want to do this on Raspberry 1, I only get 'Unable to locate package php-curl'. php5-curl is working... On raspberry 2 php-curl is working, but still no gas/power usage in domoticz.
If I use the scripts on this forum, is it required to use specific name for the switches? I changed the IP adresses and the IDX values but it is still not working.
When I go to for example:
http://TOONIP/happ_pwrusage?action=GetCurrentUsage
It is working, I get:
For my feeling I'm missing something smalls, but I don't know what.... Any of you a idea?{"result":"ok",
"powerUsage": {"value":207, "dayCost":1.09, "avgValue":264.03},
"powerProduction": {"value":0, "dayCost":0.00, "avgValue":0.00},
"gasUsage": {"value":15, "dayCost":0.19,"avgValue":178.51}
}
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Hello,
Bought a 2nd hand Toon via MP. I want to root it. Where can I find the best instruction to do so?
Bought a 2nd hand Toon via MP. I want to root it. Where can I find the best instruction to do so?
-
- Posts: 52
- Joined: Wednesday 04 October 2017 11:29
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Wich values do you see if you open this link?gielie wrote: ↑Monday 19 March 2018 14:45Yes im sure, i have a lua script running which runs great, the power script show exactly the same but the php gas script shows a 1000 fold too high gas usage, how do i know the php is wrong and not the lua, the php script gives me a 3000 M2 gas usage a day and that is a bit too much.
http://192.168.0.11/hcb_rrd?action=getR ... =20-3-2018
Change your ip ofcourse
Mine reports 20-03-2018 08:00:00": 1720469
And my toon display shows 1720
-
- Posts: 52
- Joined: Wednesday 04 October 2017 11:29
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
The php script doesnt need names. Only idxnumbers.maikelvds wrote: ↑Monday 19 March 2018 16:34 Hi guys,
I'm new on this forum, at least as a member. Did read and learn a lot from this forum so far. I started with Domoticz for my lights etc. After some time I read a lot about the possibilites within Domoticz. So I started with some small scripts. Toon was already in Domoticz, but I paid a lot to Eneco.. I read about it and I want it for free. So a few weeks ago TerrorSource (thanks again) rooted my Toon. Since I'm not a programmer, it is quit difficult for me. Yesterday TerrorSource helped me to get Toon into Domoticz. The next step for me is to get the power and gas usage in Domoticz.
My current situation:
2x raspberry pi 3, Raspberry 1 with domoticz and all my lights, smoke detectors, blinds etc etc. and Raspberry 2 with domoticz only for testing new stuff.
Raspberry 1 and raspberry 2 are not using the same version. That's directly my first remark. When I was reading about the gas and power usage in Domoticz, you have to install php-curl. When I want to do this on Raspberry 1, I only get 'Unable to locate package php-curl'. php5-curl is working... On raspberry 2 php-curl is working, but still no gas/power usage in domoticz.
If I use the scripts on this forum, is it required to use specific name for the switches? I changed the IP adresses and the IDX values but it is still not working.
When I go to for example:
http://TOONIP/happ_pwrusage?action=GetCurrentUsage
It is working, I get:For my feeling I'm missing something smalls, but I don't know what.... Any of you a idea?{"result":"ok",
"powerUsage": {"value":207, "dayCost":1.09, "avgValue":264.03},
"powerProduction": {"value":0, "dayCost":0.00, "avgValue":0.00},
"gasUsage": {"value":15, "dayCost":0.19,"avgValue":178.51}
}
What is the output when you manually run the script?
Is the script executable?
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Tuesday 20 March 2018 21:40
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
thanks for the scripts and help on the forum. I ran in two problems so far that could be easily fixed. one was the addition of the -m 5 to the curl part of the toon get info, because script running too long and domoticz getting unresponsive. Another one was the "local network" setting in domoticz, when using domoticzboard from the Toon to accept json commands when you're not authorized.
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Monday 04 December 2017 20:56
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Hello,
I used the script:
-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility device, upon changing temp in Domoticz, temperature is sent to Toon.
--
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
for deviceName,deviceValue in pairs(devicechanged) do
if (deviceName == ToonThermostatSensorName) then
if uservariables['UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] == 1 then
commandArray['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '0'
else
SetPoint = otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]
ToonCommand = string.format('http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=setSetpoint&Setpoint=%s', ToonIP, SetPoint*100)
print('Setting Toon setpoint to '.. SetPoint)
commandArray['OpenURL'] = ToonCommand
end
end
end
return commandArray
Every minute i have the error :
2018-03-21 21:50:00.330 Error: EventSystem: in ToonSetPoint: [string "-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility d..."]:8: bad argument #1 to 'pairs' (table expected, got nil
What is the problem....
I used the script:
-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility device, upon changing temp in Domoticz, temperature is sent to Toon.
--
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
for deviceName,deviceValue in pairs(devicechanged) do
if (deviceName == ToonThermostatSensorName) then
if uservariables['UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] == 1 then
commandArray['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '0'
else
SetPoint = otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]
ToonCommand = string.format('http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=setSetpoint&Setpoint=%s', ToonIP, SetPoint*100)
print('Setting Toon setpoint to '.. SetPoint)
commandArray['OpenURL'] = ToonCommand
end
end
end
return commandArray
Every minute i have the error :
2018-03-21 21:50:00.330 Error: EventSystem: in ToonSetPoint: [string "-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility d..."]:8: bad argument #1 to 'pairs' (table expected, got nil
What is the problem....
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Johan1974 wrote: ↑Wednesday 21 March 2018 21:57 Hello,
I used the script:
-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility device, upon changing temp in Domoticz, temperature is sent to Toon.
--
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
for deviceName,deviceValue in pairs(devicechanged) do
if (deviceName == ToonThermostatSensorName) then
if uservariables['UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] == 1 then
commandArray['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '0'
else
SetPoint = otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]
ToonCommand = string.format('http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=setSetpoint&Setpoint=%s', ToonIP, SetPoint*100)
print('Setting Toon setpoint to '.. SetPoint)
commandArray['OpenURL'] = ToonCommand
end
end
end
return commandArray
Every minute i have the error :
2018-03-21 21:50:00.330 Error: EventSystem: in ToonSetPoint: [string "-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility d..."]:8: bad argument #1 to 'pairs' (table expected, got nil
What is the problem....
You have to save this script as a Device script, not a Time script
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Monday 04 December 2017 20:56
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
glsf91 wrote: ↑Thursday 22 March 2018 19:33Johan1974 wrote: ↑Wednesday 21 March 2018 21:57 Hello,
I used the script:
-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility device, upon changing temp in Domoticz, temperature is sent to Toon.
--
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
for deviceName,deviceValue in pairs(devicechanged) do
if (deviceName == ToonThermostatSensorName) then
if uservariables['UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] == 1 then
commandArray['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '0'
else
SetPoint = otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]
ToonCommand = string.format('http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=setSetpoint&Setpoint=%s', ToonIP, SetPoint*100)
print('Setting Toon setpoint to '.. SetPoint)
commandArray['OpenURL'] = ToonCommand
end
end
end
return commandArray
Every minute i have the error :
2018-03-21 21:50:00.330 Error: EventSystem: in ToonSetPoint: [string "-- Script used for Toon Thermostaat utility d..."]:8: bad argument #1 to 'pairs' (table expected, got nil
What is the problem....
You have to save this script as a Device script, not a Time script
Thank you...!!! I save it as device and that error is gone..
But I have a other error:
2018-03-22 22:57:57.860 Error: EventSystem: in ToonGetInfo: [string "-- Time script runs every minute, intended to..."]:32: attempt to index global 'jsonThermostatInfo' (a nil value)
2018-03-22 22:59:31.823 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
2018-03-22 22:59:41.998 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
At that 10 seconds, domoticz is frozen..
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
Take a look if you have used the right assert line )local json = assert(loadfile....). It is depending on your OS.Johan1974 wrote: ↑Thursday 22 March 2018 23:06 But I have a other error:
2018-03-22 22:57:57.860 Error: EventSystem: in ToonGetInfo: [string "-- Time script runs every minute, intended to..."]:32: attempt to index global 'jsonThermostatInfo' (a nil value)
2018-03-22 22:59:31.823 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
2018-03-22 22:59:41.998 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
At that 10 seconds, domoticz is frozen..
Print this to the log: print(string.format('curl http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=getThermostatInfo', ToonIP))) and check it and try printed url in a browser.
Check your Toon ip address and also try the curl command from you terminal (command box) directly.
Otherwise post your used script.
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Monday 04 December 2017 20:56
- Target OS: Raspberry Pi / ODroid
- Domoticz version:
- Contact:
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
This is the script I used:glsf91 wrote: ↑Friday 23 March 2018 9:24Take a look if you have used the right assert line )local json = assert(loadfile....). It is depending on your OS.Johan1974 wrote: ↑Thursday 22 March 2018 23:06 But I have a other error:
2018-03-22 22:57:57.860 Error: EventSystem: in ToonGetInfo: [string "-- Time script runs every minute, intended to..."]:32: attempt to index global 'jsonThermostatInfo' (a nil value)
2018-03-22 22:59:31.823 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
2018-03-22 22:59:41.998 Error: EventSystem: Warning!, lua script ToonGetInfo has been running for more than 10 seconds
At that 10 seconds, domoticz is frozen..
Print this to the log: print(string.format('curl http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=getThermostatInfo', ToonIP))) and check it and try printed url in a browser.
Check your Toon ip address and also try the curl command from you terminal (command box) directly.
Otherwise post your used script.
Code: Select all
-- Time script runs every minute, intended to sync Domoticz with Toon in case the value is changed on the physical device.
-- Updates Toon Thermostat Sensor to value set on Toon
-- Updates Toon Temperature Sensor to value set on Toon
-- Updates Toon Scenes switch based on program set on Toon
-- Updates Toon Auto Program switch to value set on Toon
-- Updates Toon program information text to value set on Toon
-- Udates Toon Burner status in order to see in domoticz if tyou boiler is on for the hotwater or heating or off (still is a undefined number which i must hunt down)
-- Updates Toon Boiler temp (gijsje)
commandArray = {}
ToonThermostatSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonThermostatSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current setpoint
ToonTemperatureSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonTemperatureSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current room temperature
ToonScenesSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonScenesSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current program
ToonAutoProgramSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonAutoProgramSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current auto program status
ToonBurnerName = uservariables['UV_ToonBurnerName']
ToonProgramInformationSensorName = uservariables['UV_ToonProgramInformationSensorName'] -- Sensor showing displaying program information status
ToonBoilerTempSetpoint = uservariables['UV_ToonBoilerTempSetpointSensorName'] -- Sensor showing current internal boiler temp
ToonIP = uservariables['UV_ToonIP']
DomoticzIP = uservariables['UV_DomoticzIP']
json = assert(loadfile "/home/pi/domoticz/scripts/lua/JSON.lua")() -- For Raspberry
local handle = assert(io.popen(string.format('curl http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=getThermostatInfo', ToonIP)))
local ThermostatInfo = handle:read('*all')
handle:close()
-- JSON data from Toon contains a extra "," which should not be there.
ThermostatInfo = string.gsub(ThermostatInfo, ",}", "}")
jsonThermostatInfo = json:decode(ThermostatInfo)
currentSetpoint = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.currentSetpoint) / 100
currentTemperature = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.currentTemp) / 100
currentProgramState = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.programState)
currentActiveState = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.activeState)
currentNextTime = jsonThermostatInfo.nextTime
currentBurnerInfo = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.burnerInfo)
currentNextSetPoint = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.nextSetpoint) / 100
currentBoilerSetPoint = tonumber(jsonThermostatInfo.currentInternalBoilerSetpoint)
-- Update the thermostat sensor to current setpoint
if otherdevices_svalues[ToonThermostatSensorName]*100 ~= currentSetpoint*100 then
print('Updating thermostat sensor to new set point: ' ..currentSetpoint)
commandArray[1] = {['Variable:UV_ToonChangedByDomoticz'] = '1'} -- Set variable changed to 1 to prevent script ToonSetPoint from shooting an event at Toon
commandArray[2] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|0|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonThermostatSensorName], currentSetpoint)}
end
-- Update the temperature sensor to current room temperature
if otherdevices_svalues[ToonTemperatureSensorName]*100 ~= currentTemperature*100 then
print('Updating the temperature sensor to new value: ' ..currentTemperature)
commandArray[3] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|0|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonTemperatureSensorName], currentTemperature)}
end
-- Update the toon scene selector sensor to current program state
CurrentToonScenesSensorValue = otherdevices_svalues[ToonScenesSensorName]
if currentActiveState == -1 then currentActiveState = '50' -- Manual
elseif currentActiveState == 0 then currentActiveState = '40' -- Comfort
elseif currentActiveState == 1 then currentActiveState = '30' -- Home
elseif currentActiveState == 2 then currentActiveState = '20' -- Sleep
elseif currentActiveState == 3 then currentActiveState = '10' -- Away
end
if CurrentToonScenesSensorValue ~= currentActiveState then -- Update toon selector if it has changed
print ('Updating Toon Scenes selector')
commandArray[4] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|1|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonScenesSensorName], currentActiveState)}
end
-- Updates the toon auto program switch
CurrentToonAutoProgramSensorValue = otherdevices_svalues[ToonAutoProgramSensorName]
if currentProgramState == 0 then currentProgramState = '10' -- No
elseif currentProgramState == 1 then currentProgramState = '20' -- Yes
elseif currentProgramState == 2 then currentProgramState = '30' -- Temporary
end
if CurrentToonAutoProgramSensorValue ~= currentProgramState then -- Update toon auto program selector if it has changed
print ('Updating Toon Auto Program selector')
commandArray[5] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|1|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonAutoProgramSensorName], currentProgramState)}
end
-- Updates the toon program information text box
CurrentToomProgramInformationSensorValue = otherdevices_svalues[ToonProgramInformationSensorName]
if currentNextTime == 0 or currentNextSetPoint == 0 then
ToonProgramInformationSensorValue = 'Op ' ..currentSetpoint.. 'C'
else
ToonProgramInformationSensorValue = 'Om ' ..os.date('%H:%M', currentNextTime).. ' op ' ..currentNextSetPoint.. 'C'
end
if CurrentToomProgramInformationSensorValue ~= ToonProgramInformationSensorValue then
commandArray[6] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|0|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonProgramInformationSensorName], ToonProgramInformationSensorValue)}
end
-- Update the toon burner selector to current program state
CurrentToonBurnerValue = otherdevices_svalues[ToonBurnerName]
if currentBurnerInfo == 0 then currentBurnerInfo = '0' -- uit
elseif currentBurnerInfo == 1 then currentBurnerInfo = '10' -- cv aan
elseif currentBurnerInfo == 2 then currentBurnerInfo = '20' -- warmwater aan
end
if CurrentToonBurnerValue ~= currentBurnerInfo then -- Update toon burner selector if it has changed
print ('Updating Toon burner info')
commandArray[7] = {['UpdateDevice'] = string.format('%s|1|%s', otherdevices_idx[ToonBurnerName], currentBurnerInfo)}
end
--
return commandArray
Re: Controlling Toon [HACKED] from Domoticz
I don't have these 2 lines. Try without them.Johan1974 wrote: ↑Friday 23 March 2018 10:18Code: Select all
-- JSON data from Toon contains a extra "," which should not be there. ThermostatInfo = string.gsub(ThermostatInfo, ",}", "}")
Otherwise add:
Code: Select all
print(string.format('curl http://%s/happ_thermstat?action=getThermostatInfo', ToonIP)))
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest